78 ROUTE 11D
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Prospect Mountain High School Joint Maintenance Agreement District
Neighborhood · ZIP 03810These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
78 Route 11d measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 95% of homes in Belknap County
- Costs more per square foot than 93% of homes in Belknap County
- Bigger than 70% of homes in Belknap County
- Older than 95% of homes in Alton Bay 03810
What homes are worth in Alton Bay 03810
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 88% of homes in Alton Bay 03810.
How it measures up in Alton Bay 03810
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Alton Bay 03810.
Pricier than 88% of homes nearby
Pricier than 85% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Newer than 5% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Alton Bay 03810 | Belknap County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,889,385 | 88% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $940 | 85% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,011 ft² | 65% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.57 ac | 46% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 5% of homes | 9% of homes |
About 78 Route 11d
How much is 78 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 78 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH is $1,889,385 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,539,433 to $2,239,337. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 78 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH last sell?
78 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 78 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH?
78 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 2,011 square feet of living space and a 0.57-acre lot.
When was 78 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH built?
78 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. It is a cottage home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 78 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH?
78 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH is assigned to Alton Central School (Elementary) (elementary), rated D; Prospect Mountain High School (high). All sit in Prospect Mountain High School Joint Maintenance Agreement District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 78 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH compare to other homes in Alton Bay 03810?
Among the 2,263 homes in Alton Bay 03810, it is worth more than 88% of them ($1,889,385 against a typical $765,073), its price per square foot is higher than 85% of them ($940 against a typical $492), it is bigger than 65% of them (2,011 ft² against a typical 1,624 ft²), its lot is bigger than 46% of them (0.57 ac against a typical 0.64 ac) and it is newer than 5% of them (1900 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Belknap County, it is worth more than 95% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 78 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH?
The 2024 property tax bill for 78 Route 11d, Alton Bay, NH was $12,556. The county assessed it at $967,300.
More homes on Route 11d
- 28 Route 11d$3M2 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,182 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Sep 2025
- 451 Route 11d$297K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,001 ft² · Sold $249K · Aug 2024
- 167 Route 11d$708K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,623 ft² · Sold $70K · Jun 2023
- 354 Route 11d$7.6M8 bd · 4.5 ba · 8,351 ft² · Sold $8.1M · Nov 2022
- 474 Route 11d$485K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2022
- 381 Route 11d$884K2 bd · 1 ba · 2,195 ft² · Sold $340K · Sep 2022
- 77 Route 11d4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,008 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2022
- 215 Route 11d3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,318 ft² · Sold $850K · May 2021
- 27 Route 11d$367K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,258 ft² · Sold $173K · Jul 2020
- 80 Route 11d$1.8M3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,651 ft² · Sold $857K · Jul 2020
- 211 Route 11d$961K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,561 ft² · Sold $530K · May 2020
- 165 Route 11d$806K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,327 ft² · Sold $50K · Feb 2020
Closest homes
- 80 Route 11d$1.8M77 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,651 ft² · Sold $857K · Jul 2020
- 74 Route 11d$2.5M110 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,593 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 68 Route 11d$2.7M219 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,939 ft² · Sold $1.3M · May 2017
- Route 11d229 ft · 0.2 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 77 Route 11d262 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,218 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 8 Loveren Ln$1.9M327 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,089 ft² · Sold $750K · Sep 2018
- 71 Route 11d$745K326 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,981 ft² · Sold $219K · Jul 2013
- 65 Route 11d$588K424 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,355 ft² · Sold $32K · Jun 2012
More homes in Alton Bay 03810
- 26 Gedney Ct$470K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold $470K · Sep 2026
- Beach St0.98 ac · Sold $2M · Sep 2026
- 332 Main St$365K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,351 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2026
- 4 Dan Kelley Dr$685K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,029 ft² · Sold $685K · Sep 2026
- 145 Sunset Shore Dr$760K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,331 ft² · Sold $760K · Sep 2026
- 290 Trask Side Rd$2M2 bd · 1.5 ba · 4,183 ft² · Sold $2M · Aug 2026
- 172 Cherry Valley Rd$517K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,164 ft² · Sold $203K · Aug 2026
- 436 Avery Hill Rd$402K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,156 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 82 Woodlands Rd$2.9M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,578 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Jul 2026
- 19 Southview Ln$405K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,065 ft² · Sold $210K · Jul 2026
- 68 Dan Kelley Dr$688K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,497 ft² · Sold $680K · Jul 2026
- 55 Trask Side Rd$582K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,638 ft² · Sold $575K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 78 Route 11d on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map