780 CADENCE VIEW WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Clark County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 89011These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
780 Cadence View Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 80% of homes in Clark County
- Costs less per square foot than 83% of homes in Cadence
- Bigger than 82% of homes in Cadence
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Cadence
- Newer than 91% of homes in Clark County
What homes are worth in Henderson 89011
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 65% of homes in Henderson 89011.
How it measures up in Henderson 89011
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Henderson 89011.
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Pricier than 24% of homes nearby
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Newer than 62% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cadence | Henderson 89011 | Clark County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $600,000 | 66% of homes | 65% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $241 | 17% of homes | 24% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,486 ft² | 82% of homes | 79% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.15 ac | 88% of homes | 73% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2019 | 24% of homes | 62% of homes | 91% of homes |
About 780 Cadence View Way
How much is 780 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 780 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV is $600,000 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $536,305 to $663,696. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 780 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV last sell?
780 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV last sold on Nov 27, 2019 for $423,839, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 780 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV?
780 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,486 square feet of living space and a 0.15-acre lot.
When was 780 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV built?
780 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV was built in 2019, making it 7 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 780 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV?
780 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV is assigned to C. T. Sewell Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; B. Mahlon Brown Junior High School (middle), rated C; Basic High School (high). All sit in Clark County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 780 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV compare to other homes in Henderson 89011?
Among the 22,387 homes in Henderson 89011, it is worth more than 65% of them ($600,000 against a typical $518,828), its price per square foot is higher than 24% of them ($241 against a typical $278), it is bigger than 79% of them (2,486 ft² against a typical 1,868 ft²), its lot is bigger than 73% of them (0.15 ac against a typical 0.11 ac) and it is newer than 62% of them (2019 against a typical 2016). Measured against all of Clark County, it is worth more than 80% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 780 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV?
The 2026 property tax bill for 780 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV was $3,949. The county assessed it at $200,199.
More homes on Cadence View Way
- 249 Cadence View Way$461K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,072 ft² · Sold $460K · Jul 2026
- 608 Cadence View Way$527K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,514 ft² · Sold $525K · Jul 2026
- 607 Cadence View Way$643K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,919 ft² · Sold $640K · May 2026
- 488 Cadence View Way$658K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,486 ft² · Sold $655K · May 2026
- 763 Cadence View Way$540K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,932 ft² · Sold $537K · Apr 2026
- 472 Cadence View Way$544K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $540K · Feb 2026
- 784 Cadence View Way$575K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,244 ft² · Sold $570K · Jan 2026
- 906 Cadence View Way$410K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,926 ft² · Sold $410K · Dec 2025
- 756 Cadence View Way$546K5 bd · 4 ba · 2,654 ft² · Sold $540K · Dec 2025
- 529 Cadence View Way$709K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,654 ft² · Sold $700K · Oct 2025
- 716 Cadence View Way$685K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,526 ft² · Sold $675K · Aug 2025
- 508 Cadence View Way$630K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,526 ft² · Sold $620K · Jul 2025
Closest homes
- 784 Cadence View Way$575K60 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,244 ft² · Sold $570K · Jan 2026
- 776 Cadence View Way$670K61 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $360K · Dec 2019
- 93 ft · 531 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 772 Cadence View Way$737K126 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 2,654 ft² · Sold $449K · Jan 2020
- 621 Chromatic Chord Ct$751K112 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,486 ft² · Sold $476K · Mar 2020
- 625 Chromatic Chord Ct$796K127 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,486 ft² · Sold $488K · Oct 2019
- 147 ft · 527 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 144 ft · 571 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Henderson 89011
- 267 Cordelia Cove Ave$356K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,771 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 20 Via Mantova$550K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,021 ft² · Sold $525K · Oct 2026
- 116 Stone Mesa Ct$1.2M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,781 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 931 Via Del Campo$450K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,987 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 528 Sunny Pointe St$500K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,318 ft² · Sold $495K · Oct 2026
- 1160 Strada Cristallo$459K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,120 ft² · Sold $437K · Oct 2026
- 937 E Sunset Rd$390K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,503 ft² · Sold $370K · Oct 2026
- 1111 Casa Palermo Cir$625K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,389 ft² · Sold $615K · Oct 2026
- 833 Aspen Peak Loop$229K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,249 ft² · Sold $207K · Oct 2026
- 21 Costa Tropical Dr$1.4M3 bd · 4 ba · 2,537 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 29 Montelago Blvd1 bd · 1 ba · 477 ft² · Sold $245K · Oct 2026
- 21 Faro De Marbella Ct$1.3M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,629 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 780 Cadence View Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map