780 ROUTE 989
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Freedom Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15042These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
780 Route 989 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 88% of homes in Freedom 15042
- Has a bigger lot than 74% of homes in Beaver County
- Newer than 65% of homes in Beaver County
How it measures up in Freedom 15042
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Freedom 15042.
Bigger than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Newer than 42% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Freedom 15042 | Beaver County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 960 ft² | 12% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.92 ac | 67% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1965 | 42% of homes | 65% of homes |
About 780 Route 989
When did 780 Route 989, Freedom, PA last sell?
780 Route 989, Freedom, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 780 Route 989, Freedom, PA?
780 Route 989, Freedom, PA has 960 square feet of living space and a 0.92-acre lot.
When was 780 Route 989, Freedom, PA built?
780 Route 989, Freedom, PA was built in 1965, making it 61 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 780 Route 989, Freedom, PA?
780 Route 989, Freedom, PA is assigned to Freedom Area High School (high), rated C+; Freedom Area Middle School (middle), rated C+; Freedom Area Elementary School (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Freedom Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 780 Route 989, Freedom, PA compare to other homes in Freedom 15042?
Among the 3,347 homes in Freedom 15042, it is bigger than 12% of them (960 ft² against a typical 1,463 ft²), its lot is bigger than 67% of them (0.92 ac against a typical 0.49 ac) and it is newer than 42% of them (1965 against a typical 1973). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 780 Route 989, Freedom, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 780 Route 989, Freedom, PA was $1,391. The county assessed it at $44,150.
More homes on Route 989
Closest homes
- 100 Lynn Dr$239K98 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft²
- Rt 989$404K105 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $37K · Sep 2019
- 105 Lynn Dr249 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $25K · May 2012
- 114 Lynn Dr$358K264 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,595 ft² · Sold $21K · May 1990
- 610 Landis Rd$250K399 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $115K · Jan 2005
- Rt 989$334K387 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,374 ft² · Sold $115K · Aug 1994
- 113 Lynn Dr$269K429 ft · 3 bd · 900 ft² · Sold $70K · Jan 2025
- 114 Lynn Dr$252K404 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $40K · Dec 1992
More homes in Freedom 15042
- 120 Locust Ln$189K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,095 ft² · Sold $66K · Aug 2026
- 1099 7th Ave3 bd · 1 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 1101 6th Ave$215K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,814 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 715 Roosevelt Blvd$354K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold $380K · Aug 2026
- 505 Orchard Ln$425K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,488 ft² · Sold $405K · Aug 2026
- 1165 4th Ave$107K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,779 ft² · Sold $19K · Aug 2026
- 995 Park Quarry Rd$303K0.65 ac · Sold $695K · Aug 2026
- 995 Park Quarry Rd$285K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,852 ft² · Sold $695K · Aug 2026
- 850 Conway Wallrose Rd$268K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,992 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
- 148 Big Knob Rd3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2026
- 345 Celestial Dr$350K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,980 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 529 Pioneer Ln$429K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,691 ft² · Sold $426K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 780 Route 989 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map