Skip to content
Skip to content
CondominiumResidential
$115,931$120 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 94How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

7801 EAGLE VALLEY PASS

INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46214
3
Beds
1
Baths
965 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
3,207 ft²
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1981
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
8
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.
1
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$116K
$108K low$123K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$2,517 (2024)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$107,100 (2024)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$16,700
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$90,400
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$107,100
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$107,100

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.48
28
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
7
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
81
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
82
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
42
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.4 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Condominium
CountyMarion
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.07
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Wood (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Asphalt
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Wayne Township Metropolitan School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 46214These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.82
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.110
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.43

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.94%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.22%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.11%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.4%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.26,623
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.3,572 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$60,784
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$74,280
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.52°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.40 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.55%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

7801 Eagle Valley Pass measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 98% of homes in Indianapolis 46214
  • Costs less per square foot than 84% of homes in Indianapolis 46214
  • Smaller than 95% of homes in Key Meadows
  • Has a smaller lot than 94% of homes in Marion County
  • Older than 78% of homes in Key Meadows

What homes are worth in Indianapolis 46214

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$121K$343K

This home is worth more than 2% of homes in Indianapolis 46214.

How it measures up in Indianapolis 46214

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Indianapolis 46214.

Estimated value$115,931
CheaperTypical $229,428Pricier

Pricier than 2% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$120
CheaperTypical $147Pricier

Pricier than 16% of homes nearby

Living area965 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,541 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 5% of homes nearby

Lot size3,207 ft²
SmallerTypical 0.23 acBigger

Bigger than 15% of homes nearby

Year built1981
OlderTypical 1983Newer

Newer than 48% of homes nearby

How 7801 Eagle Valley Pass ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeKey MeadowsIndianapolis 46214Marion County
Estimated valuepricier than$115,9313% of homes2% of homes10% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$12018% of homes16% of homes24% of homes
Living areabigger than965 ft²5% of homes5% of homes14% of homes
Lot sizebigger than3,207 ft²19% of homes15% of homes6% of homes
Year builtnewer than198122% of homes48% of homes65% of homes

About 7801 Eagle Valley Pass

How much is 7801 Eagle Valley Pass, Indianapolis, IN worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 7801 Eagle Valley Pass, Indianapolis, IN is $115,931 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $108,412 to $123,450. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 7801 Eagle Valley Pass, Indianapolis, IN last sell?

7801 Eagle Valley Pass, Indianapolis, IN last sold on Sep 7, 2016, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 7801 Eagle Valley Pass, Indianapolis, IN?

7801 Eagle Valley Pass, Indianapolis, IN has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 965 square feet of living space and a 0.07-acre lot.

When was 7801 Eagle Valley Pass, Indianapolis, IN built?

7801 Eagle Valley Pass, Indianapolis, IN was built in 1981, making it 45 years old. The building has 2 stories.

What schools serve 7801 Eagle Valley Pass, Indianapolis, IN?

7801 Eagle Valley Pass, Indianapolis, IN is assigned to North Wayne Elementary School (elementary), rated D; Ben Davis High School (high), rated D; Chapel Hill 7th & 8th Grade Center (middle), rated D+. All sit in Wayne Township Metropolitan School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 7801 Eagle Valley Pass, Indianapolis, IN compare to other homes in Indianapolis 46214?

Among the 5,941 homes in Indianapolis 46214, it is worth more than 2% of them ($115,931 against a typical $229,428), its price per square foot is higher than 16% of them ($120 against a typical $147), it is bigger than 5% of them (965 ft² against a typical 1,541 ft²), its lot is bigger than 15% of them (3,207 ft² against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 48% of them (1981 against a typical 1983). Measured against all of Marion County, it is worth more than 10% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 7801 Eagle Valley Pass, Indianapolis, IN?

The 2024 property tax bill for 7801 Eagle Valley Pass, Indianapolis, IN was $2,517. The county assessed it at $107,100.

More homes on Eagle Valley Pass

Closest homes

More homes in Indianapolis 46214

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 7801 Eagle Valley Pass on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map