786 LINDEN CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Logan City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84321These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
786 Linden Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 69% of homes in Cache County
- Costs more per square foot than 97% of homes in Woodruff
- Smaller than 95% of homes in Cache County
- Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in Cache County
- Newer than 70% of homes in Logan 84321
What homes are worth in Logan 84321
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 38% of homes in Logan 84321.
How it measures up in Logan 84321
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Logan 84321.
Pricier than 38% of homes nearby
Pricier than 92% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Newer than 70% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Woodruff | Logan 84321 | Cache County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $381,464 | 51% of homes | 38% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $411 | 97% of homes | 92% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 929 ft² | 6% of homes | 10% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 62% of homes | 38% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2002 | 57% of homes | 70% of homes | 61% of homes |
About 786 Linden Ct
How much is 786 Linden Ct, Logan, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 786 Linden Ct, Logan, UT is $381,464 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $340,584 to $422,344. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 786 Linden Ct, Logan, UT last sell?
786 Linden Ct, Logan, UT last sold on Jul 29, 2025, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 786 Linden Ct, Logan, UT?
786 Linden Ct, Logan, UT has 929 square feet of living space and a 0.19-acre lot.
When was 786 Linden Ct, Logan, UT built?
786 Linden Ct, Logan, UT was built in 2002, making it 24 years old.
What schools serve 786 Linden Ct, Logan, UT?
786 Linden Ct, Logan, UT is assigned to Logan High School (high), rated C-; Woodruff Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Mount Logan Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Logan City School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 786 Linden Ct, Logan, UT compare to other homes in Logan 84321?
Among the 12,000 homes in Logan 84321, it is worth more than 38% of them ($381,464 against a typical $410,989), its price per square foot is higher than 92% of them ($411 against a typical $286), it is bigger than 10% of them (929 ft² against a typical 1,437 ft²), its lot is bigger than 38% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 70% of them (2002 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Cache County, it is worth more than 31% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 786 Linden Ct, Logan, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 786 Linden Ct, Logan, UT was $1,872. The county assessed it at $242,120.
More homes on Linden Ct
Closest homes
- 798 Linden Ct$392K89 ft · 1,031 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 774 Linden Ct$412K90 ft · 1,006 ft² · Sold Jul 2020
- 781 S 300 W$415K107 ft · 1,020 ft² · Sold Jun 2020
- 775 S 300 W$445K107 ft · 1,012 ft² · Sold Jun 2011
- 793 S 300 W$445K138 ft · 1,012 ft² · Sold Jun 2002
- 763 S 300 W$452K139 ft · 929 ft² · Sold Apr 2002
- 806 Riverwood Dr$381K219 ft · 1,009 ft² · Sold Aug 2015
- 775 Linden Ct$448K178 ft · 1,012 ft² · Sold $436K · Jun 2022
More homes in Logan 84321
- 273 W 3400 S$479K2,105 ft² · Sold $488K · Aug 2026
- 556 N 300 E$340K1,029 ft² · Sold $327K · Aug 2026
- 462 1/2 N 200 E$296K1,257 ft² · Sold $180K · Aug 2026
- 322 W 690 N$379K1,468 ft² · Sold $371K · Aug 2026
- 2215 S 800 W$299K893 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 395 N 400 W1,307 ft² · Sold $282K · Aug 2026
- 629 N 100 E$305K962 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1230 W 1820 S$292K1,148 ft² · Sold $232K · Aug 2026
- 412 W 3025 S$492K1,616 ft² · Sold $384K · Aug 2026
- 908 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 430 N 600 W$476K2,044 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 368 E 300 N$740K2,510 ft² · Sold $752K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 786 Linden Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map