7869 BLUE RIDGE TRL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Crestwood School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18707These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
7869 Blue Ridge Trl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 75% of homes in Mountain Top 18707
- Costs less per square foot than 81% of homes in Mountain Top 18707
- Has a bigger lot than 92% of homes in Luzerne County
- Older than 98% of homes in Mountain Top 18707
What homes are worth in Mountain Top 18707
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 25% of homes in Mountain Top 18707.
How it measures up in Mountain Top 18707
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountain Top 18707.
Pricier than 25% of homes nearby
Pricier than 19% of homes nearby
Bigger than 44% of homes nearby
Bigger than 89% of homes nearby
Newer than 2% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountain Top 18707 | Luzerne County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $258,406 | 25% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $149 | 19% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,740 ft² | 44% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.24 ac | 89% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1895 | 2% of homes | 4% of homes |
About 7869 Blue Ridge Trl
How much is 7869 Blue Ridge Trl, Mountain Top, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 7869 Blue Ridge Trl, Mountain Top, PA is $258,406 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $250,840 to $265,972. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 7869 Blue Ridge Trl, Mountain Top, PA last sell?
7869 Blue Ridge Trl, Mountain Top, PA last sold on Jul 18, 2024 for $205,275, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 7869 Blue Ridge Trl, Mountain Top, PA?
7869 Blue Ridge Trl, Mountain Top, PA has 1,740 square feet of living space and a 2.24-acre lot.
When was 7869 Blue Ridge Trl, Mountain Top, PA built?
7869 Blue Ridge Trl, Mountain Top, PA was built in 1895, making it 131 years old.
What schools serve 7869 Blue Ridge Trl, Mountain Top, PA?
7869 Blue Ridge Trl, Mountain Top, PA is assigned to Rice Elementary School (elementary), rated B+. All sit in Crestwood School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 7869 Blue Ridge Trl, Mountain Top, PA compare to other homes in Mountain Top 18707?
Among the 6,459 homes in Mountain Top 18707, it is worth more than 25% of them ($258,406 against a typical $326,833), its price per square foot is higher than 19% of them ($149 against a typical $182), it is bigger than 44% of them (1,740 ft² against a typical 1,848 ft²), its lot is bigger than 89% of them (2.24 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than 2% of them (1895 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Luzerne County, it is worth more than 65% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 7869 Blue Ridge Trl, Mountain Top, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 7869 Blue Ridge Trl, Mountain Top, PA was $2,722. The county assessed it at $135,300.
More homes on Blue Ridge Trl
- 7340 Blue Ridge Trl$1.2M2,597 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 7324 Blue Ridge Trl$352K2,006 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 7825 Blue Ridge Trl$218K728 ft² · Sold $215K · May 2026
- 7840 Blue Ridge Trl$211K1,639 ft² · Sold $205K · Dec 2025
- 7294 Blue Ridge Trl$401K1,543 ft² · Sold $390K · Dec 2025
- Blue Ridge Trl1.68 ac · Sold $205K · Jul 2024
- 7828 Blue Ridge Trl$190K1,389 ft² · Sold $262K · Apr 2024
- 7828 Blue Ridge Trl$201K3,920 ft² · Sold $262K · Apr 2024
- 7225 Blue Ridge Trl7.99 ac · Sold $98K · Dec 2022
- 1347 Blue Ridge Trl$178K1,116 ft² · Sold $140K · Jul 2022
- 7320 Blue Ridge Trl$347K1,352 ft² · Sold $280K · Jul 2022
- 1363 Blue Ridge Trl$180K1,376 ft² · Sold $73K · Aug 2021
Closest homes
- Blue Ridge Trl111 ft · 1.68 ac · Sold $205K · Jul 2024
- 7871 Blue Ridge Trl$243K115 ft · 1,799 ft² · Sold $60K · Nov 2013
- 7859 Blue Ridge Trl$198K202 ft · 1,771 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Blue Ridge Trl294 ft · 1.19 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 3378 Saint Marys Rd$254K412 ft · 1,640 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 7853 Blue Ridge Trl$279K419 ft · 1,867 ft² · Sold $225K · Mar 2017
- 3446 Saint Marys Rd$242K383 ft · 1,836 ft² · Sold $133K · Jan 2026
- 3350 Saint Marys Rd$111K476 ft · 912 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mountain Top 18707
- Van Ave0.43 ac · Sold $10K · Oct 2026
- 125 Lakeview Dr$435K2,168 ft² · Sold $435K · Oct 2026
- Frankenfield Ave0.15 ac · Sold $13K · Oct 2026
- Frankenfield Ave0.17 ac · Sold $13K · Oct 2026
- 20 Evergreen Lake Dr$368K2,473 ft² · Sold $368K · Oct 2026
- 2162 Nuangola Rd$235K1,532 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 21 Autumn Dr$495K2,236 ft² · Sold $495K · Oct 2026
- 473 S Mountain Blvd$217K1,456 ft² · Sold $149K · Oct 2026
- Meyers St0.45 ac · Sold $15K · Oct 2026
- 2 Kevin Dr$260K2,366 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 131 N Main St$176K1,478 ft² · Sold $175K · Oct 2026
- 19 Chestnut St$146K1,712 ft² · Sold $145K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 7869 Blue Ridge Trl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map