789 ERIE STATION RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rush-Henrietta Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 14543These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
789 Erie Station Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 71% of homes in Rush 14543
- Costs less per square foot than 93% of homes in Rush 14543
- Bigger than 79% of homes in Monroe County
- Has a smaller lot than 93% of homes in Rush 14543
- Among the oldest homes in Monroe County
What homes are worth in Rush 14543
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 29% of homes in Rush 14543.
How it measures up in Rush 14543
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rush 14543.
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
Newer than 2% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rush 14543 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $264,434 | 29% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $120 | 7% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,196 ft² | 67% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.41 ac | 7% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1838 | 2% of homes | almost no homes |
About 789 Erie Station Rd
How much is 789 Erie Station Rd, Rush, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 789 Erie Station Rd, Rush, NY is $264,434 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $257,781 to $271,087. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 789 Erie Station Rd, Rush, NY last sell?
789 Erie Station Rd, Rush, NY last sold on Jul 8, 2009 for $87,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 789 Erie Station Rd, Rush, NY?
789 Erie Station Rd, Rush, NY has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,196 square feet of living space and a 0.41-acre lot.
When was 789 Erie Station Rd, Rush, NY built?
789 Erie Station Rd, Rush, NY was built in 1838, making it 188 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 789 Erie Station Rd, Rush, NY?
789 Erie Station Rd, Rush, NY is assigned to Burger Junior High School (middle), rated C+; Leary Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Rush-Henrietta Senior High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Rush-Henrietta Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 789 Erie Station Rd, Rush, NY compare to other homes in Rush 14543?
Among the 1,275 homes in Rush 14543, it is worth more than 29% of them ($264,434 against a typical $313,397), its price per square foot is higher than 7% of them ($120 against a typical $167), it is bigger than 67% of them (2,196 ft² against a typical 1,936 ft²), its lot is bigger than 7% of them (0.41 ac against a typical 1.3 ac) and it is newer than 2% of them (1838 against a typical 1967). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 49% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 789 Erie Station Rd, Rush, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 789 Erie Station Rd, Rush, NY was $5,099. The county assessed it at $206,200.
More homes on Erie Station Rd
- 927 Erie Station Rd$252K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,810 ft² · Sold $290K · Dec 2024
- Erie Station Rd0.2 ac · Sold $290K · Dec 2024
- 865 Erie Station Rd$306K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,713 ft² · Sold $270K · Apr 2023
- 792 Erie Station Rd$161K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,036 ft² · Sold $131K · Jul 2022
- 809 Erie Station Rd$308K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2018
- 1063 Erie Station Rd$309K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,776 ft² · Sold $169K · Aug 2018
- 808 Erie Station Rd$169K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $50K · Sep 2014
- 797 Erie Station Rd$158K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,026 ft² · Sold $42K · Sep 2014
- 803 Erie Station Rd$262K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,464 ft² · Sold $100K · Apr 2014
- 798 Erie Station Rd$190K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $96K · Dec 2013
- 879 Erie Station Rd$270K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold $121K · Aug 2012
- 929 Erie Station Rd$258K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $116K · Nov 2009
Closest homes
- Erie Station Rd68 ft · 1,771 ft²
- 797 Erie Station Rd$158K88 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,026 ft² · Sold $42K · Sep 2014
- Tree Top Ln155 ft · 4,006 ft² · Sold $173K · Sep 2015
- 792 Erie Station Rd$161K206 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,036 ft² · Sold $131K · Jul 2022
- 803 Erie Station Rd$262K154 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,464 ft² · Sold $100K · Apr 2014
- 788 Erie Station Rd$211K217 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 1,579 ft² · Sold Mar 2002
- 18 Tree Top Ln$324K190 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $173K · Sep 2015
- 798 Erie Station Rd$190K215 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $96K · Dec 2013
More homes in Rush 14543
- 1105 Rush West Rush Rd$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,874 ft² · Sold $448K · Aug 2026
- 105 Yoruk Forest Private Ln$675K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,499 ft² · Sold $342K · Aug 2026
- 40 Honeoye Falls Five Pt Rd$399K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,807 ft² · Sold $525K · Aug 2026
- 11 Birchstone Hill Rd$550K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,906 ft² · Sold $648K · Aug 2026
- 35 Thunder Ridge Dr$595K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,486 ft² · Sold $700K · Jul 2026
- 65 Perry Hill Rd1.38 ac · Sold $58K · Jul 2026
- 8085 W Henrietta Rd$375K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $479K · Jul 2026
- 7935 W Henrietta Rd$245K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $300K · Jul 2026
- 434 Woodruff Rd$499K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,187 ft² · Sold $450K · Jul 2026
- 797 Rush Scottsville Rd$195K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,592 ft² · Sold $220K · Jun 2026
- 31 Boulder Creek Dr$605K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,017 ft² · Sold $605K · Jun 2026
- 15 Aprille Ln$365K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold $365K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 789 Erie Station Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map