79 GOLFVIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Washington Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 08080These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
79 Golfview Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 68% of homes in Gloucester County
- Costs more per square foot than 85% of homes in Sewell 08080
- Older than 87% of homes in Sewell 08080
What homes are worth in Sewell 08080
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 49% of homes in Sewell 08080.
How it measures up in Sewell 08080
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sewell 08080.
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Pricier than 85% of homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 57% of homes nearby
Newer than 13% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sewell 08080 | Gloucester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $449,937 | 49% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $254 | 85% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,770 ft² | 38% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.26 ac | 57% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1974 | 13% of homes | 43% of homes |
About 79 Golfview Dr
How much is 79 Golfview Dr, Sewell, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 79 Golfview Dr, Sewell, NJ is $449,937 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $424,953 to $474,921. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 79 Golfview Dr, Sewell, NJ last sell?
79 Golfview Dr, Sewell, NJ last sold on Oct 3, 2012 for $265,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 79 Golfview Dr, Sewell, NJ?
79 Golfview Dr, Sewell, NJ has 1,770 square feet of living space and a 0.27-acre lot.
When was 79 Golfview Dr, Sewell, NJ built?
79 Golfview Dr, Sewell, NJ was built in 1974, making it 52 years old.
What schools serve 79 Golfview Dr, Sewell, NJ?
79 Golfview Dr, Sewell, NJ is assigned to Washington Township High School (high), rated C+; Bells Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Orchard Valley Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in Washington Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 79 Golfview Dr, Sewell, NJ compare to other homes in Sewell 08080?
Among the 13,178 homes in Sewell 08080, it is worth more than 49% of them ($449,937 against a typical $455,900), its price per square foot is higher than 85% of them ($254 against a typical $222), it is bigger than 38% of them (1,770 ft² against a typical 2,030 ft²), its lot is bigger than 57% of them (0.26 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 13% of them (1974 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Gloucester County, it is worth more than 68% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 79 Golfview Dr, Sewell, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 79 Golfview Dr, Sewell, NJ was $10,039. The county assessed it at $260,200.
More homes on Golfview Dr
- 176 Golfview Dr$350K1,638 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2026
- 165 Golfview Dr$434K1,842 ft² · Sold $430K · Jun 2026
- 85 Golfview Dr$354K1,591 ft² · Sold $351K · May 2026
- 128 Golfview Dr$481K1,842 ft² · Sold $165K · Apr 2026
- 157 Golfview Dr$491K1,842 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2025
- 118 Golfview Dr$506K2,372 ft² · Sold $475K · Jun 2025
- 146 Golfview Dr$492K1,744 ft² · Sold $450K · Apr 2024
- 177 Golfview Dr$407K1,842 ft² · Sold $340K · Jul 2023
- 102 Golfview Dr$491K2,094 ft² · Sold $455K · Jun 2023
- 81 Golfview Dr$383K1,380 ft² · Sold $335K · Apr 2022
- 179 Golfview Dr$433K2,004 ft² · Sold $270K · Dec 2021
- 174 Golfview Dr$425K1,964 ft² · Sold $316K · Oct 2021
Closest homes
- 77 Golfview Dr$539K97 ft · 2,630 ft² · Sold $305K · Apr 2019
- 81 Golfview Dr$383K100 ft · 1,380 ft² · Sold $335K · Apr 2022
- 83 Golfview Dr$444K194 ft · 1,744 ft² · Sold $45K · Aug 1978
- 75 Golfview Dr$501K188 ft · 2,292 ft² · Sold $295K · Feb 2021
- 78 Golfview Dr$392K190 ft · 1,591 ft² · Sold $81K · Dec 1985
- 80 Golfview Dr$395K215 ft · 1,718 ft² · Sold $62K · Jun 1982
- 85 Golfview Dr$354K271 ft · 1,591 ft² · Sold $351K · May 2026
- 76 Golfview Dr$401K232 ft · 1,770 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Sewell 08080
- 36 Grandview Pl$425K2,045 ft² · Sold $410K · Aug 2026
- 132 Redtail Hawk Cir$549K2,112 ft² · Sold $562K · Aug 2026
- 67 Haddock Dr$690K2,646 ft² · Sold $720K · Aug 2026
- 7 Caveson Trl$650K2,460 ft² · Sold $660K · Aug 2026
- 8 Lupus Ln$460K2,016 ft² · Sold $499K · Aug 2026
- 109 Belfry Pl$390K1,960 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2026
- 412 Greentree Rd$700K3,040 ft² · Sold $700K · Aug 2026
- 5 Stacy Ct$525K2,194 ft² · Sold $555K · Aug 2026
- 12 Clearbrook Ln$750K3,320 ft² · Sold $750K · Aug 2026
- 53 Goodwin Pkwy$600K2,605 ft² · Sold $615K · Aug 2026
- 47 Norwich Dr$506K2,389 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 104 Sonesta Ct$600K2,863 ft² · Sold $651K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 79 Golfview Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map