79 RIVERVIEW RD E
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Red Lion Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17314These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
79 Riverview Rd E measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 83% of homes in York County
- Costs less per square foot than 94% of homes in Delta 17314
- Has a bigger lot than 67% of homes in York County
- Older than 66% of homes in Delta 17314
What homes are worth in Delta 17314
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 20% of homes in Delta 17314.
How it measures up in Delta 17314
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Delta 17314.
Pricier than 20% of homes nearby
Pricier than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 64% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Newer than 34% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Delta 17314 | York County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $208,921 | 20% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $115 | 6% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,812 ft² | 64% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.52 ac | 35% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1968 | 34% of homes | 40% of homes |
About 79 Riverview Rd E
How much is 79 Riverview Rd E, Delta, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 79 Riverview Rd E, Delta, PA is $208,921 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $182,749 to $235,093. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 79 Riverview Rd E, Delta, PA last sell?
79 Riverview Rd E, Delta, PA last sold on Nov 16, 2021 for $200,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 79 Riverview Rd E, Delta, PA?
79 Riverview Rd E, Delta, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,812 square feet of living space and a 0.52-acre lot.
When was 79 Riverview Rd E, Delta, PA built?
79 Riverview Rd E, Delta, PA was built in 1968, making it 58 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 79 Riverview Rd E, Delta, PA?
79 Riverview Rd E, Delta, PA is assigned to Clearview Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Red Lion Area Senior High School (high), rated B; Red Lion Area Junior High School (middle), rated B. All sit in Red Lion Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 79 Riverview Rd E, Delta, PA compare to other homes in Delta 17314?
Among the 2,276 homes in Delta 17314, it is worth more than 20% of them ($208,921 against a typical $290,539), its price per square foot is higher than 6% of them ($115 against a typical $179), it is bigger than 64% of them (1,812 ft² against a typical 1,542 ft²), its lot is bigger than 35% of them (0.52 ac against a typical 0.73 ac) and it is newer than 34% of them (1968 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of York County, it is worth more than 17% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 79 Riverview Rd E, Delta, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 79 Riverview Rd E, Delta, PA was $3,471. The county assessed it at $110,680.
More homes on Riverview Rd E
- Riverview Rd0.49 ac · Sold $3K · Jan 2026
- 75 Riverview Rd$104K1 bd · 1 ba · 792 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2025
- Riverview Rd0.5 ac · Sold $10K · Sep 2023
- Riverview Rd0.53 ac · Sold $9K · Aug 2023
- 16 Riverview Rd$217K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $205K · Jun 2023
- 138 Riverview Rd$108K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,072 ft² · Sold $40K · Apr 2023
- 70 Riverview Rd$182K3 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $179K · Feb 2023
- 62 Riverview Rd$204K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $210K · Feb 2023
- 91 Riverview Rd0.52 ac · Sold $4K · Dec 2022
- 37 Riverview Rd$199K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- Riverview Rd0.52 ac · Sold $10K · Apr 2022
- 170 Riverview Rd$196K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $201K · Aug 2021
Closest homes
- 85 Riverview Rd E$156K160 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $132K · May 2018
- 75 Riverview Rd W$104K186 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 792 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2025
- 70 Riverview Rd E$182K236 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $179K · Feb 2023
- 71 Riverview Rd W253 ft · 0.63 ac · Sold $10K · Mar 2011
- 71 Riverview Rd E$144K310 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 740 ft² · Sold $125K · Sep 2009
- 82 Riverview Rd E$202K275 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $175K · Jun 2021
- 89 Riverview Rd E$183K296 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $68K · Jun 1997
- 65 Riverview Rd E$217K392 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $148K · Jul 2011
More homes in Delta 17314
- 132 Hilltop Rd$231K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,532 ft² · Sold $150K · May 2026
- 608 Misty Hill Dr$502K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,592 ft² · Sold $497K · May 2026
- 339 Lay Rd$399K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold $395K · May 2026
- 156 S Oak Heights Trl$306K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,313 ft² · Sold $220K · May 2026
- 375 Meadow Trl$323K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $320K · Apr 2026
- Neill Run Rd0.28 ac · Sold $7K · Apr 2026
- 61 W Mckinley Rd$826K4 bd · 4 ba · 4,316 ft² · Sold $840K · Mar 2026
- 529 Main St$285K6 bd · 2 ba · 2,286 ft² · Sold $142K · Mar 2026
- 58 Glenna Dr$414K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $409K · Mar 2026
- 133 Susquehanna Rd$162K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $160K · Mar 2026
- 117 Grove Rd$228K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $225K · Mar 2026
- 812 Chestnut St$294K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,502 ft² · Sold $290K · Mar 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 79 Riverview Rd E on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map