79 WINDWARD CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Conroe Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 77381These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
79 Windward Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Spring 77381
- Costs more per square foot than 94% of homes in Montgomery County
- Among the largest homes in Panther Creek
- Among the largest lots in Panther Creek
- Newer than 96% of homes in Panther Creek
What homes are worth in Spring 77381
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than almost all homes in Spring 77381.
How it measures up in Spring 77381
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Spring 77381.
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Pricier than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 88% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Panther Creek | Spring 77381 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $3,351,813 | almost all homes | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $299 | 87% of homes | 87% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 11,213 ft² | almost all homes | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.09 ac | almost all homes | almost all homes | 84% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1997 | 96% of homes | 88% of homes | 36% of homes |
About 79 Windward Cv
How much is 79 Windward Cv, Spring, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 79 Windward Cv, Spring, TX is $3,351,813 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $3,075,616 to $3,628,010. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 79 Windward Cv, Spring, TX last sell?
79 Windward Cv, Spring, TX last sold on Mar 28, 2007, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 79 Windward Cv, Spring, TX?
79 Windward Cv, Spring, TX has 11 bathrooms and 11,213 square feet of living space.
When was 79 Windward Cv, Spring, TX built?
79 Windward Cv, Spring, TX was built in 1997, making it 29 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 3 stories.
What schools serve 79 Windward Cv, Spring, TX?
79 Windward Cv, Spring, TX is assigned to Dr. Sally K. Ride Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Neal Knox Junior High School (middle), rated A+; The Woodlands College Park High School (high), rated A. All sit in Conroe Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 79 Windward Cv, Spring, TX compare to other homes in Spring 77381?
Among the 12,428 homes in Spring 77381, it is worth more than almost all of them ($3,351,813 against a typical $595,554), its price per square foot is higher than 87% of them ($299 against a typical $236), it is bigger than almost all of them (11,213 ft² against a typical 2,590 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (1.09 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 88% of them (1997 against a typical 1990). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than almost all homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 79 Windward Cv, Spring, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 79 Windward Cv, Spring, TX was $37,102. The county assessed it at $2,500,000.
More homes on Windward Cv
- 82 Windward Cv$5.4M7 ba · 11,244 ft² · Sold $5.9M · Dec 2021
- 71 Windward Cv$2.7M4.5 ba · 7,358 ft² · Sold $2M · Jun 2021
- 66 Windward Cv$6.6M7.5 ba · 24,586 ft² · Sold Mar 2008
- 75 Windward Cv$2.9M5.5 ba · 7,137 ft² · Sold $688K · Oct 2006
- 54 Windward Cv$3.2M5 ba · 7,015 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Aug 2006
- 83 Windward Cv$2.8M6 ba · 7,393 ft² · Sold $200K · Jun 2001
- 94 Windward Cv$3.6M6.5 ba · 7,880 ft² · Sold $844K · Jun 2000
- 98 Windward Cv$3M6 ba · 7,376 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Feb 2000
- 90 Windward Cv$2.9M5 ba · 7,053 ft² · Sold $938K · Nov 1999
- 62 Windward Cv$4.8M6 ba · 9,702 ft² · Sold Jun 1998
- 86 Windward Cv$3M5 ba · 5,510 ft² · Sold $375K · Feb 1998
Closest homes
- 75 Windward Cv$2.9M173 ft · 5.5 ba · 7,137 ft² · Sold $688K · Oct 2006
- 7 W Windward Cv$1.8M206 ft · 4.5 ba · 4,471 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 3 W Windward Cv$2.2M222 ft · 4 ba · 4,433 ft² · Sold May 2015
- 83 Windward Cv$2.8M201 ft · 6 ba · 7,393 ft² · Sold $200K · Jun 2001
- 15 W Windward Cv$2.3M256 ft · 4.5 ba · 4,671 ft² · Sold $668K · Dec 1997
- 35 W Windward Cv$2.2M269 ft · 5.5 ba · 4,268 ft² · Sold $563K · Jan 2004
- 281 ft · 0.57 ac · Sold Jan 1997
- 39 W Windward Cv$2.8M307 ft · 4.5 ba · 5,398 ft² · Sold $625K · Nov 2004
More homes in Spring 77381
- 34 Summithill Pl$456K2 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $339K · Oct 2026
- 78 W White Willow Cir$292K2 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 3500 Tangle Brush Dr$137K1 ba · 878 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 185 Purple Slate Pl$575K2 ba · 2,227 ft² · Sold $493K · Oct 2026
- 28 Mellow Leaf Ct$1M4 ba · 3,523 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 99 S Village Knoll Cir$399K2 ba · 1,970 ft² · Sold $451K · Oct 2026
- 10 Heathstone Pl$527K2 ba · 2,332 ft² · Sold $521K · Oct 2026
- 66 Coldbrook Ct$999K3.5 ba · 3,842 ft² · Sold $656K · Oct 2026
- 10 Tangle Brush Dr$779K2.5 ba · 2,997 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 10 Cape Chestnut Dr$599K2.5 ba · 2,977 ft² · Sold $590K · Oct 2026
- 14 Snowbell Pl$1.1M3.5 ba · 3,219 ft² · Sold $891K · Oct 2026
- 9 Autumn Cres$2.4M4 ba · 4,715 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 79 Windward Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map