790 PLEASANTVIEW TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Ridgefield Borough School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 07657These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
790 Pleasantview Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 65% of homes in Bergen County
- Costs more per square foot than 87% of homes in Ridgefield 07657
- Smaller than 84% of homes in Ridgefield 07657
- Has a bigger lot than 93% of homes in Ridgefield 07657
What homes are worth in Ridgefield 07657
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 40% of homes in Ridgefield 07657.
How it measures up in Ridgefield 07657
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ridgefield 07657.
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Pricier than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than 93% of homes nearby
Newer than 63% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ridgefield 07657 | Bergen County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $673,132 | 40% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $498 | 87% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,351 ft² | 16% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 93% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1954 | 63% of homes | 50% of homes |
About 790 Pleasantview Ter
How much is 790 Pleasantview Ter, Ridgefield, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 790 Pleasantview Ter, Ridgefield, NJ is $673,132 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $621,156 to $725,108. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 790 Pleasantview Ter, Ridgefield, NJ last sell?
790 Pleasantview Ter, Ridgefield, NJ last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 790 Pleasantview Ter, Ridgefield, NJ?
790 Pleasantview Ter, Ridgefield, NJ has 1,351 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 790 Pleasantview Ter, Ridgefield, NJ built?
790 Pleasantview Ter, Ridgefield, NJ was built in 1954, making it 72 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 790 Pleasantview Ter, Ridgefield, NJ?
790 Pleasantview Ter, Ridgefield, NJ is assigned to Ridgefield Memorial High School (high), rated B-; Bergen Boulevard School (elementary); Slocum Skewes School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Ridgefield Borough School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 790 Pleasantview Ter, Ridgefield, NJ compare to other homes in Ridgefield 07657?
Among the 2,580 homes in Ridgefield 07657, it is worth more than 40% of them ($673,132 against a typical $707,201), its price per square foot is higher than 87% of them ($498 against a typical $411), it is bigger than 16% of them (1,351 ft² against a typical 1,837 ft²), its lot is bigger than 93% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.11 ac) and it is newer than 63% of them (1954 against a typical 1949). Measured against all of Bergen County, it is worth more than 35% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 790 Pleasantview Ter, Ridgefield, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 790 Pleasantview Ter, Ridgefield, NJ was $8,944. The county assessed it at $546,200.
More homes on Pleasantview Ter
- 853 Pleasantview Ter1,204 ft² · Sold $1.5M · May 2026
- 849 Pleasantview Ter0.11 ac · Sold $1.5M · May 2026
- 851 Pleasantview Ter$797KResidential (General/Single) · Sold $1.5M · May 2026
- 800 Pleasantview Ter0.12 ac · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2025
- 811 Pleasantview Ter2,305 ft² · Sold $850K · Sep 2025
- 836 Pleasantview Ter$694K1,579 ft² · Sold $640K · Aug 2024
- 794 Pleasantview Ter$676K1,886 ft² · Sold $645K · Jun 2024
- 827 Pleasantview Ter2,600 ft² · Sold $790K · Feb 2024
- 1003 Pleasantview Ter$533K1,416 ft² · Sold $430K · Apr 2023
- 787 Pleasantview Ter2,052 ft² · Sold $660K · Aug 2022
- 825 Pleasantview Ter2,882 ft² · Sold $985K · Aug 2021
- 791 Pleasantview Ter$677K1,928 ft² · Sold $630K · Jul 2021
Closest homes
- 794 Pleasantview Ter$676K46 ft · 1,886 ft² · Sold $645K · Jun 2024
- 297 Shaler Blvd69 ft · 3,638 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Jul 2024
- 293 Shaler Blvd$615K91 ft · 1,320 ft² · Sold $330K · Sep 2014
- 800 Pleasantview Ter83 ft · 0.12 ac · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2025
- 303 Shaler Blvd$598K90 ft · 836 ft² · Sold $590K · Mar 2026
- 291 Shaler Blvd$676K133 ft · 1,824 ft² · Sold $334K · Mar 2005
- 808 Pleasantview Ter$688K141 ft · 2,064 ft² · Sold $160K · May 1996
- 791 Pleasantview Ter$677K160 ft · 1,928 ft² · Sold $630K · Jul 2021
More homes in Ridgefield 07657
- 887 Linden Ave$1.4M1,425 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2026
- 304 Shaler Blvd1,414 ft² · Sold $915K · Jul 2026
- 905 Linden Ave$699K1,524 ft² · Sold $765K · Jul 2026
- 103 Reserve Ct$802K1,715 ft² · Sold $935K · Jul 2026
- 721 Broad Ave620 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- 919 Marion Pl$678K1,966 ft² · Sold $675K · Jul 2026
- 539 Bergen Blvd2,084 ft² · Sold $830K · Jul 2026
- 636 Elm Ave$828K1,305 ft² · Sold $825K · Jul 2026
- 689 Linden Ave$692K1,792 ft² · Sold $690K · Jul 2026
- 891 Ray Ave$688K1,819 ft² · Sold $685K · Jul 2026
- 397 Oak St2,310 ft² · Sold $925K · Jun 2026
- 382 Abbott Ave2,890 ft² · Sold $940K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 790 Pleasantview Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map