7901 MABELVALE PIKE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Little Rock School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72209These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
7901 Mabelvale Pike measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 90% of homes in Town and Country
- Costs less per square foot than 83% of homes in Pulaski County
- Bigger than 69% of homes in Little Rock 72209
- Has a bigger lot than 76% of homes in Little Rock 72209
- Older than 98% of homes in Town and Country
What homes are worth in Little Rock 72209
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 63% of homes in Little Rock 72209.
How it measures up in Little Rock 72209
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Little Rock 72209.
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Pricier than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 69% of homes nearby
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Newer than 8% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Town and Country | Little Rock 72209 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $113,637 | 10% of homes | 63% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $81 | 30% of homes | 52% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,408 ft² | 45% of homes | 69% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.26 ac | 52% of homes | 76% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1956 | 2% of homes | 8% of homes | 20% of homes |
About 7901 Mabelvale Pike
How much is 7901 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 7901 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR is $113,637 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $91,133 to $136,141. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 7901 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR last sell?
7901 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR last sold on Aug 18, 2026 for $77,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 7901 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR?
7901 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR has 1 bathrooms, 1,408 square feet of living space and a 0.26-acre lot.
When was 7901 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR built?
7901 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR was built in 1956, making it 70 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 7901 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR?
7901 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR is assigned to Little Rock Southwest High School (high), rated D; Mabelvale Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Mabelvale Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in Little Rock School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 7901 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR compare to other homes in Little Rock 72209?
Among the 10,146 homes in Little Rock 72209, it is worth more than 63% of them ($113,637 against a typical $101,746), its price per square foot is higher than 52% of them ($81 against a typical $80), it is bigger than 69% of them (1,408 ft² against a typical 1,230 ft²), its lot is bigger than 76% of them (0.26 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 8% of them (1956 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 21% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 7901 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 7901 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR was $724. The county assessed it at $22,536.
More homes on Mabelvale Pike
- 7108 Mabelvale Pike$150K1 ba · 984 ft² · Sold $145K · Oct 2026
- 8503 Mabelvale Pike$115K2 ba · 2,206 ft² · Sold $115K · Sep 2026
- 7414 Mabelvale Pike5,402 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2026
- 7316 Mabelvale Pike$93K2 ba · 1,932 ft² · Sold $2K · Jul 2026
- 5223 Mabelvale Pike$161K1.5 ba · 1,555 ft² · Sold $162K · Jul 2026
- 5225 Mabelvale Pike$82K2 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $6K · Jun 2026
- 7124 Mabelvale Pike$125K1 ba · 1,011 ft² · Sold $125K · May 2026
- 5211 Mabelvale Pike$106K1 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $6K · Apr 2026
- 7024 Mabelvale Pike0.28 ac · Sold $7K · Jan 2026
- 4815 Mabelvale Pike6,402 ft² · Sold $626K · Dec 2025
- 7903 Mabelvale Pike$119K2 ba · 1,287 ft² · Sold $150K · Nov 2025
- Mabelvale Pike3.33 ac · Sold Jun 2025
Closest homes
- 7903 Mabelvale Pike$119K75 ft · 2 ba · 1,287 ft² · Sold $150K · Nov 2025
- 7700 Mcdaniel Dr$194K105 ft · 2 ba · 2,191 ft² · Sold $95K · Mar 2000
- 7704 Mcdaniel Dr$128K126 ft · 2 ba · 1,559 ft² · Sold $79K · Oct 2002
- 2 Melinda Dr$120K150 ft · 2 ba · 1,167 ft² · Sold $60K · Jun 1997
- 4 Melinda Dr$140K168 ft · 2 ba · 1,294 ft² · Sold $94K · Apr 2019
- 7905 Mabelvale Pike$116K150 ft · 2 ba · 1,364 ft² · Sold $79K · Dec 2002
- 7708 Mcdaniel Dr$147K201 ft · 2 ba · 1,577 ft² · Sold $105K · Jun 2008
- 6 Melinda Dr$139K212 ft · 2 ba · 1,335 ft² · Sold $97K · Nov 2019
More homes in Little Rock 72209
- 6809 Cloverdale Dr$103K2 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold $55K · Oct 2026
- 6704 Verbena Dr$82K2 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $78K · Oct 2026
- 8 Ivy Dr$68K1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $40K · Oct 2026
- 3 Wemberly Dr$200K2.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2026
- 10200 Stardust Trl$155K2.5 ba · 2,457 ft² · Sold $130K · Sep 2026
- 9123 S Heights Rd$128K1 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $119K · Sep 2026
- 5 Buck Point Cv$110K2 ba · 2,208 ft² · Sold $95K · Sep 2026
- 2 Wemberly Dr$180K2 ba · 1,998 ft² · Sold $182K · Sep 2026
- 25 Wellford Dr$74K1 ba · 1,668 ft² · Sold $80K · Sep 2026
- 5733 Larch Pl$100K1 ba · 910 ft² · Sold $65K · Sep 2026
- W 50th St1,307 ft² · Sold $510 · Sep 2026
- 5509 Westminister Dr$127K1.5 ba · 1,655 ft² · Sold $127K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 7901 Mabelvale Pike on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map