791 ANDERSON AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(9)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Cache School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84319These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
791 Anderson Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 81% of homes in Cache County
- Costs more per square foot than 90% of homes in Hyrum 84319
- Smaller than 98% of homes in Hyrum 84319
- Has a smaller lot than 76% of homes in Hyrum 84319
- Older than 85% of homes in Hyrum 84319
What homes are worth in Hyrum 84319
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 23% of homes in Hyrum 84319.
How it measures up in Hyrum 84319
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hyrum 84319.
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Newer than 15% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hyrum 84319 | Cache County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $344,582 | 23% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $394 | 90% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 875 ft² | 2% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.23 ac | 24% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1962 | 15% of homes | 19% of homes |
About 791 Anderson Ave
How much is 791 Anderson Ave, Hyrum, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 791 Anderson Ave, Hyrum, UT is $344,582 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $334,705 to $354,459. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 791 Anderson Ave, Hyrum, UT last sell?
791 Anderson Ave, Hyrum, UT last sold on Oct 5, 2017 for $193,200, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 791 Anderson Ave, Hyrum, UT?
791 Anderson Ave, Hyrum, UT has 875 square feet of living space and a 0.23-acre lot.
When was 791 Anderson Ave, Hyrum, UT built?
791 Anderson Ave, Hyrum, UT was built in 1962, making it 64 years old.
What schools serve 791 Anderson Ave, Hyrum, UT?
791 Anderson Ave, Hyrum, UT is assigned to Mountain Crest High School (high), rated C+; South Cache Middle School (middle), rated A; Millville Elementary School (elementary), rated A. All sit in Cache School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 791 Anderson Ave, Hyrum, UT compare to other homes in Hyrum 84319?
Among the 3,489 homes in Hyrum 84319, it is worth more than 23% of them ($344,582 against a typical $413,036), its price per square foot is higher than 90% of them ($394 against a typical $282), it is bigger than 2% of them (875 ft² against a typical 1,451 ft²), its lot is bigger than 24% of them (0.23 ac against a typical 0.29 ac) and it is newer than 15% of them (1962 against a typical 2002). Measured against all of Cache County, it is worth more than 19% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 791 Anderson Ave, Hyrum, UT?
The 2026 property tax bill for 791 Anderson Ave, Hyrum, UT was $1,546. The county assessed it at $186,495.
More homes on Anderson Ave
- 762 Anderson Ave$360K1,125 ft² · Sold $438K · Aug 2026
- 720 Anderson Ave$412K1,125 ft² · Sold $387K · Jan 2025
- 777 Anderson Ave$285K1,125 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 765 Anderson Ave$355K1,025 ft² · Sold Sep 2023
- 660 Anderson Ave$347K1,593 ft² · Sold $279K · Jul 2022
- 751 Anderson Ave$332K875 ft² · Sold $326K · Nov 2020
- 695 Anderson Ave$342K1,008 ft² · Sold $206K · Jun 2020
- 710 Anderson Ave$369K1,150 ft² · Sold $186K · Oct 2019
- 776 Anderson Ave$480K2,954 ft² · Sold $125K · May 2017
- 622 Anderson Ave$530K1,660 ft² · Sold $22K · Mar 2017
- 601 Anderson Ave$308K1,002 ft² · Sold $91K · Aug 2015
- 610 Anderson Ave$390K1,298 ft² · Sold $163K · Oct 2014
Closest homes
- 790 Sunrise Ave$375K115 ft · 1,260 ft² · Sold $213K · Jul 2018
- 777 Anderson Ave$285K87 ft · 1,125 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 790 Anderson Ave$325K168 ft · 945 ft² · Sold $117K · Aug 2012
- 770 Sunrise Ave$277K152 ft · 1,008 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 765 Anderson Ave$355K171 ft · 1,025 ft² · Sold Sep 2023
- 776 Anderson Ave$480K220 ft · 2,954 ft² · Sold $125K · May 2017
- 225 N 800 E$260K256 ft · 895 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 760 Sunrise Ave$335K223 ft · 1,116 ft² · Sold $410K · Feb 2025
More homes in Hyrum 84319
- 282 S 200 W$350K1,852 ft² · Sold $432K · Oct 2026
- 418 S 1285 E$334K1,469 ft² · Sold $141K · Oct 2026
- 460 E 535 S$649K1,720 ft² · Sold $846K · Oct 2026
- 429 E 360 S$700K1,845 ft² · Sold $647K · Oct 2026
- 340 W 400 N$477K2,218 ft² · Sold $649K · Oct 2026
- 705 E 1150 S$585K2,648 ft² · Sold $748K · Oct 2026
- 430 S 100 E$420K1,655 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 183 E 200 S$383K1,080 ft² · Sold $406K · Oct 2026
- 164 N 100 W$514K2,118 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 496 S 200 E$318K966 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 531 E 600 S$572K2,386 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 497 E Main St$405K1,196 ft² · Sold $430K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 791 Anderson Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map