792 BAYSIDE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Calhoun County Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 77978These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
792 Bayside Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 97% of homes in Calhoun County
- Costs less per square foot than 87% of homes in Calhoun County
- Smaller than 88% of homes in Point Comfort 77978
- Has a bigger lot than 69% of homes in Point Comfort 77978
- Among the newest homes in Point Comfort 77978
What homes are worth in Point Comfort 77978
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 19% of homes in Point Comfort 77978.
How it measures up in Point Comfort 77978
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Point Comfort 77978.
Pricier than 19% of homes nearby
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than 69% of homes nearby
Newer than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Point Comfort 77978 | Calhoun County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $69,794 | 19% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $97 | 77% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 721 ft² | 12% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.23 ac | 69% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2020 | almost all homes | 94% of homes |
About 792 Bayside Ln
How much is 792 Bayside Ln, Point Comfort, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 792 Bayside Ln, Point Comfort, TX is $69,794 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $62,056 to $77,532. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 792 Bayside Ln, Point Comfort, TX last sell?
792 Bayside Ln, Point Comfort, TX last sold on Feb 20, 2017, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 792 Bayside Ln, Point Comfort, TX?
792 Bayside Ln, Point Comfort, TX has 1 bathrooms, 721 square feet of living space and a 0.23-acre lot.
When was 792 Bayside Ln, Point Comfort, TX built?
792 Bayside Ln, Point Comfort, TX was built in 2020, making it 6 years old.
What schools serve 792 Bayside Ln, Point Comfort, TX?
792 Bayside Ln, Point Comfort, TX is assigned to Travis Middle School (middle), rated C-; Calhoun High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Calhoun County Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 792 Bayside Ln, Point Comfort, TX compare to other homes in Point Comfort 77978?
Among the 323 homes in Point Comfort 77978, it is worth more than 19% of them ($69,794 against a typical $94,635), its price per square foot is higher than 77% of them ($97 against a typical $84), it is bigger than 12% of them (721 ft² against a typical 1,180 ft²), its lot is bigger than 69% of them (0.23 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2020 against a typical 1954). Measured against all of Calhoun County, it is worth more than 3% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 792 Bayside Ln, Point Comfort, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 792 Bayside Ln, Point Comfort, TX was $997. The county assessed it at $71,220.
More homes on Bayside Ln
- 915 Bayside Ln2 ba · 2,260 ft² · Sold Jan 2017
- 939 Bayside Ln$150K3 ba · 1,684 ft² · Sold Sep 2015
- Bayside Ln0.28 ac · Sold Feb 2015
- Bayside Ln0.28 ac · Sold Sep 2014
- Bayside Ln0.26 ac · Sold Sep 2013
- Bayside Ln0.29 ac · Sold Aug 2012
- Bayside Ln1,345 ft² · Sold Feb 2011
- 893 Bayside Ln$150K2 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold Dec 2003
- Bayside Ln0.29 ac · Sold Dec 2002
- Bayside Ln0.22 ac · Sold May 1972
- Bayside Ln0.3 ac
- Bayside Ln0.23 ac
Closest homes
More homes in Point Comfort 77978
- 304 W Madison Ave0.32 ac · Sold Jun 2026
- 107 Bell St$58K1 ba · 984 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 105 Bell St0.15 ac · Sold Apr 2026
- 122 Runnels St$62K1 ba · 1,017 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 207 Bell St$71K1 ba · 916 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 56 Hamilton St$138K3 bd · 1,585 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 109 Henderson St$212K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,521 ft² · Sold $208K · Sep 2025
- 116 Texas Ave$130K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 119 Runnels St$80K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 69 San Jacinto$121K1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 113 Henderson St$144K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold $181K · May 2025
- 122 Murrah St$92K1 ba · 1,334 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 792 Bayside Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map