794 S GRADE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Alpine Union Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 91901These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
794 S Grade Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 83% of homes in Alpine
- Has a bigger lot than 77% of homes in San Diego County
How it measures up in Alpine 91901
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Alpine 91901.
Bigger than 17% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Newer than 39% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Alpine | Alpine 91901 | San Diego County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,440 ft² | 17% of homes | 17% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.15 ac | 46% of homes | 42% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1986 | 40% of homes | 39% of homes | 54% of homes |
About 794 S Grade Rd
When did 794 S Grade Rd, Alpine, CA last sell?
794 S Grade Rd, Alpine, CA last sold on Dec 8, 2011 for $275,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 794 S Grade Rd, Alpine, CA?
794 S Grade Rd, Alpine, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,440 square feet of living space.
When was 794 S Grade Rd, Alpine, CA built?
794 S Grade Rd, Alpine, CA was built in 1986, making it 40 years old. It is a mobile home home.
What schools serve 794 S Grade Rd, Alpine, CA?
794 S Grade Rd, Alpine, CA is assigned to Shadow Hills Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Joan MacQueen Middle School (middle), rated C+; Granite Hills High School (high), rated C. All sit in Alpine Union Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 794 S Grade Rd, Alpine, CA compare to other homes in Alpine 91901?
Among the 5,276 homes in Alpine 91901, it is bigger than 17% of them (1,440 ft² against a typical 2,146 ft²), its lot is bigger than 42% of them (1.15 ac against a typical 1.38 ac) and it is newer than 39% of them (1986 against a typical 1990). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 794 S Grade Rd, Alpine, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 794 S Grade Rd, Alpine, CA was $3,892. The county assessed it at $352,309.
More homes on S Grade Rd
- 580 S Grade Rd # 826 bd · 4 ba · 4,631 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2026
- 1044 S Grade Rd$835K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $512K · Aug 2026
- 2807 S Grade Rd$925K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,360 ft² · Sold $920K · Jun 2026
- 584 S Grade Rd$976K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,162 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jun 2026
- 751 S Grade Rd$779K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $775K · Jun 2026
- 1240 S Grade Rd$1.3M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,568 ft² · Sold $1.3M · May 2026
- 914 S Grade Rd$848K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,046 ft² · Sold $835K · Mar 2026
- 1356 S Grade Rd$1.3M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Dec 2025
- 740 S Grade Rd$746K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,236 ft² · Sold $725K · Oct 2025
- 2060 S Grade Rd$1.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,344 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2025
- S Grade Rd0.37 ac · Sold $921K · Oct 2025
- 1367 S Grade Rd$958K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,618 ft² · Sold $935K · Jul 2025
Closest homes
- 800 S Grade Rd$757K146 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $625K · Jul 2020
- 772 S Grade Rd$1.2M180 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,650 ft² · Sold $620K · Dec 2018
- 790 S Grade Rd$801K284 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $710K · Feb 2022
- 822 S Grade Rd$834K375 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $574K · May 2020
- 766 S Grade Rd$976K439 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold $750K · Jul 2022
- 850 S Grade Rd$1.2M456 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,668 ft² · Sold $660K · Apr 2018
- 1636 La Force Rd$1.5M487 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,766 ft² · Sold $625K · Nov 1999
- 770 S Grade Rd$1.5M525 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,572 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Feb 2018
More homes in Alpine 91901
- 1402 Big Red Rd$975K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,190 ft² · Sold $967K · Oct 2026
- 4065 Via Palo Verde Lago$5.9M6 bd · 6 ba · 6,264 ft² · Sold $5.3M · Oct 2026
- 2501 Columbine Dr$825K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,706 ft² · Sold $830K · Oct 2026
- 1049 Ranchito Ct$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,088 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 1887 Coronado Vw$1.5M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,445 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 346 Hunter Ct$1.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,556 ft² · Sold $970K · Oct 2026
- 3725 Via Cielo Azul$2.1M3 bd · 4 ba · 6,465 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Oct 2026
- 9086 Hunter Pass$1.5M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,021 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 2763 W Victoria Dr$1.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,586 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 2157 Arnold Way$385K2 bd · 2 ba · 946 ft² · Sold $397K · Oct 2026
- 1966 Verbena Ter$842K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $835K · Oct 2026
- 2954 Sage View Dr$975K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $960K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 794 S Grade Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map