795 13TH ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sto-Rox School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15136These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
795 13th St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 86% of homes in Allegheny County
- Costs less per square foot than 84% of homes in Allegheny County
- Smaller than 76% of homes in Allegheny County
- Has a smaller lot than 65% of homes in Allegheny County
- Older than 77% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 31% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
How it measures up in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Pricier than 34% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
Bigger than 44% of homes nearby
Newer than 29% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mc Kees Rocks 15136 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $96,517 | 31% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $83 | 34% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,165 ft² | 26% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.12 ac | 44% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1920 | 29% of homes | 23% of homes |
About 795 13th St
How much is 795 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 795 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is $96,517 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $87,210 to $105,824. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 795 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sell?
795 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sold on Aug 13, 2001 for $70,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 795 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
795 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,165 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.
When was 795 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA built?
795 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was built in 1920, making it 106 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 795 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
795 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is assigned to Sto-Rox High School (high), rated D; Sto-Rox Middle School (middle); Sto-Rox Elementary School (elementary), rated F. All sit in Sto-Rox School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 795 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA compare to other homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136?
Among the 9,147 homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136, it is worth more than 31% of them ($96,517 against a typical $182,260), its price per square foot is higher than 34% of them ($83 against a typical $140), it is bigger than 26% of them (1,165 ft² against a typical 1,452 ft²), its lot is bigger than 44% of them (0.12 ac against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 29% of them (1920 against a typical 1951). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 14% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 795 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 795 13th St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was $240. The county assessed it at $37,400.
More homes on 13th St
- 813 13th St$148K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $27K · Mar 2025
- 1134 13th St$56K1 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $50K · Feb 2025
- 1143 13th St$207K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $185K · Feb 2025
- 1100 13th St2 bd · 2 ba · 1,843 ft² · Sold $40K · Dec 2024
- 808 13th St$112K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $40K · Nov 2024
- 808 13th St$123K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $40K · Nov 2024
- 1140 13th St$106K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $125K · Oct 2023
- 802 13th St4 bd · 2 ba · 3,283 ft² · Sold $125K · Oct 2022
- 1125 13th St$94K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,006 ft² · Sold $95K · Jul 2022
- 1137 13th St$54K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $27K · Feb 2022
- 817 13th St$190K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $135K · Dec 2020
- 807 13th St$56K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $40K · Oct 2020
Closest homes
- 799 13th St$41K42 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 787 ft² · Sold $15K · Nov 2009
- 793 13th St$76K51 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $25K · Oct 1992
- 801 13th St$102K80 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,715 ft² · Sold $22K · Jun 2012
- 789 13th St$90K100 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold May 1993
- 807 13th St$56K125 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $40K · Oct 2020
- 798 12th St$58K133 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $540K · Feb 2026
- 796 12th St$40K124 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $25K · Apr 2021
- 802 12th St$86K150 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- 314 Catherine St$77K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $57K · Sep 2026
- 97 Frazier Ave$39K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,437 ft² · Sold $81K · Sep 2026
- 148 Speer St$135K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,245 ft² · Sold $152K · Sep 2026
- 150 William Cir$179K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $103K · Sep 2026
- 1035 Mccoy Rd$100K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $100K · Sep 2026
- 63 Cortland Dr W$138K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,044 ft² · Sold $90K · Sep 2026
- 1 Howard St0.18 ac · Sold $265K · Sep 2026
- 4011 Firethorn Dr$310K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,406 ft² · Sold $310K · Sep 2026
- 4031 Crabapple Dr$321K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,958 ft² · Sold $345K · Sep 2026
- 107 Castle View Dr$239K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $239K · Sep 2026
- 119 Planet Way$200K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2026
- 175 N Vireo Dr$305K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,384 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 795 13th St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map