8 BRUNO CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(8)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Conway Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 72034These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
8 Bruno Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 80% of homes in Faulkner County
- Smaller than 65% of homes in Conway 72034
- Newer than 73% of homes in Conway 72034
What homes are worth in Conway 72034
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 50% of homes in Conway 72034.
How it measures up in Conway 72034
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Conway 72034.
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Newer than 73% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Conway 72034 | Faulkner County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $284,360 | 50% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $178 | 77% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,596 ft² | 35% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2005 | 73% of homes | 66% of homes |
About 8 Bruno Cv
How much is 8 Bruno Cv, Conway, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 8 Bruno Cv, Conway, AR is $284,360 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $267,503 to $301,217. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 8 Bruno Cv, Conway, AR last sell?
8 Bruno Cv, Conway, AR last sold on Apr 30, 2021 for $213,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 6 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 8 Bruno Cv, Conway, AR?
8 Bruno Cv, Conway, AR has 2 bathrooms and 1,596 square feet of living space.
When was 8 Bruno Cv, Conway, AR built?
8 Bruno Cv, Conway, AR was built in 2005, making it 21 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 8 Bruno Cv, Conway, AR?
8 Bruno Cv, Conway, AR is assigned to Carolyn Lewis Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Carl Stuart Middle School (middle), rated B+; Conway High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Conway Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 8 Bruno Cv, Conway, AR compare to other homes in Conway 72034?
Among the 15,983 homes in Conway 72034, it is worth more than 50% of them ($284,360 against a typical $284,613), its price per square foot is higher than 77% of them ($178 against a typical $158), it is bigger than 35% of them (1,596 ft² against a typical 1,848 ft²) and it is newer than 73% of them (2005 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Faulkner County, it is worth more than 64% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 8 Bruno Cv, Conway, AR?
The 2026 property tax bill for 8 Bruno Cv, Conway, AR was $1,811. The county assessed it at $49,210.
More homes on Bruno Cv
- 23 Bruno Cv$398K2.5 ba · 2,315 ft² · Sold $399K · Oct 2025
- 31 Bruno Cv2.5 ba · 2,367 ft² · Sold $10K · Jun 2025
- Bruno Cv$65KSingle Family Residence · Sold $33K · Mar 2020
- 24 Bruno Cv$303K2 ba · 2,063 ft² · Sold $200K · Mar 2019
- 27 Bruno Cv$331K2 ba · 2,039 ft² · Sold $208K · Nov 2017
- 15 Bruno Cv$295K2.5 ba · 1,892 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2017
- 7 Bruno Cv$272K2 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $145K · Feb 2008
- 16 Bruno Cv$290K2 ba · 1,747 ft² · Sold $158K · Mar 2007
- 4 Bruno Cv$289K2 ba · 1,801 ft² · Sold $146K · Apr 2006
- 3 Bruno Cv$397K3.5 ba · 3,827 ft² · Sold $30K · Nov 2005
- 19 Bruno Cv$255K2 ba · 1,714 ft² · Sold $138K · Jun 2004
- 12 Bruno Cv$269K2 ba · 1,967 ft² · Sold $20K · Apr 2004
Closest homes
- 12 Bruno Cv$269K117 ft · 2 ba · 1,967 ft² · Sold $20K · Apr 2004
- 4 Bruno Cv$289K130 ft · 2 ba · 1,801 ft² · Sold $146K · Apr 2006
- 7 Bruno Cv$272K163 ft · 2 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $145K · Feb 2008
- 16 Bruno Cv$290K191 ft · 2 ba · 1,747 ft² · Sold $158K · Mar 2007
- 47 Wilhelmina Cv$250K197 ft · 2 ba · 1,688 ft² · Sold $24K · Sep 2004
- 11 Bruno Cv$246K229 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $22K · Jul 1999
- 51 Wilhelmina Cv$330K242 ft · 2 ba · 1,854 ft² · Sold $310K · Aug 2022
- 3 Bruno Cv$397K268 ft · 3.5 ba · 3,827 ft² · Sold $30K · Nov 2005
More homes in Conway 72034
- 302 Round Mountain Rd$321K7 ba · 5,946 ft² · Sold $46K · Oct 2026
- 3330 Nicklaus Dr$340K2 ba · 1,642 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- Round Mountain Rd1.29 ac · Sold $46K · Oct 2026
- 4535 Fugitt St$291K2 ba · 1,857 ft² · Sold $292K · Sep 2026
- 104 Applegate Dr$280K2 ba · 1,809 ft² · Sold $280K · Sep 2026
- 2810 Collins Dr$776K4 ba · 3,483 ft² · Sold $776K · Sep 2026
- 4955 Canal Pl$450K2.5 ba · 2,881 ft² · Sold $420K · Sep 2026
- 505 Windmill Cir$62K40 ac · Sold $650K · Sep 2026
- 14 Manchester Dr$241K2 ba · 1,618 ft² · Sold $141K · Sep 2026
- 1705 Gardenia$285K2 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2026
- 2420 Overcup DrResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 2211 Independence Ave$115K2 ba · 2,261 ft² · Sold $135K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 8 Bruno Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map