8 MAPLE CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Vernon Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 07418These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
8 Maple Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 66% of homes in Glenwood 07418
- Costs less per square foot than 66% of homes in Sussex County
- Smaller than 67% of homes in Glenwood 07418
- Has a smaller lot than 83% of homes in Glenwood 07418
What homes are worth in Glenwood 07418
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 34% of homes in Glenwood 07418.
How it measures up in Glenwood 07418
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glenwood 07418.
Pricier than 34% of homes nearby
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Bigger than 33% of homes nearby
Bigger than 17% of homes nearby
Newer than 52% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Glenwood 07418 | Sussex County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $434,253 | 34% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $253 | 51% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,718 ft² | 33% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.26 ac | 17% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 52% of homes | 61% of homes |
About 8 Maple Ct
How much is 8 Maple Ct, Glenwood, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 8 Maple Ct, Glenwood, NJ is $434,253 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $309,252 to $559,254. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 8 Maple Ct, Glenwood, NJ last sell?
8 Maple Ct, Glenwood, NJ last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 8 Maple Ct, Glenwood, NJ?
8 Maple Ct, Glenwood, NJ has 1,718 square feet of living space and a 0.26-acre lot.
When was 8 Maple Ct, Glenwood, NJ built?
8 Maple Ct, Glenwood, NJ was built in 1978, making it 48 years old.
What schools serve 8 Maple Ct, Glenwood, NJ?
8 Maple Ct, Glenwood, NJ is assigned to Vernon Township High School (high), rated B+; Glen Meadow Middle School (middle), rated B; Walnut Ridge Primary School (elementary). All sit in Vernon Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 8 Maple Ct, Glenwood, NJ compare to other homes in Glenwood 07418?
Among the 719 homes in Glenwood 07418, it is worth more than 34% of them ($434,253 against a typical $471,612), its price per square foot is higher than 51% of them ($253 against a typical $251), it is bigger than 33% of them (1,718 ft² against a typical 1,924 ft²), its lot is bigger than 17% of them (0.26 ac against a typical 0.57 ac) and it is newer than 52% of them (1978 against a typical 1978). Measured against all of Sussex County, it is worth more than 49% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 8 Maple Ct, Glenwood, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 8 Maple Ct, Glenwood, NJ was $10,393. The county assessed it at $443,200.
More homes on Maple Ct
Closest homes
- 6 Maple Cres$262K86 ft · 0.33 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 4 Maple Ct$477K154 ft · 1,242 ft² · Sold $385K · Jan 2023
- 2 Maple Ct$484K225 ft · 1,242 ft² · Sold $185K · Dec 2016
- 18 Valley Dr W$567K233 ft · 2,309 ft² · Sold $550K · Mar 2026
- 16 Valley Ter$367K298 ft · 680 ft² · Sold $272K · Jul 2021
- 22 Valley Dr W$441K338 ft · 2,136 ft² · Sold $255K · Aug 2002
- 17 Valley Dr W$451K375 ft · 1,926 ft² · Sold $240K · Nov 2004
- 12 Valley Dr W$544K422 ft · 2,265 ft² · Sold $120K · Aug 1990
More homes in Glenwood 07418
- 13 Valley Dr N$467K1,792 ft² · Sold $465K · Sep 2026
- 15 Marigold Rd$222K1,029 ft² · Sold $222K · Sep 2026
- 2 E Gate Dr$685K3,072 ft² · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- 19 Colonial Cir$643K2,287 ft² · Sold $640K · Aug 2026
- 16 Clover Ln$379K792 ft² · Sold $375K · Jul 2026
- 8 Telfer Dr$647K2,656 ft² · Sold $640K · Jul 2026
- 8 E Gate Dr$707K2,439 ft² · Sold $700K · Jul 2026
- 15 Carol Dr$451K1,786 ft² · Sold $447K · Jul 2026
- 5 Valley Dr W$377K1,456 ft² · Sold $435K · Jul 2026
- 35 Zinnia Dr$396K1,344 ft² · Sold $390K · Jun 2026
- 38 Ivy Pl$426K1,876 ft² · Sold $420K · Jun 2026
- 19 Valley Dr W$507K1,876 ft² · Sold $500K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 8 Maple Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map