8 PALM CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sequoia Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94025These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
8 Palm Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 96% of homes in San Mateo County
- Costs more per square foot than 97% of homes in San Mateo County
- Bigger than 85% of homes in San Mateo County
- Has a bigger lot than 75% of homes in San Mateo County
- Older than 69% of homes in San Mateo County
What homes are worth in Menlo Park 94025
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 86% of homes in Menlo Park 94025.
How it measures up in Menlo Park 94025
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Menlo Park 94025.
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Newer than 43% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Central Menlo Park | Menlo Park 94025 | San Mateo County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $5,661,267 | 45% of homes | 86% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $2140 | 40% of homes | 83% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,646 ft² | 52% of homes | 76% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 57% of homes | 73% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1951 | 46% of homes | 43% of homes | 31% of homes |
About 8 Palm Ct
How much is 8 Palm Ct, Menlo Park, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 8 Palm Ct, Menlo Park, CA is $5,661,267 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $5,486,181 to $5,836,353. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 8 Palm Ct, Menlo Park, CA last sell?
8 Palm Ct, Menlo Park, CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 8 Palm Ct, Menlo Park, CA?
8 Palm Ct, Menlo Park, CA has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,646 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 8 Palm Ct, Menlo Park, CA built?
8 Palm Ct, Menlo Park, CA was built in 1951, making it 75 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 8 Palm Ct, Menlo Park, CA?
8 Palm Ct, Menlo Park, CA is assigned to Hillview Middle School (middle), rated A+; Oak Knoll Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Menlo-Atherton High School (high), rated A. All sit in Sequoia Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 8 Palm Ct, Menlo Park, CA compare to other homes in Menlo Park 94025?
Among the 12,142 homes in Menlo Park 94025, it is worth more than 86% of them ($5,661,267 against a typical $2,893,979), its price per square foot is higher than 83% of them ($2140 against a typical $1588), it is bigger than 76% of them (2,646 ft² against a typical 1,880 ft²), its lot is bigger than 73% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 43% of them (1951 against a typical 1954). Measured against all of San Mateo County, it is worth more than 96% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 8 Palm Ct, Menlo Park, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 8 Palm Ct, Menlo Park, CA was $18,264. The county assessed it at $1,409,979.
More homes on Palm Ct
- 16 Palm Ct$5.4M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $5.4M · Jul 2026
- 24 Palm Ct$9.4M6 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,888 ft² · Sold $9.3M · Oct 2025
- 40 Palm Ct$5M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,640 ft² · Sold $4.4M · Jun 2024
- 12 Palm Ct$10M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,818 ft² · Sold $7.9M · Nov 2021
- 32 Palm Ct$6.8M4 bd · 4 ba · 3,262 ft² · Sold $4.7M · Mar 2021
- 2 Palm Ct$5.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $3.6M · Sep 2020
- 6 Palm Ct$7.7M5 bd · 4 ba · 3,205 ft² · Sold $5.6M · Nov 2019
- 44 Palm Ct$5.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,830 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Jun 2006
- 20 Palm Ct$4.6M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,860 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 28 Palm Ct$5.6M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 36 Palm Ct$5.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,110 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 1730 Stanford Ave$5.8M100 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,879 ft² · Sold $250K · Apr 2011
- 6 Palm Ct$7.7M111 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,205 ft² · Sold $5.6M · Nov 2019
- 12 Palm Ct$10M128 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,818 ft² · Sold $7.9M · Nov 2021
- 2 Palm Ct$5.1M148 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $3.6M · Sep 2020
- 1720 Stanford Ave$7M149 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,140 ft² · Sold Dec 1994
- 1680 Stanford Ave$7.2M143 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,280 ft² · Sold $4.9M · Jun 2020
- 1700 Stanford Ave$8.1M190 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,710 ft² · Sold $3.3M · Nov 2008
- 16 Palm Ct$5.4M173 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $5.4M · Jul 2026
More homes in Menlo Park 94025
- 295 Bay Rd$2.5M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Oct 2026
- 1336 Orange Ave$5.4M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,651 ft² · Sold $5.4M · Oct 2026
- 505 Pope St$3.3M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $3.3M · Oct 2026
- 1130 Cloud Ave$4M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,990 ft² · Sold $3.3M · Oct 2026
- 725 Evergreen St$7.9M3 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,045 ft² · Sold $7.9M · Oct 2026
- 265 Waverley St8 bd · 6 ba · 5,423 ft² · Sold $3.4M · Oct 2026
- 2309 Sharon Rd$1.7M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Oct 2026
- 1145 Saxon Way$6M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,480 ft² · Sold $6.4M · Oct 2026
- 1049 Woodland Ave$6M2 bd · 2 ba · 2,198 ft² · Sold $6M · Oct 2026
- 1265 Altschul Ave$2.8M4 bd · 3 ba · 1,770 ft² · Sold $970K · Oct 2026
- 2073 Santa Cruz Ave$2.7M2 bd · 2 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $2.4M · Oct 2026
- 1145 Henderson Ave$1.5M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 8 Palm Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map