8 PINE RIDGE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rockwood R-Vi School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 63025These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
8 Pine Ridge Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 90% of homes in Jefferson County
- Among the highest price per square foot in LaBarque Creek
- Smaller than 98% of homes in LaBarque Creek
- Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Eureka 63025
- Older than 73% of homes in Eureka 63025
What homes are worth in Eureka 63025
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 55% of homes in Eureka 63025.
How it measures up in Eureka 63025
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Eureka 63025.
Pricier than 55% of homes nearby
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 97% of homes nearby
Newer than 27% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | LaBarque Creek | Eureka 63025 | Jefferson County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $450,987 | 61% of homes | 55% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $503 | almost all homes | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Living areabigger than | 896 ft² | 2% of homes | 6% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 5.17 ac | 72% of homes | 97% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1986 | 35% of homes | 27% of homes | 47% of homes |
About 8 Pine Ridge Ln
How much is 8 Pine Ridge Ln, Eureka, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 8 Pine Ridge Ln, Eureka, MO is $450,987 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $412,438 to $489,536. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 8 Pine Ridge Ln, Eureka, MO last sell?
8 Pine Ridge Ln, Eureka, MO last sold on May 30, 2025 for $578,550, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 8 Pine Ridge Ln, Eureka, MO?
8 Pine Ridge Ln, Eureka, MO has 2 bathrooms and 896 square feet of living space.
When was 8 Pine Ridge Ln, Eureka, MO built?
8 Pine Ridge Ln, Eureka, MO was built in 1986, making it 40 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 8 Pine Ridge Ln, Eureka, MO?
8 Pine Ridge Ln, Eureka, MO is assigned to Geggie Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Eureka High School (high), rated A-; LaSalle Springs Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Rockwood R-Vi School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 8 Pine Ridge Ln, Eureka, MO compare to other homes in Eureka 63025?
Among the 6,728 homes in Eureka 63025, it is worth more than 55% of them ($450,987 against a typical $429,408), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($503 against a typical $217), it is bigger than 6% of them (896 ft² against a typical 1,853 ft²), its lot is bigger than 97% of them (5.17 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 27% of them (1986 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Jefferson County, it is worth more than 90% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 8 Pine Ridge Ln, Eureka, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 8 Pine Ridge Ln, Eureka, MO was $2,040. The county assessed it at $30,100.
More homes on Pine Ridge Ln
Closest homes
- 4 Pine Ridge Ln$417K367 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,702 ft² · Sold $209K · Jan 2014
- 2 Pine Ridge Ln$502K0.1 mi · 4 ba · 2,109 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 38 Wilderness Rd$340K0.2 mi · 3.5 ba · 1,604 ft² · Sold Feb 2015
- 40 Wilderness Rd$337K0.2 mi · 2.5 ba · 1,112 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 35 Wilderness Rd$795K0.2 mi · 4 ba · 4,015 ft² · Sold $825K · Nov 2025
- 2 Wilderness Rd$284K0.3 mi · 2 ba · 2,364 ft² · Sold $148K · Mar 2009
- 39 Wilderness Rd$381K0.3 mi · 2.5 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $356K · Aug 2003
- 33 Wilderness Rd$469K0.3 mi · 3 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $375K · Aug 2021
More homes in Eureka 63025
- 2788 State Road Ff$559K2.5 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $428K · Aug 2026
- 1014 Maywood Dr$395K2.5 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $315K · Aug 2026
- 2451 Sunrise Dr$363K2 ba · 1,538 ft² · Sold $459K · Aug 2026
- 47 Rockwood Forest Hl$975K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,808 ft² · Sold $792K · Aug 2026
- 477 Parkview Ln$979K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,706 ft² · Sold $631K · Aug 2026
- 2108 Windswept Farms Dr$410K1,120 ft² · Sold $331K · Aug 2026
- 656 Grand View Ridge Ct$525K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,668 ft² · Sold $266K · Aug 2026
- 309 Hideaway Hl$433K2.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $408K · Aug 2026
- 17347 Hilltop Ridge Dr$409K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,322 ft² · Sold $417K · Aug 2026
- 16873 Enderbush Ln$610K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,334 ft² · Sold $576K · Aug 2026
- 910 Boulder Crest Ct$360K1,870 ft² · Sold $283K · Aug 2026
- 71 Muir St$380K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,551 ft² · Sold $74K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 8 Pine Ridge Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map