80 MANOR WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 25213These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
80 Manor Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 71% of homes in Putnam County
- Bigger than 75% of homes in Putnam County
- Has a smaller lot than 84% of homes in Winfield 25213
- Newer than 85% of homes in Putnam County
What homes are worth in Winfield 25213
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 66% of homes in Winfield 25213.
How it measures up in Winfield 25213
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Winfield 25213.
Pricier than 66% of homes nearby
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Newer than 77% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Winfield 25213 | Putnam County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $331,349 | 66% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $141 | 56% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,352 ft² | 67% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 16% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2005 | 77% of homes | 85% of homes |
About 80 Manor Way
How much is 80 Manor Way, Winfield, WV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 80 Manor Way, Winfield, WV is $331,349 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $310,643 to $352,055. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 80 Manor Way, Winfield, WV last sell?
80 Manor Way, Winfield, WV last sold on Mar 23, 2020 for $197,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 80 Manor Way, Winfield, WV?
80 Manor Way, Winfield, WV has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,352 square feet of living space and a 0.19-acre lot.
When was 80 Manor Way, Winfield, WV built?
80 Manor Way, Winfield, WV was built in 2005, making it 21 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 1 story.
How does 80 Manor Way, Winfield, WV compare to other homes in Winfield 25213?
Among the 2,345 homes in Winfield 25213, it is worth more than 66% of them ($331,349 against a typical $258,448), its price per square foot is higher than 56% of them ($141 against a typical $136), it is bigger than 67% of them (2,352 ft² against a typical 1,937 ft²), its lot is bigger than 16% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.35 ac) and it is newer than 77% of them (2005 against a typical 1992). Measured against all of Putnam County, it is worth more than 71% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 80 Manor Way, Winfield, WV?
The 2026 property tax bill for 80 Manor Way, Winfield, WV was $1,880. The county assessed it at $150,360.
More homes on Manor Way
- 61 Manor Way$276K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,650 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 25 Manor Way$415K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,582 ft² · Sold $365K · Dec 2024
- 25 Manor Way$184K0.22 ac · Sold $365K · Dec 2024
- Manor Way$233K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $205K · Dec 2024
- 114 Manor Way$301K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,463 ft² · Sold $265K · Mar 2024
- 26 Manor Way$298K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,713 ft² · Sold $187K · Mar 2021
- 79 Manor Way$292K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,654 ft² · Sold $184K · Sep 2019
- 95 Manor Way$377K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,464 ft² · Sold $227K · Jul 2019
- 46 Manor Way$370K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,784 ft² · Sold $218K · Sep 2018
- 113 Manor Way$307K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,767 ft² · Sold $205K · Oct 2013
- 45 Manor Way$340K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,546 ft² · Sold $167K · May 2009
- 96 Manor Way$319K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,927 ft² · Sold $170K · Feb 2009
Closest homes
- 48 Manor Way$324K90 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 96 Manor Way$319K90 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,927 ft² · Sold $170K · Feb 2009
- Hurricane Creek Rd108 ft · 0.62 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 79 Manor Way$330K130 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,654 ft² · Sold $184K · Sep 2019
- 95 Manor Way$377K158 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,464 ft² · Sold $227K · Jul 2019
- 4 Terra Way$352K153 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $215K · Apr 2018
- 61 Manor Way$276K158 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,650 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 46 Manor Way$382K180 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,784 ft² · Sold $218K · Sep 2018
More homes in Winfield 25213
- 135 Shawnee Est$266K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,226 ft² · Sold $266K · Oct 2026
- 174 S Pines$240K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,808 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 174 S Pines$226K0.76 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 12902 Winfield Rd3 bd · 1 ba · 1,474 ft² · Sold $285K · Oct 2026
- Beacon Hls19.08 ac · Sold $95K · Oct 2026
- 431 Woodberry Way$533K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,777 ft² · Sold $530K · Oct 2026
- 1 Chickadee Ln$491K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,557 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2026
- 418 Woodberry Way$553K5 bd · 4 ba · 4,246 ft² · Sold $550K · Sep 2026
- 23 Morning Glory St$320K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,647 ft² · Sold $320K · Sep 2026
- 28 Connie Ln$167K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2026
- 1734 Bills Creek Rd$216K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $215K · Sep 2026
- 33 Hosanna Way$278K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,905 ft² · Sold $309K · Sep 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 80 Manor Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map