800 MISSION HLS
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Leander Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78641These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
800 Mission Hls measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Leander 78641
- Costs more per square foot than 95% of homes in Leander 78641
- Bigger than 71% of homes in Travis County
- Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Travis County
- Older than 71% of homes in Leander 78641
What homes are worth in Leander 78641
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 84% of homes in Leander 78641.
How it measures up in Leander 78641
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Leander 78641.
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Pricier than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Bigger than 94% of homes nearby
Newer than 29% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Leander 78641 | Travis County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $701,826 | 84% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $292 | 95% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,401 ft² | 53% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.93 ac | 94% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2005 | 29% of homes | 63% of homes |
About 800 Mission Hls
How much is 800 Mission Hls, Leander, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 800 Mission Hls, Leander, TX is $701,826 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $637,749 to $765,903. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 800 Mission Hls, Leander, TX last sell?
800 Mission Hls, Leander, TX last sold on Feb 28, 2001 for $86,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 800 Mission Hls, Leander, TX?
800 Mission Hls, Leander, TX has 3 bathrooms and 2,401 square feet of living space.
When was 800 Mission Hls, Leander, TX built?
800 Mission Hls, Leander, TX was built in 2005, making it 21 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 800 Mission Hls, Leander, TX?
800 Mission Hls, Leander, TX is assigned to Whitestone Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Running Brushy Middle School (middle), rated A-; Leander High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Leander Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 800 Mission Hls, Leander, TX compare to other homes in Leander 78641?
Among the 40,294 homes in Leander 78641, it is worth more than 84% of them ($701,826 against a typical $418,097), its price per square foot is higher than 95% of them ($292 against a typical $192), it is bigger than 53% of them (2,401 ft² against a typical 2,311 ft²), its lot is bigger than 94% of them (2.93 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 29% of them (2005 against a typical 2016). Measured against all of Travis County, it is worth more than 72% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 800 Mission Hls, Leander, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 800 Mission Hls, Leander, TX was $6,159. The county assessed it at $769,877.
More homes on Mission Hls
- 808 Mission Hls3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,349 ft² · Sold Nov 2020
- 807 Mission Hls$1M3 ba · 3,983 ft² · Sold $521K · Mar 2016
- 805 Mission Hls$831K3 ba · 3,209 ft² · Sold Sep 2013
- 809 Mission Hls3 ba · 3,531 ft² · Sold $43K · Mar 2013
- 806 Mission Hls4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,307 ft² · Sold Jan 2013
- 811 Mission Hls$768K3 ba · 2,805 ft² · Sold May 2010
- 803 Mission Hls$920K1 ba · 3,276 ft² · Sold $460K · May 2008
- 804 Mission Hls9 bd · 1.5 ba · 4,696 ft² · Sold $101K · May 2007
Closest homes
- 906 Palos Verdes221 ft · 2,810 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 800 Mission Hls$382K232 ft · 3 ba · 2,401 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 906 Palos Verdes$553K264 ft · 2 ba · 2,810 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 907 Palos Verdes$998K312 ft · 2.5 ba · 3,671 ft² · Sold $530K · Sep 2017
- 803 Mission Hls$920K342 ft · 1 ba · 3,276 ft² · Sold $460K · May 2008
- 904 Palos Verdes$850K386 ft · 2.5 ba · 3,249 ft² · Sold $499K · Aug 2007
- 905 Palos Verdes398 ft · 1.8 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 905 Palos Verdes$811K422 ft · 3 ba · 4,317 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Leander 78641
- 1807 Laurel Ln$381K2.5 ba · 2,199 ft² · Sold $267K · Oct 2026
- 2504 Socorro Bnd$270K2 ba · 1,194 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1921 Rutherford Dr$400K2 ba · 2,120 ft² · Sold $426K · Oct 2026
- 2828 Courageous$590K2 ba · 2,838 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2300 Cedar Meadow Ln0.27 ac · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 803 Sparkling Brook Ln$265K2 ba · 1,081 ft² · Sold $248K · Oct 2026
- 840 Eagles Way$249K2 ba · 1,073 ft² · Sold $248K · Oct 2026
- 910 Mallard Lake Trl$432K3 ba · 2,730 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1801 Twisted Oak Dr$280K2 ba · 1,852 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 1805 Pradera Path$661K2.5 ba · 2,939 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 164 Nogalito Way$362K2,058 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 100 Honey Locust Cv$925K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,890 ft² · Sold $964K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 800 Mission Hls on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map