800 MOUNTAIN WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Oconee County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 29672These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
800 Mountain Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 69% of homes in Oconee County
- Costs less per square foot than 91% of homes in Seneca 29672
- Bigger than 91% of homes in Oconee County
- Has a smaller lot than 82% of homes in Seneca 29672
What homes are worth in Seneca 29672
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 39% of homes in Seneca 29672.
How it measures up in Seneca 29672
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Seneca 29672.
Pricier than 39% of homes nearby
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Seneca 29672 | Oconee County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $398,643 | 39% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $131 | 9% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,051 ft² | 82% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.51 ac | 18% of homes | 27% of homes |
About 800 Mountain Way
How much is 800 Mountain Way, Seneca, SC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 800 Mountain Way, Seneca, SC is $398,643 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $178,390 to $618,896. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 800 Mountain Way, Seneca, SC last sell?
800 Mountain Way, Seneca, SC last sold on Jul 10, 2020 for $74,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 800 Mountain Way, Seneca, SC?
800 Mountain Way, Seneca, SC has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3,051 square feet of living space and a 0.51-acre lot.
What schools serve 800 Mountain Way, Seneca, SC?
800 Mountain Way, Seneca, SC is assigned to Northside Elementary School (elementary); Seneca Middle School (middle), rated B-; Seneca High School (high), rated C. All sit in Oconee County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 800 Mountain Way, Seneca, SC compare to other homes in Seneca 29672?
Among the 7,276 homes in Seneca 29672, it is worth more than 39% of them ($398,643 against a typical $524,118), its price per square foot is higher than 9% of them ($131 against a typical $261), it is bigger than 82% of them (3,051 ft² against a typical 1,960 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 18% of them (0.51 ac against a typical 0.77 ac). Measured against all of Oconee County, it is worth more than 69% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 800 Mountain Way, Seneca, SC?
The 2025 property tax bill for 800 Mountain Way, Seneca, SC was $4,414. The county assessed it at $25,712.
More homes on Mountain Way
- 806 Mountain Way$1.9M3 bd · 4 ba · 3,680 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Sep 2025
- 812 Mountain Way$1.2M4 bd · 6 ba · 2,481 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jun 2025
- 804 Mountain Way$1.6M4 bd · 4 ba · 5,455 ft² · Sold $90K · Aug 2019
- 816 Mountain Way$1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,281 ft² · Sold Oct 2017
- 808 Mountain Way$1.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,774 ft²
Closest homes
- 804 Mountain Way$1.6M112 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 5,455 ft² · Sold $90K · Aug 2019
- 806 Mountain Way$1.9M226 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 3,680 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Sep 2025
- 262 ft · 0.78 ac
- 508 Marina Bay Dr$810K282 ft · 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,620 ft²
- 808 Mountain Way$1.1M285 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,774 ft²
- $172K348 ft · 0.56 ac · Sold $128K · Apr 2022
- 1520 Enterprise Ln$575K389 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $530K · Nov 2024
- 524 Marina Bay Dr$506K417 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,935 ft² · Sold $190K · Nov 2017
More homes in Seneca 29672
- 205 Briarledge Dr2.35 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 3154 Pickens Hwy0.1 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 2.71 ac · Sold $94K · Oct 2026
- 103 Oak Crest Cir$525K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,510 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 703 Nottingham Ct$415K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,284 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 11001 Lake Ridge Ln$1.4M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,712 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2026
- 1433 Stillwater Dr0.6 ac · Sold $755K · Oct 2026
- 6.03 ac · Sold $135K · Oct 2026
- 1359 Harbor Ridge Rd1.59 ac · Sold $675K · Oct 2026
- 519 Birchbark Ct$3.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,118 ft² · Sold $3.5M · Oct 2026
- 806 Bright Leaf Ct0.9 ac · Sold $155K · Oct 2026
- 306 Shrine Club Rd$252K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold $117K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 800 Mountain Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map