Skip to content
Skip to content
Duplex (2 Units, Any Combination)Residential
Last sold for $67,000 on Feb 5, 1998

800 RADER AVE

LANSDOWNE, PA 19050
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,360 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
3,833 ft²
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1925
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
6
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.
1
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$67,000 · Feb 5, 1998

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$5,840 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$125,410 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$36,820
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$88,590
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$125,410
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$125,410

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Duplex (2 Units, Any Combination)
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Duplex Single
CountyDELAWARE
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.09
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: William Penn School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 19050These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.123
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.101
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.77

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.94%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.19%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.13%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.0%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.32,199
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.8,635 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$67,003
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$86,663
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.55°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.46 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.56%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

800 Rader Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Smaller than 70% of homes in Lansdowne 19050
  • Has a bigger lot than 68% of homes in Yeadon
  • Older than 92% of homes in Yeadon

How it measures up in Lansdowne 19050

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lansdowne 19050.

Living area1,360 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,558 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 30% of homes nearby

Lot size3,833 ft²
SmallerTypical 3,441 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 53% of homes nearby

Year built1925
OlderTypical 1930Newer

Newer than 27% of homes nearby

How 800 Rader Ave ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeYeadonLansdowne 19050Delaware County
Living areabigger than1,360 ft²33% of homes30% of homes35% of homes
Lot sizebigger than3,833 ft²68% of homes53% of homes34% of homes
Year builtnewer than19258% of homes27% of homes15% of homes

About 800 Rader Ave

When did 800 Rader Ave, Lansdowne, PA last sell?

800 Rader Ave, Lansdowne, PA last sold on Feb 5, 1998 for $67,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 800 Rader Ave, Lansdowne, PA?

800 Rader Ave, Lansdowne, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,360 square feet of living space and a 0.09-acre lot.

When was 800 Rader Ave, Lansdowne, PA built?

800 Rader Ave, Lansdowne, PA was built in 1925, making it 101 years old. It is a duplex single home. The building has 2 stories.

What schools serve 800 Rader Ave, Lansdowne, PA?

800 Rader Ave, Lansdowne, PA is assigned to W.B. Evans Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Penn Wood Middle School (middle), rated D+; Penn Wood High School (high), rated C-. All sit in William Penn School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 800 Rader Ave, Lansdowne, PA compare to other homes in Lansdowne 19050?

Among the 8,782 homes in Lansdowne 19050, it is bigger than 30% of them (1,360 ft² against a typical 1,558 ft²), its lot is bigger than 53% of them (3,833 ft² against a typical 3,441 ft²) and it is newer than 27% of them (1925 against a typical 1930). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 800 Rader Ave, Lansdowne, PA?

The 2026 property tax bill for 800 Rader Ave, Lansdowne, PA was $5,840. The county assessed it at $125,410.

More homes on Rader Ave

Closest homes

More homes in Lansdowne 19050

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 800 Rader Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map