801 BOULDER CT S
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
801 Boulder Ct S measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Older than 75% of homes in Pike County
What homes are worth in Hawley 18428
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 50% of homes in Hawley 18428.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Pricier than 39% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Newer than 32% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $344,866 | 50% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $200 | 39% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,728 ft² | 58% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.57 ac | 39% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1974 | 32% of homes | 25% of homes |
About 801 Boulder Ct S
How much is 801 Boulder Ct S, Hawley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 801 Boulder Ct S, Hawley, PA is $344,866 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $333,582 to $356,150. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 801 Boulder Ct S, Hawley, PA last sell?
801 Boulder Ct S, Hawley, PA last sold on Jan 10, 2023 for $325,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 801 Boulder Ct S, Hawley, PA?
801 Boulder Ct S, Hawley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,728 square feet of living space and a 0.57-acre lot.
When was 801 Boulder Ct S, Hawley, PA built?
801 Boulder Ct S, Hawley, PA was built in 1974, making it 52 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 801 Boulder Ct S, Hawley, PA?
801 Boulder Ct S, Hawley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated C; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 801 Boulder Ct S, Hawley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?
Among the 9,194 homes in Hawley 18428, it is worth more than 50% of them ($344,866 against a typical $343,595), its price per square foot is higher than 39% of them ($200 against a typical $214), it is bigger than 58% of them (1,728 ft² against a typical 1,586 ft²), its lot is bigger than 39% of them (0.57 ac against a typical 0.83 ac) and it is newer than 32% of them (1974 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 60% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 801 Boulder Ct S, Hawley, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 801 Boulder Ct S, Hawley, PA was $2,648. The county assessed it at $22,720.
More homes on Boulder Ct S
- 809 Boulder Ct$623K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $620K · Apr 2026
- 804 Boulder Ct$409K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,945 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2024
- 806 Boulder Ct$290K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $315K · Oct 2021
- 807 Boulder Ct$655K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,231 ft² · Sold $470K · Dec 2020
- 803 Boulder Ct$339K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,301 ft² · Sold $240K · Dec 2020
- 800 Boulder Ct$244K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,112 ft² · Sold $117K · Sep 2019
- 800 Boulder Ct$255K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $100K · Jun 2017
- 804 Boulder Ct$458K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,590 ft² · Sold $96K · Apr 2016
Closest homes
- 115 Boulder Dr$290K159 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,369 ft² · Sold $123K · Jul 2019
- 800 Boulder Ct S$255K169 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $100K · Jun 2017
- 120 Boulder Dr$257K271 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 122 Boulder Dr$301K264 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,088 ft² · Sold $195K · Jun 2023
- 804 Boulder Ct S$458K327 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,590 ft² · Sold $96K · Apr 2016
- 336 ft · 1.06 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 111 Boulder Dr$318K315 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold Nov 1995
- 804 Boulder Ct$409K299 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,945 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2024
More homes in Hawley 18428
- 302 River St6 bd · 3 ba · 3,016 ft² · Sold $206K · Oct 2026
- 103 Blueridge Ln$279K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 105 Wagoner Ln$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,394 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2026
- 204 Forest Dr$645K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $645K · Oct 2026
- 8 1st Rd$189K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 0.34 ac · Sold $523K · Oct 2026
- 9.3 ac · Sold $105K · Oct 2026
- 800 Mustang Ct$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 210 Urban Rd$166K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $166K · Oct 2026
- 804 Ranch Ct$1.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,963 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- Woodledge E Lk0.55 ac · Sold $6K · Oct 2026
- 802 Jefferson Ct$469K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $469K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 801 Boulder Ct S on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map