801 CRESTVIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Marple Newtown School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19064These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
801 Crestview Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Springfield 19064
- Costs less per square foot than 92% of homes in Springfield 19064
- Bigger than 98% of homes in Springfield 19064
- Among the largest lots in Springfield 19064
What homes are worth in Springfield 19064
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 97% of homes in Springfield 19064.
How it measures up in Springfield 19064
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Springfield 19064.
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 98% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 60% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Springfield 19064 | Delaware County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $801,902 | 97% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $196 | 8% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,081 ft² | 98% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.1 ac | almost all homes | 98% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1954 | 60% of homes | 59% of homes |
About 801 Crestview Dr
How much is 801 Crestview Dr, Springfield, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 801 Crestview Dr, Springfield, PA is $801,902 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $757,317 to $846,487. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 801 Crestview Dr, Springfield, PA last sell?
801 Crestview Dr, Springfield, PA last sold on Aug 27, 1997 for $200,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 801 Crestview Dr, Springfield, PA?
801 Crestview Dr, Springfield, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 4,081 square feet of living space.
When was 801 Crestview Dr, Springfield, PA built?
801 Crestview Dr, Springfield, PA was built in 1954, making it 72 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 801 Crestview Dr, Springfield, PA?
801 Crestview Dr, Springfield, PA is assigned to Paxon Hollow Middle School (middle), rated B+; Loomis Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Marple Newtown High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Marple Newtown School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 801 Crestview Dr, Springfield, PA compare to other homes in Springfield 19064?
Among the 8,681 homes in Springfield 19064, it is worth more than 97% of them ($801,902 against a typical $519,200), its price per square foot is higher than 8% of them ($196 against a typical $281), it is bigger than 98% of them (4,081 ft² against a typical 1,806 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (2.1 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 60% of them (1954 against a typical 1951). Measured against all of Delaware County, it is worth more than 86% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 801 Crestview Dr, Springfield, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 801 Crestview Dr, Springfield, PA was $8,324. The county assessed it at $438,460.
More homes on Crestview Dr
- 820 Crestview Dr$880K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,720 ft² · Sold $800K · Jan 2025
- 818 Crestview Dr$1M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,271 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jan 2022
- 833 Crestview Dr$650K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,695 ft² · Sold $385K · Jul 2019
- 828 Crestview Dr$707K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,885 ft² · Sold $463K · Nov 2018
- 812 Crestview Dr$799K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,442 ft² · Sold $365K · Oct 2012
- 824 Crestview Dr$574K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,717 ft² · Sold $410K · Sep 2007
- 816 Crestview Dr4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,477 ft² · Sold $720K · May 2007
- 804 Crestview Dr$1.2M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,561 ft² · Sold $595K · Jun 2001
- 844 Crestview Dr$993K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,038 ft² · Sold $225K · Dec 2000
- 813 Crestview Dr$587K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,617 ft² · Sold $239K · Jul 1997
- 832 Crestview Dr$645K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,524 ft² · Sold $200K · Jul 1996
- 817 Crestview Dr$669K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,550 ft² · Sold $243K · Nov 1995
Closest homes
- 811 Crum Creek Rd$710K282 ft · 6 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,744 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 809 Crestview Dr$694K341 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,829 ft² · Sold Sep 1993
- 800 Crestview Dr$748K408 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,972 ft² · Sold $210K · Jul 1994
- 801 Crum Creek Rd$902K475 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,356 ft² · Sold $12K · Feb 2021
- 810 Crum Creek Rd$617K415 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $275K · Jan 2011
- 809 Lorraine Dr$930K470 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,731 ft² · Sold $130K · Nov 1983
- 804 Crestview Dr$1.2M438 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,561 ft² · Sold $595K · Jun 2001
- 808 Crestview Dr455 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 5,752 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Springfield 19064
- 46 West Ave$500K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $525K · Oct 2026
- 941 Church Rd$430K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold $440K · Oct 2026
- 76 Snyder Ln$635K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,164 ft² · Sold $635K · Oct 2026
- 212 Brock Rd$549K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,030 ft² · Sold $549K · Oct 2026
- 256 Ballymore Rd3 bd · 1 ba · 1,370 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 44 S Brookside Rd$585K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,718 ft² · Sold $575K · Oct 2026
- 566 Evans Rd$519K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,691 ft² · Sold $530K · Oct 2026
- 2207 Aspen Cir$295K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2026
- 1129 Providence Rd$365K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,142 ft² · Sold $365K · Oct 2026
- 1497 Country Club Dr$449K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,524 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
- 408 Foster Dr$508K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,330 ft² · Sold $508K · Oct 2026
- 307 Franklin Ave$512K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $510K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 801 Crestview Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map