801 HIGH ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Berryville Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 72616These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
801 High St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 65% of homes in Berryville 72616
- Bigger than 72% of homes in Berryville 72616
- Older than 75% of homes in Carroll County
What homes are worth in Berryville 72616
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 65% of homes in Berryville 72616.
How it measures up in Berryville 72616
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Berryville 72616.
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Newer than 30% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Berryville 72616 | Carroll County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $274,475 | 65% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $148 | 49% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,856 ft² | 72% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.62 ac | 39% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1972 | 30% of homes | 25% of homes |
About 801 High St
How much is 801 High St, Berryville, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 801 High St, Berryville, AR is $274,475 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $208,733 to $340,217. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 801 High St, Berryville, AR last sell?
801 High St, Berryville, AR last sold on Aug 1, 2001 for $62,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 801 High St, Berryville, AR?
801 High St, Berryville, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,856 square feet of living space and a 0.62-acre lot.
When was 801 High St, Berryville, AR built?
801 High St, Berryville, AR was built in 1972, making it 54 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 801 High St, Berryville, AR?
801 High St, Berryville, AR is assigned to Berryville High School (high), rated B; Berryville Middle School (middle), rated C+; Berryville Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Berryville Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 801 High St, Berryville, AR compare to other homes in Berryville 72616?
Among the 3,995 homes in Berryville 72616, it is worth more than 65% of them ($274,475 against a typical $223,890), its price per square foot is higher than 49% of them ($148 against a typical $149), it is bigger than 72% of them (1,856 ft² against a typical 1,467 ft²), its lot is bigger than 39% of them (0.62 ac against a typical 1.54 ac) and it is newer than 30% of them (1972 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Carroll County, it is worth more than 55% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 801 High St, Berryville, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 801 High St, Berryville, AR was $555. The county assessed it at $31,340.
More homes on High St
- 714 High St$145K1 ba · 1,203 ft² · Sold $140K · Feb 2026
- 711 High St$336K2.5 ba · 2,558 ft² · Sold $183K · May 2025
- 713 High St$297K2 ba · 2,510 ft² · Sold $25K · Jul 2023
- 809 High St$105K1 ba · 1,135 ft² · Sold $75K · Apr 2023
- 716 High St$183K1.5 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $141K · Oct 2021
- 602 High St$191K1.5 ba · 1,222 ft² · Sold $145K · Oct 2021
- 704 High St$207K2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $150K · Nov 2020
- 702 High St$147K1 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $115K · Oct 2020
- 802 High St$202K1 ba · 1,684 ft² · Sold $161K · Aug 2020
- 720 High St$192K1 ba · 1,340 ft² · Sold $105K · Oct 2019
- 803 High St$147K1 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $75K · Sep 2018
- 607 High St$241K2.5 ba · 2,986 ft² · Sold $135K · Sep 2015
Closest homes
- 805 High St$272K248 ft · 2 ba · 2,056 ft² · Sold Mar 1983
- 720 High St$192K225 ft · 1 ba · 1,340 ft² · Sold $105K · Oct 2019
- 800 High St$162K249 ft · 1 ba · 1,209 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 803 High St$147K270 ft · 1 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $75K · Sep 2018
- 102 Magnolia Dr302 ft · 4 ba · 2,884 ft² · Sold Mar 1983
- 802 High St$202K284 ft · 1 ba · 1,684 ft² · Sold $161K · Aug 2020
- 713 High St$297K289 ft · 2 ba · 2,510 ft² · Sold $25K · Jul 2023
- 716 High St$183K307 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $141K · Oct 2021
More homes in Berryville 72616
- 1017 County Road 403$297K1 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $380K · Oct 2026
- 400 County Road 32712.43 ac · Sold $26K · Oct 2026
- 106 Matty Ln$259K2 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $265K · Oct 2026
- 5421 Highway 143$899K3.5 ba · 3,720 ft² · Sold $880K · Oct 2026
- 1312 Hank Blvd$240K2 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $240K · Oct 2026
- 284 County Road 4281,512 ft² · Sold $160K · Oct 2026
- 201 Mccloud St3 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $169K · Sep 2026
- 1122 N Springfield St$252K2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
- 2353 County Road 219$271K1 ba · 680 ft² · Sold $172K · Sep 2026
- 602 E Church Ave$196K1 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 481 County Road 65611,400 ft² · Sold $863 · Sep 2026
- 680 County Road 720$110K1 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 801 High St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map