801 PLEASANT VALLEY DR UNIT 11
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Little Rock School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72227These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 11 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 75% of homes in Pulaski County
- Bigger than 81% of homes in Pulaski County
- Newer than 94% of homes in Little Rock 72227
What homes are worth in Little Rock 72227
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 68% of homes in Little Rock 72227.
How it measures up in Little Rock 72227
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Little Rock 72227.
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Newer than 94% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Little Rock 72227 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $319,997 | 68% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $130 | 42% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,471 ft² | 68% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1989 | 94% of homes | 68% of homes |
About 801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 11
How much is 801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 11, Little Rock, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 11, Little Rock, AR is $319,997 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $274,773 to $365,221. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 11, Little Rock, AR last sell?
801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 11, Little Rock, AR last sold on Jun 22, 2004, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 11, Little Rock, AR?
801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 11, Little Rock, AR has 3 bathrooms and 2,471 square feet of living space.
When was 801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 11, Little Rock, AR built?
801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 11, Little Rock, AR was built in 1989, making it 37 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 11, Little Rock, AR?
801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 11, Little Rock, AR is assigned to McDermott Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; J.A. Fair K8 Preparatory School (middle), rated D-; Central High School (high), rated C. All sit in Little Rock School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 11, Little Rock, AR compare to other homes in Little Rock 72227?
Among the 3,863 homes in Little Rock 72227, it is worth more than 68% of them ($319,997 against a typical $272,715), its price per square foot is higher than 42% of them ($130 against a typical $135), it is bigger than 68% of them (2,471 ft² against a typical 2,118 ft²) and it is newer than 94% of them (1989 against a typical 1972). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 75% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 11, Little Rock, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 11, Little Rock, AR was $4,747. The county assessed it at $67,816.
More homes on Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 11
- 707 Pleasant Valley Dr # 28$350K2.5 ba · 2,062 ft² · Sold $356K · May 2026
- 801 Pleasant Valley Dr # 9$350K2.5 ba · 2,471 ft² · Sold $350K · Apr 2026
- 249 Pleasant Valley Dr$597K5 ba · 3,355 ft² · Sold $600K · Apr 2026
- 707 Pleasant Valley Dr # 10$338K2.5 ba · 2,364 ft² · Sold $450K · Mar 2026
- 263 Pleasant Valley Dr$770K5 ba · 3,518 ft² · Sold $785K · Aug 2025
- 148 Pleasant Valley Dr$894K4 ba · 4,102 ft² · Sold $912K · Jul 2025
- 801 Pleasant Valley Dr # 18$373K3 ba · 2,311 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 109 Pleasant Valley Dr$717K4 ba · 4,256 ft² · Sold $738K · Jan 2025
- 707 Pleasant Valley Dr # 17$636K2 ba · 2,826 ft² · Sold $627K · Nov 2024
- 172 Pleasant Valley Dr$1.1M6.5 ba · 8,124 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Nov 2024
- 707 Pleasant Valley Dr # 25$278K3 ba · 2,971 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2024
- 707 Pleasant Valley Dr # 24$373K2 ba · 1,992 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
Closest homes
- 801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 19$628K0 ft · 3 ba · 2,218 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2021
- 801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 18$373K0 ft · 3 ba · 2,311 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 14$345K0 ft · 3 ba · 2,471 ft² · Sold Mar 2019
- 801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 17$462K0 ft · 3 ba · 2,972 ft² · Sold $385K · Jun 2021
- 801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 10$489K0 ft · 3 ba · 2,471 ft² · Sold $323K · Feb 2016
- 801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 21$368K0 ft · 3 ba · 3,451 ft² · Sold $350K · Mar 2024
- 801 Pleasant Valley Dr$496K0 ft · 4.61 ac
- 801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 15$520K0 ft · 3 ba · 2,471 ft² · Sold $352K · May 2007
More homes in Little Rock 72227
- 302 Cambridge Place Dr$215K2.5 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2026
- 2421 Gunpowder Rd$275K2 ba · 2,135 ft² · Sold $277K · Aug 2026
- 14 Reservoir Heights Dr$223K3 ba · 2,235 ft² · Sold $172K · Aug 2026
- 2200 Andover Ct$215K2.5 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $215K · Aug 2026
- 6 River Ridge Ct$1.7M4 ba · 4,173 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Aug 2026
- 2200 Andover Ct$224K2.5 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 607 Cambridge Place Dr$309K2 ba · 2,068 ft² · Sold $285K · Aug 2026
- 7801 Bonnie Brae Rd$223K2 ba · 1,689 ft² · Sold $151K · Aug 2026
- 3011 Echo Valley Dr$295K3 ba · 2,556 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
- 22 White Oak Cir$274K1 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $79K · Aug 2026
- 31 Lefever Ln2.5 ba · 2,402 ft² · Sold $606K · Aug 2026
- 10300 Cantrell Rd$839K2 ba · 3,026 ft² · Sold $50K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 801 Pleasant Valley Dr Unit 11 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map