801 SCHILLING WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(5)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Siskiyou Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 96067These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
801 Schilling Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 95% of homes in Siskiyou County
- Costs more per square foot than 81% of homes in Siskiyou County
- Bigger than 90% of homes in Siskiyou County
- Has a bigger lot than 91% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- Newer than 80% of homes in Siskiyou County
What homes are worth in Mount Shasta 96067
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 82% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067.
How it measures up in Mount Shasta 96067
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Shasta 96067.
Pricier than 82% of homes nearby
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Newer than 79% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Shasta 96067 | Siskiyou County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $611,840 | 82% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $259 | 42% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,362 ft² | 83% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3 ac | 91% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1996 | 79% of homes | 80% of homes |
About 801 Schilling Way
How much is 801 Schilling Way, Mount Shasta, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 801 Schilling Way, Mount Shasta, CA is $611,840 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $564,714 to $658,966. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 801 Schilling Way, Mount Shasta, CA last sell?
801 Schilling Way, Mount Shasta, CA last sold on Aug 3, 2012 for $329,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 801 Schilling Way, Mount Shasta, CA?
801 Schilling Way, Mount Shasta, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2,362 square feet of living space.
When was 801 Schilling Way, Mount Shasta, CA built?
801 Schilling Way, Mount Shasta, CA was built in 1996, making it 30 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 801 Schilling Way, Mount Shasta, CA?
801 Schilling Way, Mount Shasta, CA is assigned to Mount Shasta Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Sisson School (middle), rated B-; Mount Shasta High School (high), rated B. All sit in Siskiyou Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 801 Schilling Way, Mount Shasta, CA compare to other homes in Mount Shasta 96067?
Among the 3,395 homes in Mount Shasta 96067, it is worth more than 82% of them ($611,840 against a typical $417,508), its price per square foot is higher than 42% of them ($259 against a typical $269), it is bigger than 83% of them (2,362 ft² against a typical 1,630 ft²), its lot is bigger than 91% of them (3 ac against a typical 0.77 ac) and it is newer than 79% of them (1996 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Siskiyou County, it is worth more than 95% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 801 Schilling Way, Mount Shasta, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 801 Schilling Way, Mount Shasta, CA was $4,287. The county assessed it at $413,227.
More homes on Schilling Way
- 1137 Schilling Way$579K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,232 ft² · Sold $540K · Dec 2024
- 824 Schilling Way3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,865 ft² · Sold $489K · May 2024
- 839 Schilling Way$403K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,318 ft² · Sold $325K · Nov 2020
- 801 Schilling Way$459K1 ac · Sold $300K · Sep 2020
- 909 Schilling Way$396K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,682 ft² · Sold $337K · Aug 2020
- 1140 Schilling Way$426K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $385K · Nov 2018
- 912 Schilling Way$379K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,276 ft² · Sold $225K · Apr 2016
- 1007 Schilling Way$849K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,784 ft² · Sold $280K · Jul 2014
- 805 Schilling Way$401K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,634 ft² · Sold $265K · Jul 2014
- 717 Schilling Way$253K2 bd · 1 ba · 826 ft² · Sold $78K · Jun 2012
- 1207 Schilling Way$522K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,046 ft² · Sold $485K · Jun 2005
- 1024 Schilling Way$674K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,384 ft² · Sold $235K · Nov 2004
Closest homes
- 805 Schilling Way$401K191 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,634 ft² · Sold $265K · Jul 2014
- 1436 Crescent Dr$374K295 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1418 Crescent Dr314 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,948 ft² · Sold $434K · Jun 2020
- 717 Schilling Way$253K407 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 826 ft² · Sold $78K · Jun 2012
- 1431 Pine Grove Dr$381K392 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,244 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1404 Crescent Dr$406K407 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,645 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1521 Pine Grove Dr$306K371 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,090 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1601 Pine Grove Dr437 ft · 1,240 ft² · Sold $320K · Nov 2001
More homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- 1101 Oak St$344K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1105 Oak St$318K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,221 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 5204 Woodside Dr$106K0.7 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 1647 Davis Place Rd$391K2 bd · 2 ba · 988 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 424 Lotus Ln$657K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,314 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2010 N Old Stage Rd1 ac · Sold $215K · Sep 2026
- 521 Pony Trl$600K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,057 ft² · Sold $600K · Sep 2026
- 816 Caroline Ave$250K1,634 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 600 Hercules Dr$266K2 bd · 1 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $265K · Aug 2026
- 5204 Woodside Dr$501K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,312 ft² · Sold $500K · Aug 2026
- 138 Deetz Rd$150K1.1 ac · Sold $150K · Aug 2026
- 530 Cedar St$336K0.14 ac · Sold $313K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 801 Schilling Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map