801 W MONTCLAIRE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Nicolet Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 53217These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
801 W Montclaire Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 77% of homes in Milwaukee 53217
- Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Milwaukee County
- Smaller than 87% of homes in Milwaukee 53217
- Has a smaller lot than 85% of homes in Milwaukee 53217
- Newer than 81% of homes in Milwaukee 53217
What homes are worth in Milwaukee 53217
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 23% of homes in Milwaukee 53217.
How it measures up in Milwaukee 53217
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Milwaukee 53217.
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 15% of homes nearby
Newer than 81% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Milwaukee 53217 | Milwaukee County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $403,515 | 23% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $292 | 60% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,381 ft² | 13% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.13 ac | 15% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1963 | 81% of homes | 77% of homes |
About 801 W Montclaire Ave
How much is 801 W Montclaire Ave, Glendale, WI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 801 W Montclaire Ave, Glendale, WI is $403,515 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $378,662 to $428,368. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 801 W Montclaire Ave, Glendale, WI last sell?
801 W Montclaire Ave, Glendale, WI last sold on Dec 14, 2015 for $192,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 801 W Montclaire Ave, Glendale, WI?
801 W Montclaire Ave, Glendale, WI has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,381 square feet of living space and a 0.13-acre lot.
When was 801 W Montclaire Ave, Glendale, WI built?
801 W Montclaire Ave, Glendale, WI was built in 1963, making it 63 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 801 W Montclaire Ave, Glendale, WI?
801 W Montclaire Ave, Glendale, WI is assigned to Parkway Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Nicolet High School (high), rated B; Glen Hills Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Nicolet Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 801 W Montclaire Ave, Glendale, WI compare to other homes in Milwaukee 53217?
Among the 10,410 homes in Milwaukee 53217, it is worth more than 23% of them ($403,515 against a typical $546,683), its price per square foot is higher than 60% of them ($292 against a typical $272), it is bigger than 13% of them (1,381 ft² against a typical 2,116 ft²), its lot is bigger than 15% of them (0.13 ac against a typical 0.26 ac) and it is newer than 81% of them (1963 against a typical 1950). Measured against all of Milwaukee County, it is worth more than 77% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 801 W Montclaire Ave, Glendale, WI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 801 W Montclaire Ave, Glendale, WI was $3,790. The county assessed it at $377,500.
More homes on W Montclaire Ave
- 821 W Montclaire Ave$374K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,383 ft² · Sold $370K · Jun 2026
- 923 W Montclaire Ave$632K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,196 ft² · Sold $625K · Jun 2026
- 714 W Montclaire Ave$335K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,242 ft² · Sold $330K · May 2026
- 519 W Montclaire Ave$594K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,056 ft² · Sold $585K · May 2026
- 1103 W Montclaire Ave$545K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,180 ft² · Sold $535K · Apr 2026
- 1011 W Montclaire Ave$419K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,155 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2025
- 1116 W Montclaire Ave$500K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,498 ft² · Sold $475K · Aug 2025
- 400 W Montclaire Ave$418K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,313 ft² · Sold $390K · Apr 2025
- 507 W Montclaire Ave$509K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,962 ft² · Sold $475K · Apr 2025
- 512 W Montclaire Ave$354K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,362 ft² · Sold $326K · Jan 2025
- 1111 W Montclaire Ave$547K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,846 ft² · Sold $655K · Sep 2024
- 704 W Montclaire Ave$365K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,887 ft² · Sold $322K · Apr 2024
Closest homes
- 807 W Montclaire Ave$429K51 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,073 ft² · Sold $323K · Sep 2017
- 721 W Montclaire Ave$429K111 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,334 ft² · Sold $400K · Jan 2022
- 821 W Montclaire Ave$374K123 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,383 ft² · Sold $370K · Jun 2026
- 715 W Montclaire Ave$300K157 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,315 ft² · Sold $265K · Oct 2021
- 804 W Montclaire Ave$293K228 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,305 ft² · Sold $188K · Jun 2019
- 724 W Montclaire Ave$293K238 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,749 ft² · Sold $198K · Jan 2005
- 810 W Montclaire Ave$315K241 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $155K · Jun 2010
- 707 W Montclaire Ave$345K204 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,860 ft² · Sold $187K · Apr 2009
More homes in Glendale 53217
- 5331 N Lydell Ave$425K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold $420K · Oct 2026
- 6747 N Santa Monica Blvd$399K0.46 ac · Sold $395K · Oct 2026
- 140 E Green Tree Rd$585K0.32 ac · Sold $585K · Oct 2026
- 7470 N Navajo Rd$650K0.19 ac · Sold $525K · Oct 2026
- 4914 N Woodburn St$925K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,732 ft² · Sold $895K · Oct 2026
- 212 W Clovernook Ln$329K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2026
- 7307 N Port Washington Rd$145K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,087 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 7307 N Bridge Ln$999K1.11 ac · Sold $895K · Oct 2026
- 5859 N Shore Dr$1.4M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,037 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Oct 2026
- 807 E Wahner Pl$545K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,601 ft² · Sold $525K · Oct 2026
- 715 E Juniper Ln$749K0.63 ac · Sold $380K · Oct 2026
- 229 W Indian Creek Ct$975K0.54 ac · Sold $900K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 801 W Montclaire Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map