802 1ST ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rochester Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15074These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
802 1st St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 87% of homes in Beaver County
- Costs less per square foot than 87% of homes in Beaver County
- Has a smaller lot than 78% of homes in Beaver County
- Older than 93% of homes in Beaver County
What homes are worth in Rochester 15074
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 16% of homes in Rochester 15074.
How it measures up in Rochester 15074
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rochester 15074.
Pricier than 16% of homes nearby
Pricier than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Newer than 19% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rochester 15074 | Beaver County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $96,307 | 16% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $74 | 16% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,308 ft² | 48% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.11 ac | 35% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 19% of homes | 7% of homes |
About 802 1st St
How much is 802 1st St, Rochester, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 802 1st St, Rochester, PA is $96,307 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $88,596 to $104,018. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 802 1st St, Rochester, PA last sell?
802 1st St, Rochester, PA last sold on Aug 5, 2015 for $16,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 802 1st St, Rochester, PA?
802 1st St, Rochester, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,308 square feet of living space and a 0.11-acre lot.
When was 802 1st St, Rochester, PA built?
802 1st St, Rochester, PA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 802 1st St, Rochester, PA?
802 1st St, Rochester, PA is assigned to Rochester Area Middle-High School (middle), rated C-; Rochester Elementary School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Rochester Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 802 1st St, Rochester, PA compare to other homes in Rochester 15074?
Among the 3,463 homes in Rochester 15074, it is worth more than 16% of them ($96,307 against a typical $150,995), its price per square foot is higher than 16% of them ($74 against a typical $113), it is bigger than 48% of them (1,308 ft² against a typical 1,334 ft²), its lot is bigger than 35% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 19% of them (1900 against a typical 1945). Measured against all of Beaver County, it is worth more than 13% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 802 1st St, Rochester, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 802 1st St, Rochester, PA was $4,365. The county assessed it at $53,250.
More homes on 1st St
Closest homes
- 801 2nd St$88K75 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $25K · May 1994
- 810 1st St$79K66 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,096 ft²
- 115 Lacock Ave$146K110 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,459 ft² · Sold $130K · Feb 2025
- 809 1st St126 ft · 720 ft² · Sold $4K · Jun 2015
- 814 1st St$94K111 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $31K · Apr 2011
- 814 Spruce St$109K185 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $17K · Oct 2005
- 808 Spruce St$136K196 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 2,006 ft² · Sold $54K · Nov 2001
- 802 Spruce St185 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 1,960 ft² · Sold $119K · Jan 2022
More homes in Rochester 15074
- 448 Park St$145K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2026
- 559 Adams St4 bd · 2 ba · 3,232 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
- 517 Lacock St$90K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,533 ft² · Sold $82K · Sep 2026
- 260 Pennsylvania Ave$84K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,367 ft² · Sold $20K · Sep 2026
- 601 Wack Dr$245K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2026
- 615 Whistler Dr$235K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,445 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 289 Clay St$85K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $85K · Sep 2026
- 291 Clay St1,307 ft² · Sold $85K · Sep 2026
- 746 Mclean St$284K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,809 ft² · Sold $282K · Sep 2026
- 532 Oregon Ave$181K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,785 ft² · Sold $195K · Sep 2026
- 612 Adams St$147K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $166K · Sep 2026
- 44 Reno St0.42 ac · Sold $166K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 802 1st St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map