802 LEDGEWAY CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
802 Ledgeway Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 73% of homes in Hawley 18428
- Smaller than 66% of homes in Hawley 18428
- Has a smaller lot than 74% of homes in Hawley 18428
- Older than 75% of homes in Pike County
What homes are worth in Hawley 18428
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 27% of homes in Hawley 18428.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Pricier than 27% of homes nearby
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 34% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
Newer than 32% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $268,721 | 27% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $201 | 40% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,340 ft² | 34% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.46 ac | 26% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1974 | 32% of homes | 25% of homes |
About 802 Ledgeway Ct
How much is 802 Ledgeway Ct, Hawley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 802 Ledgeway Ct, Hawley, PA is $268,721 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $221,778 to $315,664. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 802 Ledgeway Ct, Hawley, PA last sell?
802 Ledgeway Ct, Hawley, PA last sold on Jun 3, 2024 for $197,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 802 Ledgeway Ct, Hawley, PA?
802 Ledgeway Ct, Hawley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,340 square feet of living space and a 0.46-acre lot.
When was 802 Ledgeway Ct, Hawley, PA built?
802 Ledgeway Ct, Hawley, PA was built in 1974, making it 52 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 802 Ledgeway Ct, Hawley, PA?
802 Ledgeway Ct, Hawley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated C; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 802 Ledgeway Ct, Hawley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?
Among the 9,194 homes in Hawley 18428, it is worth more than 27% of them ($268,721 against a typical $343,595), its price per square foot is higher than 40% of them ($201 against a typical $214), it is bigger than 34% of them (1,340 ft² against a typical 1,586 ft²), its lot is bigger than 26% of them (0.46 ac against a typical 0.83 ac) and it is newer than 32% of them (1974 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 35% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 802 Ledgeway Ct, Hawley, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 802 Ledgeway Ct, Hawley, PA was $2,685. The county assessed it at $23,040.
More homes on Ledgeway Ct
- 811 Ledgeway Ct$357K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $295K · Sep 2022
- 815 Ledgeway Ct$437K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,658 ft² · Sold $379K · May 2022
- 800 Ledgeway Ct$455K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,588 ft² · Sold $290K · Jun 2019
- 809 Ledgeway Ct$424K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2017
- 816 Ledgeway Ct$363K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,125 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 101 Village Ln$431K153 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,192 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 804 Ledgeway Ct$313K165 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft²
- 800 Ledgeway Ct$455K164 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,588 ft² · Sold $290K · Jun 2019
- 103 Village Ln$501K199 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,324 ft²
- 236 ft · 1.1 ac · Sold $14K · May 2022
- 236 ft · 1.07 ac
- 332 ft · 0.54 ac
- 118 Ledgeway Ln$404K295 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2025
More homes in Hawley 18428
- 302 River St6 bd · 3 ba · 3,016 ft² · Sold $206K · Oct 2026
- 103 Blueridge Ln$279K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 105 Wagoner Ln$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,394 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2026
- 204 Forest Dr$645K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $645K · Oct 2026
- 8 1st Rd$189K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 0.34 ac · Sold $523K · Oct 2026
- 9.3 ac · Sold $105K · Oct 2026
- 800 Mustang Ct$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 210 Urban Rd$166K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $166K · Oct 2026
- 804 Ranch Ct$1.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,963 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- Woodledge E Lk0.55 ac · Sold $6K · Oct 2026
- 802 Jefferson Ct$469K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $469K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 802 Ledgeway Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map