802 MAPLE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Clare Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 48617These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
802 Maple St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 96% of homes in Clare 48617
- Costs less per square foot than 79% of homes in Clare 48617
- Smaller than 98% of homes in Clare 48617
- Among the smallest lots in Clare 48617
- Older than 96% of homes in Clare County
What homes are worth in Clare 48617
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 4% of homes in Clare 48617.
How it measures up in Clare 48617
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Clare 48617.
Pricier than 4% of homes nearby
Pricier than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 2% of homes nearby
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 16% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Clare 48617 | Clare County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $78,329 | 4% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $116 | 21% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 675 ft² | 2% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,178 ft² | almost no homes | almost no homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1928 | 16% of homes | 4% of homes |
About 802 Maple St
How much is 802 Maple St, Clare, MI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 802 Maple St, Clare, MI is $78,329 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $65,564 to $91,094. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 802 Maple St, Clare, MI last sell?
802 Maple St, Clare, MI last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 802 Maple St, Clare, MI?
802 Maple St, Clare, MI has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 675 square feet of living space and a 0.05-acre lot.
When was 802 Maple St, Clare, MI built?
802 Maple St, Clare, MI was built in 1928, making it 98 years old. It is a ranch home.
What schools serve 802 Maple St, Clare, MI?
802 Maple St, Clare, MI is assigned to Clare Primary School (elementary), rated C; Clare Middle School (middle), rated C+; Clare High School (high), rated A. All sit in Clare Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 802 Maple St, Clare, MI compare to other homes in Clare 48617?
Among the 2,982 homes in Clare 48617, it is worth more than 4% of them ($78,329 against a typical $201,543), its price per square foot is higher than 21% of them ($116 against a typical $145), it is bigger than 2% of them (675 ft² against a typical 1,456 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost none of them (2,178 ft² against a typical 1.07 ac) and it is newer than 16% of them (1928 against a typical 1964). Measured against all of Clare County, it is worth more than 13% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 802 Maple St, Clare, MI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 802 Maple St, Clare, MI was $840. The county assessed it at $25,500.
More homes on Maple St
- 703 Maple St$130K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,574 ft² · Sold $123K · Oct 2025
- 604 Maple St$196K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,323 ft² · Sold $60K · Feb 2025
- 701 Maple St$183K2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $103K · May 2022
- 905 Maple St$196K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $120K · Dec 2021
- 302 Maple St1 ac · Sold $53K · Dec 2020
- 201 Maple St$140K2 bd · 1 ba · 862 ft² · Sold $40K · Mar 2019
- 1010 Maple St$174K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $42K · Nov 2013
- 1005 Maple St$144K1 ba · 992 ft² · Sold $46K · Oct 2013
- 203 Maple St$113K2 bd · 1 ba · 672 ft² · Sold $40K · Nov 2012
- 807 Maple St0.2 ac · Sold $83K · Feb 2007
- 1007 Maple St$86K1 bd · 1 ba · 568 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1001 Maple St$188K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,149 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 214 W 7th St$179K66 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,284 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 213 W State St$187K84 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,663 ft² · Sold $127K · Jul 2020
- 212 W 7th St$143K82 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $135K · Oct 2025
- 211 W State St$196K108 ft · 5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,511 ft² · Sold $165K · Oct 2023
- 302 W 7th St$136K151 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 807 Maple St162 ft · 0.2 ac · Sold $83K · Feb 2007
- 210 W 7th St$247K156 ft · 1 ba · 2,146 ft² · Sold $180K · May 2024
- 209 W State St$158K173 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 984 ft² · Sold $69K · Oct 2004
More homes in Clare 48617
- 409 W Dunlop Rd$241K10 ac · Sold $74K · Jun 2026
- 2929 E Maple Rd$220K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $215K · Apr 2026
- 6395 E Beaverton Rd$207K2,567 ft² · Sold $197K · Apr 2026
- 9921 Pere Marquette Rd$36K1.5 ac · Sold $18K · Apr 2026
- 4775 E Coleman Rd$301K10 ac · Sold $298K · Apr 2026
- 1.9 ac · Sold $230K · Apr 2026
- 1.6 ac · Sold $230K · Apr 2026
- 1.7 ac · Sold $230K · Apr 2026
- 1.9 ac · Sold $230K · Apr 2026
- 1.6 ac · Sold $230K · Apr 2026
- 1.7 ac · Sold $230K · Apr 2026
- 4.24 ac · Sold $230K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 802 Maple St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map