8020 132ND CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan Isd 196
Neighborhood · ZIP 55124These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
8020 132nd Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 73% of homes in Saint Paul 55124
- Bigger than 73% of homes in Saint Paul 55124
- Has a bigger lot than 94% of homes in Saint Paul 55124
- Older than 73% of homes in Saint Paul 55124
What homes are worth in Saint Paul 55124
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 73% of homes in Saint Paul 55124.
How it measures up in Saint Paul 55124
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Saint Paul 55124.
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Pricier than 36% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 94% of homes nearby
Newer than 27% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Saint Paul 55124 | Dakota County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $440,922 | 73% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $170 | 36% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,596 ft² | 73% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.74 ac | 94% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 27% of homes | 31% of homes |
About 8020 132nd Ct
How much is 8020 132nd Ct, Apple Valley, MN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 8020 132nd Ct, Apple Valley, MN is $440,922 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $403,774 to $478,070. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 8020 132nd Ct, Apple Valley, MN?
8020 132nd Ct, Apple Valley, MN has 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,596 square feet of living space and a 0.74-acre lot.
When was 8020 132nd Ct, Apple Valley, MN built?
8020 132nd Ct, Apple Valley, MN was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 8020 132nd Ct, Apple Valley, MN?
8020 132nd Ct, Apple Valley, MN is assigned to Apple Valley High School (high), rated C+; Echo Park Elementary School of Leadership, Engineering and Technology (elementary), rated C+; Falcon Ridge Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan Isd 196. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 8020 132nd Ct, Apple Valley, MN compare to other homes in Saint Paul 55124?
Among the 19,323 homes in Saint Paul 55124, it is worth more than 73% of them ($440,922 against a typical $365,381), its price per square foot is higher than 36% of them ($170 against a typical $179), it is bigger than 73% of them (2,596 ft² against a typical 1,961 ft²), its lot is bigger than 94% of them (0.74 ac against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 27% of them (1978 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Dakota County, it is worth more than 70% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 8020 132nd Ct, Apple Valley, MN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 8020 132nd Ct, Apple Valley, MN was $5,216. The county assessed it at $443,100.
More homes on 132nd Ct
Closest homes
- 8010 132nd Ct$452K126 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,371 ft² · Sold $395K · Sep 2019
- 8025 132nd Ct$506K192 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,688 ft² · Sold $346K · Oct 2015
- 8015 132nd Ct$462K299 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,694 ft² · Sold $370K · Dec 2020
- 8000 132nd Ct$412K274 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,816 ft² · Sold $406K · Nov 2025
- 8035 133rd St W$636K388 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 4,550 ft² · Sold $600K · Feb 2023
- 8464 133rd Street Ct$663K287 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,829 ft² · Sold $557K · Jan 2015
- 8005 132nd Ct$418K348 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,086 ft² · Sold $318K · Jun 2005
- 8015 133rd St W$527K374 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 4,184 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
More homes in Apple Valley 55124
- 893 Whitney Dr$360K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,749 ft² · Sold $364K · Oct 2026
- 185 Garden View Dr$355K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,576 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 6452 158th St W$220K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $215K · Oct 2026
- 12568 Everest Ct E$485K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,176 ft² · Sold $475K · Oct 2026
- 7093 146th St W$228K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $228K · Oct 2026
- 7023 146th Street Ct$200K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2026
- 15570 Finch Ave$279K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,582 ft² · Sold $280K · Oct 2026
- 15849 Harwell Ave$365K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,548 ft² · Sold $365K · Oct 2026
- 13659 Ferris Ave$350K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,895 ft² · Sold $340K · Oct 2026
- 8689 134th St W$245K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold $237K · Oct 2026
- 5891 156th Way$392K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,174 ft² · Sold $315K · Oct 2026
- 958 Cortland Dr$349K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $349K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 8020 132nd Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map