803 CEDAR ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(11)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Siskiyou Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 96067These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
803 Cedar St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 81% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- Costs more per square foot than 92% of homes in Siskiyou County
- Smaller than 90% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- Has a smaller lot than 65% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- Older than 70% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067
What homes are worth in Mount Shasta 96067
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 19% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067.
How it measures up in Mount Shasta 96067
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Shasta 96067.
Pricier than 19% of homes nearby
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Newer than 30% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Shasta 96067 | Siskiyou County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $299,518 | 19% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $303 | 74% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 988 ft² | 10% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.34 ac | 35% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1969 | 30% of homes | 38% of homes |
About 803 Cedar St
How much is 803 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 803 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA is $299,518 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $277,347 to $321,689. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 803 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA last sell?
803 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA last sold on Dec 11, 2019 for $220,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 803 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA?
803 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 988 square feet of living space and a 0.34-acre lot.
When was 803 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA built?
803 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA was built in 1969, making it 57 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 803 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA?
803 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA is assigned to Mount Shasta Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Sisson School (middle), rated B-; Mount Shasta High School (high), rated B. All sit in Siskiyou Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 803 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA compare to other homes in Mount Shasta 96067?
Among the 3,395 homes in Mount Shasta 96067, it is worth more than 19% of them ($299,518 against a typical $418,409), its price per square foot is higher than 74% of them ($303 against a typical $269), it is bigger than 10% of them (988 ft² against a typical 1,628 ft²), its lot is bigger than 35% of them (0.34 ac against a typical 0.78 ac) and it is newer than 30% of them (1969 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Siskiyou County, it is worth more than 62% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 803 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 803 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA was $89. The county assessed it at $245,409.
More homes on Cedar St
- 530 Cedar St$336K0.14 ac · Sold $313K · Aug 2026
- 709 Cedar St$158K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $155K · Apr 2026
- 622 Cedar St$363K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $342K · Feb 2025
- 524 Cedar St$392K2 bd · 2 ba · 897 ft² · Sold $369K · Feb 2025
- 723 Cedar St$403K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,222 ft² · Sold $376K · Sep 2024
- 517 Cedar St$485K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,281 ft² · Sold $435K · Nov 2023
- 600 Cedar St$322K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,121 ft² · Sold $259K · Oct 2023
- 625 Cedar St$289K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,537 ft² · Sold $147K · Mar 2023
- 410 Cedar St$352K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $160K · Jun 2022
- 520 Cedar St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,174 ft² · Sold $375K · Dec 2021
- 711 Cedar St$346K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,225 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2020
- 728 Cedar St$349K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,311 ft² · Sold $247K · Nov 2019
Closest homes
- 723 Cedar St$403K155 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,222 ft² · Sold $376K · Sep 2024
- 200 ft · 1.03 ac · Sold $460K · Aug 2018
- 721 Cedar St$239K205 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 909 ft² · Sold $100K · Jan 2002
- 227 ft · 0.65 ac · Sold $80K · Oct 2005
- 730 Spring St$372K251 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,890 ft² · Sold $370K · Mar 2026
- 213 ft · 1.3 ac · Sold $460K · Aug 2018
- 719 Cedar St255 ft · 0.17 ac · Sold $37K · Jan 2002
- 716 Spring St$321K330 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $277K · Jun 2024
More homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- 1101 Oak St$344K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 1105 Oak St$318K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,221 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 5204 Woodside Dr$106K0.7 ac · Sold $50K · Sep 2026
- 1647 Davis Place Rd$391K2 bd · 2 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $445K · Sep 2026
- 424 Lotus Ln$657K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,314 ft² · Sold $650K · Sep 2026
- 2010 N Old Stage Rd1 ac · Sold $215K · Sep 2026
- 521 Pony Trl$600K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,057 ft² · Sold $600K · Sep 2026
- 816 Caroline Ave$250K1,634 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 600 Hercules Dr$266K2 bd · 1 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $265K · Aug 2026
- 5204 Woodside Dr$501K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,312 ft² · Sold $500K · Aug 2026
- 138 Deetz Rd$150K1.1 ac · Sold $150K · Aug 2026
- 736 Pine Ridge Ave$356K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,274 ft² · Sold $255K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 803 Cedar St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map