803 MOUNTAIN CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hinds County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 39272These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
803 Mountain Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 69% of homes in Hinds County
- Costs more per square foot than 70% of homes in Hinds County
- Newer than 87% of homes in Hinds County
What homes are worth in Byram 39272
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 50% of homes in Byram 39272.
How it measures up in Byram 39272
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Byram 39272.
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Pricier than 33% of homes nearby
Bigger than 62% of homes nearby
Newer than 52% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Byram 39272 | Hinds County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $211,016 | 50% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $111 | 33% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,898 ft² | 62% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 52% of homes | 87% of homes |
About 803 Mountain Cv
How much is 803 Mountain Cv, Byram, MS worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 803 Mountain Cv, Byram, MS is $211,016 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $195,750 to $226,282. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 803 Mountain Cv, Byram, MS?
803 Mountain Cv, Byram, MS has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,898 square feet of living space.
When was 803 Mountain Cv, Byram, MS built?
803 Mountain Cv, Byram, MS was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 803 Mountain Cv, Byram, MS?
803 Mountain Cv, Byram, MS is assigned to Gary Road Elementary School (elementary); Byram Middle School (middle), rated C-; Terry High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Hinds County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 803 Mountain Cv, Byram, MS compare to other homes in Byram 39272?
Among the 4,781 homes in Byram 39272, it is worth more than 50% of them ($211,016 against a typical $211,300), its price per square foot is higher than 33% of them ($111 against a typical $118), it is bigger than 62% of them (1,898 ft² against a typical 1,769 ft²) and it is newer than 52% of them (1998 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Hinds County, it is worth more than 69% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 803 Mountain Cv, Byram, MS?
The 2025 property tax bill for 803 Mountain Cv, Byram, MS was $628. The county assessed it at $13,988.
More homes on Mountain Cv
Closest homes
- 919 Eagles Nest Dr$215K109 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,878 ft²
- 2103 Branch Creek Dr$206K137 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,687 ft² · Sold Jan 2011
- 805 Mountain Cv$201K123 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,843 ft² · Sold $101K · Jan 2019
- 2099 Branch Creek Dr$229K144 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,431 ft² · Sold $167K · Oct 2016
- 2107 Branch Creek Dr$210K177 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,650 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 917 Eagles Nest Dr$209K174 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,548 ft² · Sold $137K · May 2010
- 2095 Branch Creek Dr$225K193 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,421 ft² · Sold $162K · May 2011
- 921 Eagles Nest Dr$216K215 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,838 ft²
More homes in Byram 39272
- 326 Amanda Ln$254K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,337 ft² · Sold Jan 2026
- 909 Eagles Nest Dr$187K32 bd · 1,854 ft² · Sold Jan 2026
- 146 Callaway Cir$221K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,806 ft² · Sold Jan 2026
- 4417 Blake Cir$177K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,478 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 38 Stacey Cv$186K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 125 Ashley Park Dr$313K2,262 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 224 Winchester St$209K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 59 Tyler Cv$182K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,394 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 26 Old Bridge Cv$298K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,710 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 4328 Blaine Cir$187K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,417 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 272 Austin Cir$204K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,876 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 333 Gary Daniels Dr$193K1,845 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 803 Mountain Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map