803 N MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Benton School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72015These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
803 N Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 96% of homes in Saline County
- Costs less per square foot than 88% of homes in Saline County
- Smaller than 94% of homes in Saline County
- Has a smaller lot than 67% of homes in Saline County
- Among the oldest homes in Saline County
What homes are worth in Benton 72015
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 9% of homes in Benton 72015.
How it measures up in Benton 72015
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Benton 72015.
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Pricier than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Bigger than 52% of homes nearby
Newer than 4% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Benton 72015 | Saline County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $98,556 | 9% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $103 | 21% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 960 ft² | 10% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.27 ac | 52% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1939 | 4% of homes | almost no homes |
About 803 N Main St
How much is 803 N Main St, Benton, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 803 N Main St, Benton, AR is $98,556 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $73,182 to $123,930. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 803 N Main St, Benton, AR last sell?
803 N Main St, Benton, AR last sold on Sep 11, 2015, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 803 N Main St, Benton, AR?
803 N Main St, Benton, AR has 1 bathrooms, 960 square feet of living space and a 0.27-acre lot.
When was 803 N Main St, Benton, AR built?
803 N Main St, Benton, AR was built in 1939, making it 87 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 803 N Main St, Benton, AR?
803 N Main St, Benton, AR is assigned to Benton High School (high), rated A+; Ringgold Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Benton Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Benton School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 803 N Main St, Benton, AR compare to other homes in Benton 72015?
Among the 11,287 homes in Benton 72015, it is worth more than 9% of them ($98,556 against a typical $200,433), its price per square foot is higher than 21% of them ($103 against a typical $135), it is bigger than 10% of them (960 ft² against a typical 1,498 ft²), its lot is bigger than 52% of them (0.27 ac against a typical 0.26 ac) and it is newer than 4% of them (1939 against a typical 1992). Measured against all of Saline County, it is worth more than 4% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 803 N Main St, Benton, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 803 N Main St, Benton, AR was $879. The county assessed it at $15,862.
More homes on N Main St
- 510 N Main St$180K2 ba · 1,125 ft² · Sold $179K · Aug 2026
- 801 N Main St$218K1 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $215K · May 2026
- 727 N Main St$96K2 ba · 1,812 ft² · Sold $95K · May 2026
- 716 N Main St$143K1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $600K · Jan 2026
- 712 N Main St$101K1 ba · 916 ft² · Sold $600K · Jan 2026
- 814 N Main St$184K2 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $165K · Nov 2023
- 616 N Main St1 ba · 1,572 ft² · Sold $516K · Oct 2022
- 606 N Main St1 ba · 2,384 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 813 N Main St$138K1 ba · 1,082 ft² · Sold $108K · Jul 2022
- 805 N Main St$95K1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $65K · Jan 2022
- 815 N Main St$56K1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $54K · Jul 2015
- 812 N Main St$131K1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $71K · Oct 2012
Closest homes
- 41 ft · 436 ft² · Sold Sep 2015
- 801 N Main St$218K70 ft · 1 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $215K · May 2026
- 805 N Main St$95K94 ft · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $65K · Jan 2022
- N East St137 ft · 2,296 ft² · Sold $245K · Jun 2024
- 727 N Main St$96K145 ft · 2 ba · 1,812 ft² · Sold $95K · May 2026
- 822 N East St$82K151 ft · 1 ba · 948 ft² · Sold Jun 1996
- 813 N Main St$138K184 ft · 1 ba · 1,082 ft² · Sold $108K · Jul 2022
- 727 N Main St198 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold Jul 1992
More homes in Benton 72015
- 2902 Millbrook Dr$275K2 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2026
- 3013 W Greenbrier$230K2 ba · 1,699 ft² · Sold $227K · Oct 2026
- 303 E Conway St$150K2 ba · 1,698 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 902 Weatherford Dr$225K2 ba · 1,419 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- Sue St0.18 ac · Sold $280K · Oct 2026
- 5710 Sleepy Village Rd938 ft² · Sold $45K · Oct 2026
- 3901 Cottonwood Pl1 ba · 3,304 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 828 Pine St$146K1 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $13K · Oct 2026
- 2605 Mount Vernon Dr$240K2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $240K · Oct 2026
- 8920 Crossroads1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2704 Eden Rd$206K2 ba · 1,462 ft² · Sold $198K · Oct 2026
- 2505 Rollingbrook$235K2 ba · 1,838 ft² · Sold $236K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 803 N Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map