803 NANCY JEAN DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montour School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15136These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
803 Nancy Jean Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 68% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- Costs more per square foot than 96% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- Smaller than 85% of homes in Allegheny County
- Has a bigger lot than 93% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- Newer than 83% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 68% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
How it measures up in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Pricier than 96% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than 93% of homes nearby
Newer than 79% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mc Kees Rocks 15136 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $263,000 | 68% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $253 | 96% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,040 ft² | 16% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.63 ac | 93% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1982 | 79% of homes | 83% of homes |
About 803 Nancy Jean Dr
How much is 803 Nancy Jean Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 803 Nancy Jean Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is $263,000 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $246,849 to $279,151. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 803 Nancy Jean Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sell?
803 Nancy Jean Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sold on Aug 28, 1981 for $10,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 803 Nancy Jean Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
803 Nancy Jean Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,040 square feet of living space and a 0.64-acre lot.
When was 803 Nancy Jean Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA built?
803 Nancy Jean Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was built in 1982, making it 44 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 803 Nancy Jean Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
803 Nancy Jean Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is assigned to Forest Grove Elementary School (elementary); Montour High School (high), rated A-; David E. Williams Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Montour School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 803 Nancy Jean Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA compare to other homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136?
Among the 9,143 homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136, it is worth more than 68% of them ($263,000 against a typical $183,112), its price per square foot is higher than 96% of them ($253 against a typical $141), it is bigger than 16% of them (1,040 ft² against a typical 1,447 ft²), its lot is bigger than 93% of them (0.63 ac against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 79% of them (1982 against a typical 1951). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 58% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 803 Nancy Jean Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 803 Nancy Jean Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was $806. The county assessed it at $125,400.
More homes on Nancy Jean Dr
- 705 Nancy Jean Dr$266K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2021
- 708 Nancy Jean Dr$273K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,860 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2021
- 707 Nancy Jean Dr$280K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,313 ft² · Sold $138K · Sep 1999
- 704 Nancy Jean Dr$461K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,700 ft² · Sold $190K · Dec 1997
- 709 Nancy Jean Dr$389K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,378 ft² · Sold $27K · Jul 1975
Closest homes
- 27 Kathleen Dr$239K138 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,421 ft² · Sold May 1993
- 46 Fawnvue Dr$465K151 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $273K · Jul 2015
- 33 Kathleen Dr$135K197 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 704 ft² · Sold $101K · Oct 1993
- 44 Fawnvue Dr$390K170 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,900 ft² · Sold $114K · Jul 1988
- 48 Fawnvue Dr$372K186 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,777 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 25 Kathleen Dr$336K225 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,304 ft² · Sold $25K · Mar 2001
- 50 Fawnvue Dr$419K232 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,276 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 42 Fawnvue Dr$286K240 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,394 ft² · Sold Jan 1993
More homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- 201 Greydon Ave$170K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,264 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- 18 Saint John St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,978 ft² · Sold $60K · Oct 2026
- 130 Field Club Dr W$619K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,856 ft² · Sold $595K · Oct 2026
- 221 Singer Ave8 bd · 4 ba · 4,066 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- 2230 Mckees Rocks Rd$205K2 bd · 1 ba · 773 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 336 Cobblestone Cir$480K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,334 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2026
- 1140 Wayne Ave$135K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,522 ft² · Sold $171K · Oct 2026
- 210 Munson Ave$50K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
- 1435 Conroy St$130K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $130K · Oct 2026
- 73 Palace Ave$93K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,036 ft² · Sold $7K · Oct 2026
- 500 Broadway Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 2,250 ft² · Sold $110K · Oct 2026
- Greenwood Dr0.37 ac · Sold $100K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 803 Nancy Jean Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map