804 LYLEDALE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Benton School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72019These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
804 Lyledale measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Older than 80% of homes in Saline County
What homes are worth in Benton 72019
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 40% of homes in Benton 72019.
How it measures up in Benton 72019
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Benton 72019.
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Pricier than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Newer than 21% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Benton 72019 | Saline County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $258,712 | 40% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $152 | 45% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,702 ft² | 38% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.38 ac | 38% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1977 | 21% of homes | 20% of homes |
About 804 Lyledale
How much is 804 Lyledale, Benton, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 804 Lyledale, Benton, AR is $258,712 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $230,380 to $287,044. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 804 Lyledale, Benton, AR last sell?
804 Lyledale, Benton, AR last sold on Mar 30, 2010 for $135,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 804 Lyledale, Benton, AR?
804 Lyledale, Benton, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,702 square feet of living space and a 0.38-acre lot.
When was 804 Lyledale, Benton, AR built?
804 Lyledale, Benton, AR was built in 1977, making it 49 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 804 Lyledale, Benton, AR?
804 Lyledale, Benton, AR is assigned to Caldwell Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Benton High School (high), rated A+; Benton Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Benton School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 804 Lyledale, Benton, AR compare to other homes in Benton 72019?
Among the 11,780 homes in Benton 72019, it is worth more than 40% of them ($258,712 against a typical $304,885), its price per square foot is higher than 45% of them ($152 against a typical $157), it is bigger than 38% of them (1,702 ft² against a typical 1,913 ft²), its lot is bigger than 38% of them (0.38 ac against a typical 0.5 ac) and it is newer than 21% of them (1977 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Saline County, it is worth more than 53% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 804 Lyledale, Benton, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 804 Lyledale, Benton, AR was $562. The county assessed it at $32,238.
More homes on Lyledale
- 1215 Lyledale$380K3.5 ba · 2,927 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2026
- 1015 Lyledale$336K2 ba · 2,941 ft² · Sold $335K · Sep 2026
- 820 Lyledale$246K2 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $234K · Oct 2023
- 1505 Lyledale$300K2 ba · 2,015 ft² · Sold $303K · Aug 2023
- 1315 Lyledale$412K3 ba · 3,186 ft² · Sold $359K · Sep 2022
- 1500 Lyledale$261K3 ba · 1,575 ft² · Sold $191K · Sep 2020
- 902 Lyledale$320K3 ba · 2,896 ft² · Sold Dec 2019
- 1305 Lyledale$312K2.5 ba · 2,480 ft² · Sold $223K · Mar 2019
- 1405 Lyledale$353K3 ba · 3,272 ft² · Sold $230K · Jan 2018
- 1415 Lyledale2 ba · 2,012 ft² · Sold $208K · Oct 2016
- 1415 Lyledale0.19 ac · Sold $208K · Oct 2016
- 1105 Lyledale$278K2.5 ba · 2,044 ft² · Sold $170K · Dec 2014
Closest homes
- 805 Misty Dr$230K144 ft · 2 ba · 1,969 ft² · Sold $90K · Mar 2022
- 820 Lyledale$246K165 ft · 2 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $234K · Oct 2023
- 815 Misty Dr$224K198 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,567 ft² · Sold $160K · Nov 2020
- Lyledale Rd220 ft · 0.42 ac · Sold Feb 2022
- 2312 Hot Springs Hwy$241K230 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,563 ft² · Sold Oct 1992
- 708 Jalin Cv$408K247 ft · 2 ba · 2,324 ft² · Sold $355K · Jun 2022
- 821 Misty Dr$231K276 ft · 2 ba · 1,794 ft² · Sold $135K · Nov 2015
- 2201 Hot Springs Hwy$346K324 ft · 2 ba · 1,315 ft²
More homes in Benton 72019
- 1732 White Oak Ln$235K2 ba · 1,457 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 9211 Highway 5$97K1 ba · 756 ft² · Sold $19K · Oct 2026
- 1328 Cottonwood W1,232 ft² · Sold $38K · Oct 2026
- 1503 Del Rey Ct$360K2 ba · 2,149 ft² · Sold $365K · Oct 2026
- 2501 Durango Dr$290K2 ba · 1,723 ft² · Sold $285K · Oct 2026
- 3004 Bastogne Way$263K2 ba · 1,570 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 7512 Highway 5$114K1 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
- 2221 E Long Hills Rd$400K3.5 ba · 3,084 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 2418 Pleasure Dr$257K2 ba · 1,626 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
- 5516 Santa Monica Dr$255K2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- Centennial Valley Dr0.18 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- Centennial Valley Dr0.19 ac · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 804 Lyledale on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map