804 RIMROCK CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
804 Rimrock Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 79% of homes in Pike County
- Costs more per square foot than 83% of homes in Pike County
- Has a bigger lot than 92% of homes in Pike County
- Newer than 79% of homes in Hawley 18428
What homes are worth in Hawley 18428
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 72% of homes in Hawley 18428.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Pricier than 72% of homes nearby
Pricier than 80% of homes nearby
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Bigger than 89% of homes nearby
Newer than 79% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $437,985 | 72% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $266 | 80% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,644 ft² | 53% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4.17 ac | 89% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 79% of homes | 75% of homes |
About 804 Rimrock Ct
How much is 804 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 804 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA is $437,985 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $396,902 to $479,068. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 804 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA last sell?
804 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA last sold on Jul 28, 2004, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 804 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA?
804 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,644 square feet of living space.
When was 804 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA built?
804 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. It is a ranch home.
What schools serve 804 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA?
804 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated C; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 804 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?
Among the 9,194 homes in Hawley 18428, it is worth more than 72% of them ($437,985 against a typical $343,595), its price per square foot is higher than 80% of them ($266 against a typical $214), it is bigger than 53% of them (1,644 ft² against a typical 1,586 ft²), its lot is bigger than 89% of them (4.17 ac against a typical 0.83 ac) and it is newer than 79% of them (1998 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 79% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 804 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 804 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA was $5,232. The county assessed it at $42,450.
Closest homes
- 802 Rimrock Ct$346K118 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $345K · Jun 2026
- 806 Rimrock Ct$301K143 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,142 ft² · Sold $300K · Mar 2026
- 807 Rimrock Ct$229K292 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $225K · Feb 2025
- 809 Rimrock Ct$369K292 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold Feb 2023
- 808 Rimrock Ct$719K267 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,760 ft² · Sold $800K · Mar 2024
- 105 Red Rock Cir$757K265 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,456 ft² · Sold $159K · Feb 2005
- 107 Red Rock Cir$251K320 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,589 ft² · Sold $250K · Feb 2026
- 800 Rimrock Ct$255K292 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $245K · May 2024
More homes in Lords Valley 18428
- 302 River St6 bd · 3 ba · 3,016 ft² · Sold $206K · Oct 2026
- 103 Blueridge Ln$279K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 105 Wagoner Ln$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,394 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2026
- 204 Forest Dr$645K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $645K · Oct 2026
- 8 1st Rd$189K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 0.34 ac · Sold $523K · Oct 2026
- 9.3 ac · Sold $105K · Oct 2026
- 800 Mustang Ct$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 210 Urban Rd$166K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $166K · Oct 2026
- 804 Ranch Ct$1.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,963 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- Woodledge E Lk0.55 ac · Sold $6K · Oct 2026
- 802 Jefferson Ct$469K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $469K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 804 Rimrock Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map