804 STATE ROUTE NN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mountain View-Birch Tree R-Iii School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 65548These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
804 State Route Nn measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 68% of homes in Mountain View 65548
- Has a bigger lot than 76% of homes in Howell County
What homes are worth in Mountain View 65548
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 32% of homes in Mountain View 65548.
How it measures up in Mountain View 65548
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountain View 65548.
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountain View 65548 | Howell County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $124,000 | 32% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 16.4 ac | 72% of homes | 76% of homes |
About 804 State Route Nn
How much is 804 State Route Nn, Mountain View, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 804 State Route Nn, Mountain View, MO is $124,000 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $115,682 to $132,318. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 804 State Route Nn, Mountain View, MO last sell?
804 State Route Nn, Mountain View, MO last sold on Jan 27, 2006, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 804 State Route Nn, Mountain View, MO?
804 State Route Nn, Mountain View, MO is assigned to Mountain View Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Liberty High School (high), rated B; Liberty Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in Mountain View-Birch Tree R-Iii School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 804 State Route Nn, Mountain View, MO compare to other homes in Mountain View 65548?
Among the 2,268 homes in Mountain View 65548, it is worth more than 32% of them ($124,000 against a typical $148,687) and its lot is bigger than 72% of them (16.4 ac against a typical 4.04 ac). Measured against all of Howell County, it is worth more than 37% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on State Route Nn
- 800 State Route Nn$152K26.6 ac · Sold Jun 2025
- 701 State Route Nn$255K97 ac · Sold Dec 2020
- 1782 State Route Nn$125K4.6 ac · Sold Aug 2019
- 1499 State Route Nn$207K36.2 ac · Sold Nov 2018
- 1732 State Route Nn$122K5.1 ac · Sold Aug 2018
- 608 State Route Nn$190K65.5 ac · Sold Dec 2017
- 209 State Route Nn187.1 ac · Sold Jun 2017
- 1238 State Route Nn$185K40.1 ac · Sold May 2017
- 857 State Route Nn120.6 ac · Sold Mar 2015
- 545 State Route Nn10.5 ac · Sold May 2013
- 25 State Route Nn3 ac · Sold Mar 2012
- 1691 State Route Nn$269K60.5 ac · Sold Nov 2003
Closest homes
- Private Road 3422500 ft · 2 ac · Sold Jul 2023
- 6620 Private Road 3422$128K0.1 mi · 12.4 ac
- Private Road 34220.2 mi · 1 ac · Sold Aug 2009
- 800 State Route Nn$152K0.2 mi · 26.6 ac · Sold Jun 2025
- 6689 Private Road 3422$249K0.3 mi · 16.2 ac · Sold Sep 2024
- 974 State Route Nn$204K0.4 mi · 120 ac · Sold Feb 1990
- 608 State Route Nn$190K0.5 mi · 65.5 ac · Sold Dec 2017
- 701 State Route Nn$255K0.5 mi · 97 ac · Sold Dec 2020
More homes in Mountain View 65548
- 3982 S State Route 17$155K20.11 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 9748 County Road 3100961 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 9371 Private Road 3002$403K13.92 ac · Sold $334K · Aug 2026
- 8651 County Road 3440$230K1,672 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 119 E James St$199K1,400 ft² · Sold $202K · Aug 2026
- 119 E James St0.17 ac · Sold $202K · Aug 2026
- 221 E 3rd St$180K1,144 ft² · Sold $172K · Aug 2026
- 21221 Mount Olive$175K1,252 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 9988 County Road 3100$83K28 ac · Sold $152K · Aug 2026
- 908 Kansas St$107K1,094 ft² · Sold $39K · Aug 2026
- 1110 Deer Park Ln$216K1,366 ft² · Sold $221K · Aug 2026
- 42 County Road 29305.7 ac · Sold $55K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 804 State Route Nn on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map