8052 ROUTE 209
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Ellenville Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
8052 Route 209 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 97% of homes in Ulster County
- Costs less per square foot than 97% of homes in Ulster County
- Smaller than 70% of homes in Ulster County
- Has a smaller lot than 71% of homes in Ulster County
What homes are worth in Ellenville 12428
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 23% of homes in Ellenville 12428.
How it measures up in Ellenville 12428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ellenville 12428.
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Pricier than 26% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 44% of homes nearby
Newer than 50% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ellenville 12428 | Ulster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $203,203 | 23% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $157 | 26% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,296 ft² | 35% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.36 ac | 44% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1950 | 50% of homes | 36% of homes |
About 8052 Route 209
How much is 8052 Route 209, Ellenville, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 8052 Route 209, Ellenville, NY is $203,203 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $164,653 to $241,753. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 8052 Route 209, Ellenville, NY last sell?
8052 Route 209, Ellenville, NY last sold on Feb 14, 2014 for $50,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 8052 Route 209, Ellenville, NY?
8052 Route 209, Ellenville, NY has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,296 square feet of living space and a 0.36-acre lot.
When was 8052 Route 209, Ellenville, NY built?
8052 Route 209, Ellenville, NY was built in 1950, making it 76 years old. It is a bungalow home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 8052 Route 209, Ellenville, NY?
8052 Route 209, Ellenville, NY is assigned to Ellenville Junior/Senior High School (middle), rated C-; Ellenville Elementary School (elementary), rated D-. All sit in Ellenville Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 8052 Route 209, Ellenville, NY compare to other homes in Ellenville 12428?
Among the 2,137 homes in Ellenville 12428, it is worth more than 23% of them ($203,203 against a typical $262,786), its price per square foot is higher than 26% of them ($157 against a typical $184), it is bigger than 35% of them (1,296 ft² against a typical 1,512 ft²), its lot is bigger than 44% of them (0.36 ac against a typical 0.49 ac) and it is newer than 50% of them (1950 against a typical 1951). Measured against all of Ulster County, it is worth more than 3% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 8052 Route 209, Ellenville, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 8052 Route 209, Ellenville, NY was $2,050. The county assessed it at $79,000.
More homes on Route 209
- 8093 Route 209$300K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,171 ft² · Sold $165K · Mar 2026
- 8782 Route 2096 bd · 3 ba · 3,252 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 8587 Route 209$371K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,018 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 8589 Route 2093 bd · 3 ba · 2,872 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 8565 Route 209 # 85692 bd · 1 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 8834 Route 209$251K2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $237K · Jul 2025
- 8127 Route 209$210K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,222 ft² · Sold $157K · Sep 2024
- 8921 Route 2092 ba · 732 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 8515 Route 209$118K2 bd · 1 ba · 520 ft² · Sold $6K · Mar 2024
- 8919 Route 20923.9 ac · Sold Feb 2024
- 8516 Route 209$185K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $8K · Oct 2023
- 8070 Route 209$189K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
Closest homes
- 8050 Route 209$250K90 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 ft² · Sold $100K · Jun 2008
- 8058 Route 209$188K133 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,762 ft² · Sold $99K · Nov 1997
- 8046 Route 209$196K187 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $78K · May 2021
- 8070 Route 209$189K296 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 8072 Route 209390 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,924 ft² · Sold $210K · Feb 2007
- 7880 Rt 2090.1 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,272 ft² · Sold $147K · Feb 2020
- 8093 Route 209$300K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,171 ft² · Sold $165K · Mar 2026
- 15 Healthy Way0.2 mi · 56,640 ft²
More homes in Ellenville 12428
- 1424 Ulster Heights Rd$169K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $18K · Oct 2026
- 223 Spook Hole Rd$650K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,671 ft² · Sold $670K · Oct 2026
- 1 Carnation Ave$295K3 bd · 1 ba · 904 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2026
- 17 Chapel St6 bd · 2 ba · 2,370 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2026
- 3 Lake Dr$365K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,764 ft² · Sold $370K · Sep 2026
- 570 Brown Rd1 bd · 1 ba · 567 ft² · Sold $204K · Sep 2026
- 7 Glenwood Dr$295K6 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,550 ft² · Sold $295K · Sep 2026
- 48 Market St$341K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,764 ft² · Sold $340K · Sep 2026
- 56 Warren St6 bd · 3 ba · 3,040 ft² · Sold $575K · Sep 2026
- 23 Park St6 bd · 3 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2026
- 14 Warren St7 bd · 4 ba · 3,030 ft² · Sold $266K · Aug 2026
- 263 Berme Rd$221K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,242 ft² · Sold $22K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 8052 Route 209 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map