806 CLEARVIEW ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(9)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(3)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tehachapi Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 93561These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
806 Clearview St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 68% of homes in Tehachapi 93561
- Costs more per square foot than 92% of homes in Kern County
- Smaller than 77% of homes in Tehachapi 93561
- Has a smaller lot than 79% of homes in Tehachapi 93561
- Newer than 90% of homes in Tehachapi 93561
What homes are worth in Tehachapi 93561
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 32% of homes in Tehachapi 93561.
How it measures up in Tehachapi 93561
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Tehachapi 93561.
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Pricier than 85% of homes nearby
Bigger than 23% of homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Newer than 90% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Tehachapi 93561 | Kern County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $362,235 | 32% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $277 | 85% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,310 ft² | 23% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 21% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 90% of homes | 88% of homes |
About 806 Clearview St
How much is 806 Clearview St, Tehachapi, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 806 Clearview St, Tehachapi, CA is $362,235 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $340,164 to $384,306. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 806 Clearview St, Tehachapi, CA last sell?
806 Clearview St, Tehachapi, CA last sold on Nov 21, 2018 for $250,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 7 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 806 Clearview St, Tehachapi, CA?
806 Clearview St, Tehachapi, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,310 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 806 Clearview St, Tehachapi, CA built?
806 Clearview St, Tehachapi, CA was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 806 Clearview St, Tehachapi, CA?
806 Clearview St, Tehachapi, CA is assigned to Tompkins Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Jacobsen Middle School (middle), rated D; Tehachapi High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Tehachapi Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 806 Clearview St, Tehachapi, CA compare to other homes in Tehachapi 93561?
Among the 12,174 homes in Tehachapi 93561, it is worth more than 32% of them ($362,235 against a typical $406,677), its price per square foot is higher than 85% of them ($277 against a typical $238), it is bigger than 23% of them (1,310 ft² against a typical 1,692 ft²), its lot is bigger than 21% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.53 ac) and it is newer than 90% of them (2006 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Kern County, it is worth more than 54% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 806 Clearview St, Tehachapi, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 806 Clearview St, Tehachapi, CA was $3,798. The county assessed it at $284,452.
More homes on Clearview St
- 1001 Clearview St$415K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $409K · Feb 2026
- 926 Clearview St$536K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold $522K · Oct 2025
- Clearview St$434K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,445 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 1017 Clearview St$379K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,191 ft² · Sold $369K · Sep 2025
- 1027 Clearview St$398K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,310 ft² · Sold $383K · May 2025
- 1022 Clearview St4 bd · 3 ba · 2,445 ft² · Sold $475K · Dec 2024
- 1005 Clearview St$422K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,310 ft² · Sold $399K · Nov 2024
- 801 Clearview St$392K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,310 ft² · Sold $365K · May 2023
- 1002 Clearview St$477K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold $440K · Nov 2021
- 934 Clearview St$499K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold $449K · Oct 2021
- 809 Clearview St$412K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,529 ft² · Sold $363K · Aug 2021
- 938 Clearview St$375K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,310 ft² · Sold $255K · Oct 2019
Closest homes
- 810 Clearview St$341K70 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,130 ft² · Sold $174K · Dec 2013
- 802 Clearview St$517K72 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,445 ft² · Sold $380K · Mar 2006
- 814 Clearview St$382K140 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,310 ft² · Sold $172K · Oct 2009
- Clearview St$434K210 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,445 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 805 Clearview St$337K182 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,130 ft² · Sold $193K · Nov 2016
- 809 Clearview St$412K196 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,529 ft² · Sold $363K · Aug 2021
- 801 Clearview St$392K197 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,310 ft² · Sold $365K · May 2023
- 813 Clearview St$460K230 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold $225K · Jun 2014
More homes in Tehachapi 93561
- 28121 Preakness Dr$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,201 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2026
- 29351 Skyline Dr$554K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,699 ft² · Sold $450K · Aug 2026
- 20654 Sasia Rd$502K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,464 ft² · Sold $785K · Aug 2026
- 19512 Rose Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 1,236 ft² · Sold $329K · Aug 2026
- 363 Pepper Dr$420K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,677 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 402 Jasmine Ct0.28 ac · Sold $820K · Aug 2026
- 30951 Pinedale Dr$575K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,615 ft² · Sold $475K · Aug 2026
- 22181 Geneva Dr$395K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,627 ft² · Sold $415K · Aug 2026
- 27200 Bear Valley Rd$350K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,130 ft² · Sold $320K · Aug 2026
- 221 E E St2 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,822 ft² · Sold $685K · Aug 2026
- 601 Maple St$354K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 20900 Fallen Leaf Dr$580K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,120 ft² · Sold $580K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 806 Clearview St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map