806 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Logan County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 25635These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
806 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 65% of homes in Man 25635
- Costs less per square foot than 96% of homes in Man 25635
- Bigger than 76% of homes in Logan County
- Has a smaller lot than 68% of homes in Logan County
- Older than 76% of homes in Man 25635
What homes are worth in Man 25635
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 35% of homes in Man 25635.
How it measures up in Man 25635
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Man 25635.
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Pricier than 4% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Newer than 24% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Man 25635 | Logan County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $84,727 | 35% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $45 | 4% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,884 ft² | 72% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.13 ac | 53% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1930 | 24% of homes | 27% of homes |
About 806 Main St
How much is 806 Main St, Man, WV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 806 Main St, Man, WV is $84,727 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $38,837 to $130,617. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 806 Main St, Man, WV last sell?
806 Main St, Man, WV last sold on May 25, 2022 for $60,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 806 Main St, Man, WV?
806 Main St, Man, WV has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,884 square feet of living space and a 0.13-acre lot.
When was 806 Main St, Man, WV built?
806 Main St, Man, WV was built in 1930, making it 96 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 806 Main St, Man, WV?
806 Main St, Man, WV is assigned to South Man Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Man High School (high), rated F; Man Middle School (middle), rated D-. All sit in Logan County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 806 Main St, Man, WV compare to other homes in Man 25635?
Among the 663 homes in Man 25635, it is worth more than 35% of them ($84,727 against a typical $103,356), its price per square foot is higher than 4% of them ($45 against a typical $68), it is bigger than 72% of them (1,884 ft² against a typical 1,449 ft²), its lot is bigger than 53% of them (0.13 ac against a typical 0.12 ac) and it is newer than 24% of them (1930 against a typical 1950). Measured against all of Logan County, it is worth more than 38% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 806 Main St, Man, WV?
The 2025 property tax bill for 806 Main St, Man, WV was $874. The county assessed it at $62,940.
More homes on Main St
- 311 Main St$57K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,096 ft² · Sold $25K · May 2024
- 712 Main St0.5 ac · Sold $80K · Feb 2023
- 109 Main St261 ft² · Sold May 2022
- 611 Main St$193K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,500 ft² · Sold May 2022
- 521 Main St0.11 ac · Sold Feb 2022
- 515 Main St$71K2,483 ft² · Sold Feb 2022
- 521 Main St4 bd · 4 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold Feb 2022
- 412 Main St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,706 ft² · Sold Feb 2022
- 515 Main St$123K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold Feb 2022
- 411 Main St$53K2 bd · 1 ba · 882 ft² · Sold $78K · Nov 2021
- 800 Main St$89K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $100K · Nov 2021
- 800 Main St$70K2,831 ft² · Sold $100K · Nov 2021
Closest homes
- 800 Main St$70K50 ft · 2,831 ft² · Sold $100K · Nov 2021
- 808 Main St$111K46 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,322 ft² · Sold $54K · Jul 2007
- 101 Beech St$45K60 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 652 ft² · Sold $70K · Apr 2023
- 800 Main St$89K89 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $100K · Nov 2021
- Main St104 ft · 0.35 ac
- 810 Main St$107K91 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,909 ft²
- 100 Beech St$70K106 ft · 1,699 ft² · Sold $100K · Nov 2021
- 108 Beech St$55K175 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $67K · Jul 2017
More homes in Man 25635
- 313 W Avis Ave$271K4 bd · 1 ba · 3,440 ft² · Sold $35K · Oct 2026
- 106 Bellflower Ln$59K2 bd · 1 ba · 880 ft² · Sold $27K · Oct 2026
- 842 Greenville Rd$89K3 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
- 603 Greenville Rd$58K2 bd · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $59K · Sep 2026
- 80 Hensley Heights Rd$255K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,665 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- 865 Greenville Rd$92K2 bd · 1 ba · 910 ft² · Sold $95K · Jul 2026
- 311 W Avis Ave$125K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,136 ft² · Sold $40K · Jul 2026
- 101 Vine St2 bd · 1 ba · 1,028 ft² · Sold $9K · Jun 2026
- 1346 Mingo Hwy$54K2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $30K · May 2026
- 204 W Avis Ave$106K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $150K · May 2026
- 7 Marich Dr$50K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,022 ft² · Sold $7K · Apr 2026
- 408 Market St3,267 ft² · Sold $165K · Mar 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 806 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map