807 1ST AVE W
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Western Dubuque Community School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 52033These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
807 1st Ave W measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 71% of homes in Cascade 52033
- Smaller than 87% of homes in Cascade 52033
- Has a smaller lot than 76% of homes in Cascade 52033
- Newer than 90% of homes in Jones County
What homes are worth in Cascade 52033
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 29% of homes in Cascade 52033.
How it measures up in Cascade 52033
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Cascade 52033.
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Newer than 87% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cascade 52033 | Jones County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $203,780 | 29% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $182 | 49% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,120 ft² | 13% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 24% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2013 | 87% of homes | 90% of homes |
About 807 1st Ave W
How much is 807 1st Ave W, Cascade, IA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 807 1st Ave W, Cascade, IA is $203,780 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $179,400 to $228,160. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 807 1st Ave W, Cascade, IA last sell?
807 1st Ave W, Cascade, IA last sold on Nov 2, 2017 for $100,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 807 1st Ave W, Cascade, IA?
807 1st Ave W, Cascade, IA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,120 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 807 1st Ave W, Cascade, IA built?
807 1st Ave W, Cascade, IA was built in 2013, making it 13 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 807 1st Ave W, Cascade, IA?
807 1st Ave W, Cascade, IA is assigned to Cascade Jr./Sr. High School (middle), rated A-; Cascade Elementary School (elementary), rated A-. All sit in Western Dubuque Community School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 807 1st Ave W, Cascade, IA compare to other homes in Cascade 52033?
Among the 1,404 homes in Cascade 52033, it is worth more than 29% of them ($203,780 against a typical $272,623), its price per square foot is higher than 49% of them ($182 against a typical $182), it is bigger than 13% of them (1,120 ft² against a typical 1,578 ft²), its lot is bigger than 24% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.33 ac) and it is newer than 87% of them (2013 against a typical 1996). Measured against all of Jones County, it is worth more than 49% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 807 1st Ave W, Cascade, IA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 807 1st Ave W, Cascade, IA was $2,268. The county assessed it at $177,810.
More homes on 1st Ave W
Closest homes
- 805 1st Ave W$224K77 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $180K · Mar 2024
- 808 4th Ave Sw$417K142 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,808 ft² · Sold $170K · Jun 2006
- 814 4th Ave Sw$273K150 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $158K · Feb 2021
- 811 1st Ave W$246K122 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 808 1st Ave W$126K200 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,228 ft² · Sold $55K · Oct 2006
- 1st Ave W200 ft · 0.18 ac · Sold $106K · Oct 2010
- 820 4th Ave Sw$256K181 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 804 4th Ave Sw$292K182 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $135K · Aug 2011
More homes in Cascade 52033
- 1128 Clare Ct Nw1 ba · 3,044 ft² · Sold $283K · Aug 2026
- 402 Buchanan St Sw$201K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $183K · Aug 2026
- 109 Arthur St Nw$293K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,925 ft² · Sold $288K · Aug 2026
- 200 Harrison St Se$245K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,303 ft² · Sold $255K · Aug 2026
- 172 Mulberry Dr$279K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,429 ft² · Sold $294K · Aug 2026
- $433K1 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $445K · Jul 2026
- 611 4th Ave Sw$239K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $165K · Jul 2026
- 137 Redwood Dr0.37 ac · Sold $65K · Jul 2026
- 706 2nd Ave Nw$207K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,362 ft² · Sold $230K · Jul 2026
- 158 Mulberry Dr$358K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,711 ft² · Sold $480K · Jul 2026
- 607 5th Ave Sw$140K3 bd · 2 ba · 932 ft² · Sold $160K · Jul 2026
- 154 Mulberry Dr$382K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,869 ft² · Sold $455K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 807 1st Ave W on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map