807 HUNTERS RIDGE WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Clark County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 89032These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
807 Hunters Ridge Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 70% of homes in North las Vegas 89032
- Costs more per square foot than 73% of homes in North las Vegas 89032
- Newer than 69% of homes in North las Vegas 89032
What homes are worth in North las Vegas 89032
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 70% of homes in North las Vegas 89032.
How it measures up in North las Vegas 89032
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in North las Vegas 89032.
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 51% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Newer than 69% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | North las Vegas 89032 | Clark County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $424,319 | 70% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $263 | 73% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,612 ft² | 51% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 39% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2001 | 69% of homes | 55% of homes |
About 807 Hunters Ridge Way
How much is 807 Hunters Ridge Way, North Las Vegas, NV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 807 Hunters Ridge Way, North Las Vegas, NV is $424,319 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $405,865 to $442,773. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 807 Hunters Ridge Way, North Las Vegas, NV last sell?
807 Hunters Ridge Way, North Las Vegas, NV last sold on May 28, 2010 for $105,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 807 Hunters Ridge Way, North Las Vegas, NV?
807 Hunters Ridge Way, North Las Vegas, NV has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,612 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 807 Hunters Ridge Way, North Las Vegas, NV built?
807 Hunters Ridge Way, North Las Vegas, NV was built in 2001, making it 25 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 807 Hunters Ridge Way, North Las Vegas, NV?
807 Hunters Ridge Way, North Las Vegas, NV is assigned to Marvin M. Sedway Middle School (middle), rated D-; Dr. Claude G. Perkins Elementary School (elementary), rated D; Cheyenne High School (high). All sit in Clark County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 807 Hunters Ridge Way, North Las Vegas, NV compare to other homes in North las Vegas 89032?
Among the 14,462 homes in North las Vegas 89032, it is worth more than 70% of them ($424,319 against a typical $397,044), its price per square foot is higher than 73% of them ($263 against a typical $236), it is bigger than 51% of them (1,612 ft² against a typical 1,599 ft²), its lot is bigger than 39% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 69% of them (2001 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Clark County, it is worth more than 48% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 807 Hunters Ridge Way, North Las Vegas, NV?
The 2026 property tax bill for 807 Hunters Ridge Way, North Las Vegas, NV was $2,088. The county assessed it at $98,269.
More homes on Hunters Ridge Way
- 814 Hunters Ridge Way$430K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,972 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 826 Hunters Ridge Way$433K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,086 ft² · Sold $425K · Feb 2025
- 1007 Hunters Ridge Way$412K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,972 ft² · Sold $369K · Apr 2023
- 803 Hunters Ridge Way$431K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,086 ft² · Sold $325K · Jun 2021
- 823 Hunters Ridge Way$389K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,247 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2020
- 924 Hunters Ridge Way$391K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,447 ft² · Sold $249K · Oct 2019
- 927 Hunters Ridge Way$420K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,972 ft² · Sold $243K · May 2019
- 819 Hunters Ridge Way$446K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,086 ft² · Sold $296K · Mar 2019
- 920 Hunters Ridge Way$408K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,886 ft² · Sold $244K · Jan 2019
- 1012 Hunters Ridge Way$411K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,972 ft² · Sold $272K · Oct 2018
- 1015 Hunters Ridge Way$436K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,086 ft² · Sold May 2018
- 815 Hunters Ridge Way$369K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,247 ft² · Sold $210K · Apr 2018
Closest homes
- 811 Hunters Ridge Way$377K60 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,447 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2000
- 803 Hunters Ridge Way$431K64 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,086 ft² · Sold $325K · Jun 2021
- 808 Harp Way$377K102 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,447 ft² · Sold $156K · Mar 2004
- 812 Harp Way$414K116 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,972 ft² · Sold $138K · Oct 2000
- 804 Harp Way$415K123 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,972 ft² · Sold $109K · Jul 2009
- 3522 Gregorian Way$444K136 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,972 ft² · Sold $130K · Mar 2011
- 815 Hunters Ridge Way$369K120 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,247 ft² · Sold $210K · Apr 2018
- 816 Harp Way$404K154 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,844 ft² · Sold Dec 2002
More homes in North Las Vegas 89032
- 1732 Mizzenmast Ave$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,615 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2026
- 4707 Denali Ave$379K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $368K · Oct 2026
- 3910 Jamison Park Ln$352K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2026
- 2613 Oscar Mariano Ave$595K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,079 ft² · Sold $595K · Oct 2026
- 4624 Sophia Way$400K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,478 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 1213 High Altitude Ave$450K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,528 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
- 2054 Cardigan Ave$430K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 3702 Baroda Bay Ct$630K5 bd · 4 ba · 3,652 ft² · Sold $630K · Oct 2026
- 313 Purple Passion Ave$394K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,659 ft² · Sold $394K · Oct 2026
- 532 Blooming View Ave$361K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,278 ft² · Sold $361K · Oct 2026
- 4205 W Delhi Ave$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,253 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2026
- 3336 Cheyenne Gardens Way$270K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,239 ft² · Sold $240K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 807 Hunters Ridge Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map