808 MULBERRY ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Bibb County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 31201These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
808 Mulberry St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 87% of homes in Macon 31201
- Bigger than 94% of homes in Bibb County
- Has a smaller lot than 92% of homes in Bibb County
- Older than 96% of homes in Bibb County
What homes are worth in Macon 31201
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 87% of homes in Macon 31201.
How it measures up in Macon 31201
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Macon 31201.
Pricier than 87% of homes nearby
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Bigger than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Newer than 49% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Macon 31201 | Bibb County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $250,218 | 87% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $77 | 62% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,260 ft² | 89% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 48% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 49% of homes | 4% of homes |
About 808 Mulberry St
How much is 808 Mulberry St, Macon, GA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 808 Mulberry St, Macon, GA is $250,218 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $175,845 to $324,591. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 808 Mulberry St, Macon, GA last sell?
808 Mulberry St, Macon, GA last sold on Nov 24, 1992, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 808 Mulberry St, Macon, GA?
808 Mulberry St, Macon, GA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3,260 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 808 Mulberry St, Macon, GA built?
808 Mulberry St, Macon, GA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 808 Mulberry St, Macon, GA?
808 Mulberry St, Macon, GA is assigned to Central High School (high), rated D+; Ingram-Pye Elementary School (elementary), rated F; Ballard-Hudson Middle School (middle), rated F. All sit in Bibb County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 808 Mulberry St, Macon, GA compare to other homes in Macon 31201?
Among the 2,000 homes in Macon 31201, it is worth more than 87% of them ($250,218 against a typical $86,613), its price per square foot is higher than 62% of them ($77 against a typical $60), it is bigger than 89% of them (3,260 ft² against a typical 1,527 ft²), its lot is bigger than 48% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 49% of them (1900 against a typical 1905). Measured against all of Bibb County, it is worth more than 74% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 808 Mulberry St, Macon, GA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 808 Mulberry St, Macon, GA was $3,255. The county assessed it at $146,999.
More homes on Mulberry St
- 883 Mulberry St3,176 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Nov 2023
- 895 Mulberry St7 bd · 7 ba · 4,068 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Nov 2023
- 855 Mulberry St32,632 ft² · Sold $2.8M · May 2022
- 876 Mulberry St22,855 ft² · Sold $2.3M · May 2022
- 871 Mulberry St2,648 ft² · Sold $50K · Mar 2020
- 870 Mulberry St$288K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,800 ft² · Sold Mar 1974
- 856 Mulberry St$223K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,780 ft²
Closest homes
- 363 New St230 ft · 48,224 ft² · Sold $4.3M · May 2022
- 856 Mulberry St$223K251 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,780 ft²
- 870 Mulberry St$288K303 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 3,800 ft² · Sold Mar 1974
- 833 Cherry St325 ft · 8 bd · 8 ba · 6,360 ft² · Sold $3K · Sep 1983
- 837 Cherry St342 ft · 0.12 ac · Sold $20K · Jun 2009
- 843 Cherry St365 ft · 8 bd · 5 ba · 4,079 ft² · Sold $113K · Jul 2011
- 876 Mulberry St388 ft · 22,855 ft² · Sold $2.3M · May 2022
- 855 Mulberry St446 ft · 32,632 ft² · Sold $2.8M · May 2022
More homes in Macon 31201
- 858 Tenney Ave$125K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $32K · Oct 2026
- 857 New St0.11 ac · Sold $339K · Oct 2026
- 1528 Walnut St2 bd · 1 ba · 911 ft² · Sold $5K · Sep 2026
- 827 Tattnall St$143K2 bd · 2 ba · 918 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2026
- 1691 Rembert Ave$130K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,561 ft² · Sold $130K · Sep 2026
- 558 Forest Ave$199K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold $199K · Sep 2026
- 432 Giles St2 bd · 1 ba · 1,321 ft² · Sold $5K · Sep 2026
- 780 Progress St$150K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,959 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
- 309 Forest Ave$32K2 bd · 1 ba · 957 ft² · Sold $8K · Sep 2026
- 1569 3rd St$18K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,276 ft² · Sold $18K · Aug 2026
- 979 Highland Ter$152K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,156 ft² · Sold $152K · Aug 2026
- 885 College Street Ln$63K1 bd · 1 ba · 603 ft² · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 808 Mulberry St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map