808 NYS ROUTE 13
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Deruyter Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 13052These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
808 Nys Route 13 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 72% of homes in Madison County
- Newer than 75% of homes in De Ruyter 13052
What homes are worth in De Ruyter 13052
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 55% of homes in De Ruyter 13052.
How it measures up in De Ruyter 13052
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in De Ruyter 13052.
Pricier than 55% of homes nearby
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Newer than 75% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | De Ruyter 13052 | Madison County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $190,644 | 55% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $115 | 56% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,656 ft² | 61% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.09 ac | 58% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1988 | 75% of homes | 75% of homes |
About 808 Nys Route 13
How much is 808 Nys Route 13, De Ruyter, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 808 Nys Route 13, De Ruyter, NY is $190,644 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $176,694 to $204,594. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 808 Nys Route 13, De Ruyter, NY last sell?
808 Nys Route 13, De Ruyter, NY last sold on Nov 13, 2019 for $100,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 808 Nys Route 13, De Ruyter, NY?
808 Nys Route 13, De Ruyter, NY has 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,656 square feet of living space and a 1.09-acre lot.
When was 808 Nys Route 13, De Ruyter, NY built?
808 Nys Route 13, De Ruyter, NY was built in 1988, making it 38 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 808 Nys Route 13, De Ruyter, NY?
808 Nys Route 13, De Ruyter, NY is assigned to DeRuyter Middle/High School (middle), rated C-; DeRuyter Elementary School (elementary), rated D+. All sit in Deruyter Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 808 Nys Route 13, De Ruyter, NY compare to other homes in De Ruyter 13052?
Among the 1,054 homes in De Ruyter 13052, it is worth more than 55% of them ($190,644 against a typical $174,481), its price per square foot is higher than 56% of them ($115 against a typical $106), it is bigger than 61% of them (1,656 ft² against a typical 1,456 ft²), its lot is bigger than 58% of them (1.09 ac against a typical 0.78 ac) and it is newer than 75% of them (1988 against a typical 1958). Measured against all of Madison County, it is worth more than 37% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 808 Nys Route 13, De Ruyter, NY?
The 2026 property tax bill for 808 Nys Route 13, De Ruyter, NY was $4,512. The county assessed it at $115,000.
More homes on Nys Route 13
Closest homes
- 833 State Route 13235 ft · 1,924 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
- 802 State Route 13$123K394 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,631 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 780 State Route 130.1 mi · 5 bd · 1,064 ft² · Sold $35K · Apr 2006
- 770 Nys Rt 130.2 mi · 5 bd · 784 ft² · Sold $40K · Dec 2021
- 872 State Route 130.2 mi · 1,352 ft² · Sold $47K · Jul 2001
- 877 Nys Route 13$115K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,224 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 878 State Route 13$193K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $115K · Mar 2021
- 1265 E Lake Rd$283K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,511 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in De Ruyter 13052
- 1637 Cortland St$190K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,454 ft² · Sold $189K · Sep 2026
- 1661 Cortland St$265K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,084 ft² · Sold $264K · Sep 2026
- 429 W Lake Rd1 bd · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $387K · Sep 2026
- 1520 E Lake Rd$114K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,903 ft² · Sold $5K · Sep 2026
- 177 E Lake Rd1 bd · 1 ba · 600 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 501 Shady Ln720 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2026
- 7294 Oil Mill Rd1,960 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 7679 Highbridge Rd1,344 ft² · Sold $98K · Aug 2026
- 677 Lincklaen St$206K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,523 ft² · Sold $205K · Aug 2026
- 706 Division St$176K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 1628 Seminary St1 bd · 1 ba · 648 ft² · Sold $13K · Jul 2026
- Seminary St1.04 ac · Sold $13K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 808 Nys Route 13 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map