809 BARE PATH RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wilson School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19608These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
809 Bare Path Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 65% of homes in Berks County
- Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in Reading 19608
- Newer than 69% of homes in Berks County
What homes are worth in Reading 19608
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 41% of homes in Reading 19608.
How it measures up in Reading 19608
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Reading 19608.
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Pricier than 57% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Newer than 41% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Reading 19608 | Berks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $362,997 | 41% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $195 | 57% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,864 ft² | 45% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 27% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1986 | 41% of homes | 69% of homes |
About 809 Bare Path Rd
How much is 809 Bare Path Rd, Sinking Spring, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 809 Bare Path Rd, Sinking Spring, PA is $362,997 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $338,104 to $387,890. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 809 Bare Path Rd, Sinking Spring, PA?
809 Bare Path Rd, Sinking Spring, PA has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,864 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 809 Bare Path Rd, Sinking Spring, PA built?
809 Bare Path Rd, Sinking Spring, PA was built in 1986, making it 40 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 809 Bare Path Rd, Sinking Spring, PA?
809 Bare Path Rd, Sinking Spring, PA is assigned to Shiloh Hills Elementary (elementary), rated B; Wilson Southern Middle School (middle), rated C; Wilson High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Wilson School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 809 Bare Path Rd, Sinking Spring, PA compare to other homes in Reading 19608?
Among the 7,836 homes in Reading 19608, it is worth more than 41% of them ($362,997 against a typical $393,924), its price per square foot is higher than 57% of them ($195 against a typical $189), it is bigger than 45% of them (1,864 ft² against a typical 1,994 ft²), its lot is bigger than 27% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 41% of them (1986 against a typical 1992). Measured against all of Berks County, it is worth more than 63% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 809 Bare Path Rd, Sinking Spring, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 809 Bare Path Rd, Sinking Spring, PA was $2,500. The county assessed it at $139,100.
More homes on Bare Path Rd
Closest homes
- 813 Bare Path Rd$379K79 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,850 ft² · Sold Jan 2023
- 805 Bare Path Rd$447K81 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,937 ft² · Sold $443K · Jul 2026
- 816 Ironstone Ln$369K123 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,850 ft²
- 817 Bare Path Rd$407K167 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,186 ft² · Sold $372K · Aug 2026
- 1790 S Mountain Dr$398K170 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,850 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2022
- 814 Ironstone Ln$340K148 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,850 ft² · Sold $134K · Aug 1995
- 819 Hearthstone Ln$409K154 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,004 ft² · Sold $223K · Nov 2012
- 1801 White Oak Dr$356K170 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,826 ft² · Sold Nov 1986
More homes in Sinking Spring 19608
- 2907 Shillington Rd$299K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,109 ft² · Sold $330K · Oct 2026
- 223 Longview Dr$400K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 2401 John Henry Dr$440K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,070 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
- 254 Park Ave$295K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,310 ft² · Sold $322K · Oct 2026
- 205 E Clearview Dr$450K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,504 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2026
- 2615 Tennyson Ave$301K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,142 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2026
- 50 Regina Dr$450K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,359 ft² · Sold $490K · Oct 2026
- 130 Clearfield Ln$799K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,454 ft² · Sold $783K · Sep 2026
- 2814 Sturbridge Ct$252K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $252K · Sep 2026
- Clermont St0.11 ac · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- 101 Chapel Hill Rd$435K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,992 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 114 Eagles Ln$415K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,364 ft² · Sold $415K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 809 Bare Path Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map