809 MAPLE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Verona Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 53593These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
809 Maple Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 78% of homes in Verona 53593
- Older than 83% of homes in Verona 53593
What homes are worth in Verona 53593
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 22% of homes in Verona 53593.
How it measures up in Verona 53593
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Verona 53593.
Pricier than 22% of homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Newer than 17% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Verona 53593 | Dane County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $424,221 | 22% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 38% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1985 | 17% of homes | 58% of homes |
About 809 Maple Rd
How much is 809 Maple Rd, Verona, WI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 809 Maple Rd, Verona, WI is $424,221 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $380,518 to $467,924. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 809 Maple Rd, Verona, WI last sell?
809 Maple Rd, Verona, WI last sold on Sep 29, 2006 for $204,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 809 Maple Rd, Verona, WI?
809 Maple Rd, Verona, WI has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 809 Maple Rd, Verona, WI built?
809 Maple Rd, Verona, WI was built in 1985, making it 41 years old.
What schools serve 809 Maple Rd, Verona, WI?
809 Maple Rd, Verona, WI is assigned to Verona Area High School (high), rated C+; Badger Ridge Middle School (middle), rated C+; Sugar Creek Elementary School (elementary), rated B. All sit in Verona Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 809 Maple Rd, Verona, WI compare to other homes in Verona 53593?
Among the 10,138 homes in Verona 53593, it is worth more than 22% of them ($424,221 against a typical $553,010), its lot is bigger than 38% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.29 ac) and it is newer than 17% of them (1985 against a typical 2003). Measured against all of Dane County, it is worth more than 47% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 809 Maple Rd, Verona, WI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 809 Maple Rd, Verona, WI was $5,315. The county assessed it at $331,300.
More homes on Maple Rd
- 818 Maple Rd$572K4 bd · 2 ba · 0.35 ac · Sold $560K · Nov 2025
- 815 Maple Rd$569K3 bd · 3 ba · 0.24 ac · Sold $556K · Oct 2025
- 824 Maple Rd$432K3 bd · 1 ba · 0.25 ac · Sold $385K · Nov 2023
- 708 Maple Rd$579K4 bd · 2 ba · 0.37 ac · Sold $551K · Apr 2023
- 672 Maple Rd$543K3 bd · 2 ba · 0.24 ac · Sold $450K · Mar 2022
- 651 Maple Rd$421K3 bd · 2 ba · 0.25 ac · Sold $338K · Mar 2021
- 723 Maple Rd$393K3 bd · 2 ba · 0.23 ac · Sold $245K · Aug 2017
- 913 Maple Rd$412K3 bd · 2 ba · 0.27 ac · Sold $222K · May 2013
- 707 Maple Rd$473K3 bd · 2 ba · 0.27 ac
- 715 Maple Rd$473K3 bd · 2 ba · 0.23 ac
- 907 Maple Rd$450K3 bd · 2 ba · 0.26 ac
- 601 Maple Rd$412K4 bd · 1 ba · 0.34 ac
Closest homes
- 815 Maple Rd$569K73 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 0.24 ac · Sold $556K · Oct 2025
- 803 Maple Rd$462K77 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 0.23 ac
- 723 Maple Rd$393K168 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 0.23 ac · Sold $245K · Aug 2017
- 637 Mahogany Way$573K153 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 0.29 ac · Sold $340K · Apr 2018
- 820 Maple Rd$457K237 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 0.24 ac
- 812 Maple Rd$484K195 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 0.25 ac
- 631 Mahogany Way$487K187 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 0.24 ac · Sold $338K · Jul 2020
- 715 Maple Rd$473K247 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 0.23 ac
More homes in Verona 53593
- 1267 Merry Blossom Ln$700K0.17 ac · Sold $695K · Oct 2026
- 9001 Hawks Reserve Ln$725K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,472 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 9001 Hawks Reserve Ln$409K13.95 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 525 Harvest Ln$600K3 bd · 2 ba · 0.32 ac · Sold $588K · Oct 2026
- 9213 Crosswinds Ln$360K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,491 ft² · Sold $358K · Oct 2026
- 9224 Crosswinds Ln$860K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,664 ft² · Sold $840K · Oct 2026
- 1321 Red Tail Dr$900K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,295 ft² · Sold $900K · Oct 2026
- 410 New Age Cir$240K1 bd · 1 ba · 6.56 ac · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 3176 Woodhill Cir$2M2.03 ac · Sold $2M · Oct 2026
- 300 Plympton St$599K4 bd · 3 ba · 0.49 ac · Sold $588K · Oct 2026
- 109 Lucille St$380K4 bd · 1 ba · 0.23 ac · Sold $380K · Oct 2026
- 1064 Enterprise Dr$325K2 bd · 2 ba · 0.6 ac · Sold $318K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 809 Maple Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map